We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
ALL COMPETITIONS :  Player's Appearances - OwnGoal
games = 83 (started=83  sub played? Y=0, N=0) goals scored = 83 goals per game played = 1.000
Herts FA - Charity Shield
Round 1
London Colney 3 2 Hatfield Town 1 Tue 09 Aug  
Division One St Albans City Reserves 4 0 London Lions 1 Sat 20 Aug  
Challenge Trophy
Round 1
The 61 FC (Luton) 2 6 Holmer Green 1 Sat 27 Aug  
Premier Division Hillingdon Borough 3 1 Biggleswade United 1 Sat 27 Aug  
Division One Sun Postal Sports 3 5 Amersham Town 1 Tue 30 Aug  
Premier Division Broxbourne Borough 3 4 Hertford Town 1 Tue 30 Aug  
Division One Wodson Park 4 0 London Lions 1 Wed 31 Aug  
Division Two Tring Corinthians 3 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 1 Sat 03 Sep  
Division One Stony Stratford Town 3 2 Kings Langley 1 Tue 06 Sep  
Division One Bedford 4 1 Crawley Green 1 Tue 13 Sep  
Division Two Tring Corinthians 0 2 Kent Athletic 1 Sat 17 Sep  
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Round 1
New Bradwell St Peter 5 0 Aston Park 1 Sat 17 Sep  
Dudley Latham Memorial (Premier Division) Cup
Round 1
Aylesbury United 3 2 Broxbourne Borough 1 Wed 21 Sep  
Division One St Albans City Reserves 5 1 Wodson Park 1 Sat 24 Sep  
F.A. Vase
Second Round Qualifying
Thame Utd 2 5 Hanwell Town 1 Sat 24 Sep  
Division Two Totternhoe 1 1 Hale Leys Utd 1 Sat 24 Sep  
Division One Harpenden Town 5 4 Sun Postal Sports 1 Sat 24 Sep  
Premier Division St Margaretsbury 2 5 Aylesbury United 1 Sat 01 Oct  
Premier Division St Margaretsbury 5 2 Oxhey Jets 1 Tue 04 Oct  
Division One Tokyngton Manor 3 0 Kentish Town 1 Tue 04 Oct  
Division One Sun Postal Sports 1 3 Bedford 1 Sat 08 Oct  
Premier Division Tring Athletic 1 1 Biggleswade United 1 Sat 08 Oct  
Division One Kentish Town 4 1 Buckingham Athletic 1 Sat 08 Oct  
Hinchingbrooke Cup
Round 1
Stotfold 2 1 Potton United 1 Tue 11 Oct  
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Round 2
Aylesbury Dynamos 2 3 Hale Leys Utd 1 Sat 15 Oct  
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Round 2
Chalvey (WMC) Sports 5 2 New Bradwell St Peter 1 Sat 15 Oct  
Herts FA - Senior Centenary Trophy
Round 1
Hoddesdon Town 3 0 St Peters 1 Sat 15 Oct  
Challenge Trophy
Round 2
Hanwell Town 4 4 Hillingdon Borough 1 Tue 18 Oct  
Division Two Caddington 1 5 Mursley United 1 Sat 22 Oct  
Dudley Latham Memorial (Premier Division) Cup
Round 2
AFC Dunstable 1 2 Hertford Town 1 Wed 26 Oct  
Division One Harpenden Town 3 0 Amersham Town 1 Sat 29 Oct  
Division One Stony Stratford Town 0 4 Ampthill Town 1 Sat 29 Oct  
Division One Cup
Round 2
Chesham Utd Reserves 3 3 Bedford 1 Tue 01 Nov  
Premier Division Dunstable Town 3 2 Haringey Borough 1 Tue 01 Nov  
Division One Hoddesdon Town 7 1 Welwyn Garden City 1 Sat 05 Nov  
Challenge Trophy
Round 3
Harpenden Town 3 5 Chesham Utd Reserves 1 Tue 08 Nov  
Wycombe Senior Cup
Round 1
Amersham Town 5 5 Prestwood 1 Tue 08 Nov  
Challenge Trophy
Round 3
Berkhamsted 2 6 Haringey Borough 1 Tue 08 Nov  
Challenge Trophy
Round 3
Cranfield United 2 6 Broxbourne Borough 1 Tue 08 Nov  
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
Round 3
Risborough Rangers 1 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 1 Sat 19 Nov  
Division One Wodson Park 3 1 New Bradwell St Peter 1 Sat 26 Nov  
Division One London Lions 3 3 Bedford 1 Sat 26 Nov  
Division One Welwyn Garden City 0 2 Tokyngton Manor 1 Sat 26 Nov  
Division One Wodson Park 1 1 Chesham Utd Reserves 1 Sat 03 Dec  
Division One Cockfosters 1 5 London Lions 1 Sat 03 Dec  
Herts FA - Senior Cup
Round 2
Royston Town 2 1 St Margaretsbury 1 Tue 06 Dec  
Premier Division London Tigers 3 4 St Margaretsbury 1 Sat 10 Dec  
Division One Cranfield United 1 3 London Lions 1 Sat 17 Dec  
Premier Division Hillingdon Borough 1 2 Dunstable Town 1 Sat 17 Dec  
Division One Cockfosters 0 4 St Albans City Reserves 1 Sat 17 Dec  
Premier Division Tring Athletic 1 3 St Margaretsbury 1 Tue 20 Dec  
Premier Division Tring Athletic 4 0 Hertford Town 1 Tue 27 Dec  
Premier Division Berkhamsted 0 4 Royston Town 1 Tue 27 Dec  
Division Two Risborough Rangers 5 3 Aston Clinton 1 Mon 02 Jan  
Division One Chesham Utd Reserves 3 1 Welwyn Garden City 1 Sat 07 Jan  
Premier Division Royston Town 4 0 Leverstock Green 1 Sat 07 Jan  
Premier Division Dunstable Town 3 1 Hanwell Town 1 Sat 14 Jan  
Premier Division Hillingdon Borough 0 4 Tring Athletic 1 Sat 14 Jan  
Division Two Caddington 5 7 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 1 Sat 14 Jan  
Herts FA - Intermediate Cup
Quarter Final
St Albans City Reserves 6 0 Kimpton Rovers 1 Wed 25 Jan  
Division One Tokyngton Manor 3 2 Wodson Park 1 Sat 28 Jan  
Premier Division St Margaretsbury 2 1 Biggleswade United 1 Sat 28 Jan  
Herts FA - Senior Cup
Quarter Final
Leverstock Green 3 6 Cheshunt 1 Tue 14 Feb  
Division One St Albans City Reserves 3 1 Stony Stratford Town 1 Sat 18 Feb  
Beds FA - Senior Trophy
Semi Final
The 61 FC (Luton) 1 2 Crawley Green 1 Sat 18 Feb  
Division Two Tring Corinthians 3 3 Bletchley Town 1 Sat 18 Feb  
Division One Hoddesdon Town 6 1 Buckingham Athletic 1 Sat 18 Feb  
Premier Division Hillingdon Borough 1 2 London Tigers 1 Sat 18 Feb  
Division One Bedford 7 1 Buckingham Athletic 1 Sat 25 Feb  
Division One Cockfosters 3 2 Amersham Town 1 Sat 03 Mar  
Division One Hoddesdon Town 1 1 Kentish Town 1 Sat 03 Mar  
Division Two Totternhoe 3 3 Bletchley Town 1 Sat 10 Mar  
Premier Division Hadley 3 0 Hillingdon Borough 1 Sat 24 Mar  
Premier Division Hanwell Town 0 1 Stotfold 1 Tue 27 Mar  
Division One Ampthill Town 4 1 Kentish Town 1 Sat 31 Mar  
Division One Cockfosters 1 1 Bedford 1 Sat 31 Mar  
Division Two Risborough Rangers 4 2 Tring Corinthians 1 Tue 03 Apr  
Premier Division Hatfield Town 1 5 Tring Athletic 1 Wed 04 Apr  
Division Two The 61 FC (Luton) 2 3 Hale Leys Utd 1 Sat 07 Apr  
Premier Division St Margaretsbury 0 1 Hillingdon Borough 1 Sat 07 Apr  
Premier Division Holmer Green 0 3 Berkhamsted 1 Tue 10 Apr  
Premier Division Colney Heath 2 1 Hanwell Town 1 Sat 14 Apr  
Division One Crawley Green 4 1 St Albans City Reserves 1 Sat 21 Apr