We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
ALL COMPETITIONS :  Player's Appearances - Egginton Simon Geoffrey
games = 28 (started=15  sub played? Y=13, N=0) goals scored = 16 goals per game played = 0.571
Premier Division Sunnyside 1 4 Joker   Sun 05 Sep  
Premier Division Millmoor Juniors 2 4 Sunnyside 1 Sun 12 Sep sub
Y
Sheffield & Hallamshire FA - Senior Cup
Round 1
Masons Arms Wellgate 2 7 Sunnyside 3 Sun 19 Sep  
Premier Division Sunnyside 1 2 AFP   Sun 26 Sep  
Premier Division Sunnyside 3 1 Maltby Haynook   Sun 03 Oct sub
Y
Sheffield & Hallamshire FA - Senior Cup
Round 2
Sunnyside 4 2 social bar   Sun 10 Oct sub
Y
Premier Division Sunnyside 7 1 Kiveton Park (Sunday) - WITHDRAWN 3 Sun 17 Oct sub
Y
Sheffield & Hallamshire FA - Senior Cup
Round 3
Sunnyside 3 2 station 2007   Sun 24 Oct  
Premier Division Sunnyside 4 3 Brinsworth Whitehill   Sun 31 Oct sub
Y
Premier Division S&M Canklow 3 0 Sunnyside   Sun 07 Nov  
Sheffield & Hallamshire FA - Senior Cup
Round 4
brampton rovers (adult) 6 4 Sunnyside 2 Sun 21 Nov  
Premier Division Sunnyside 3 1 Aughton Robin Hood   Sun 02 Jan sub
Y
Knock Out Cup
Round 3
Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel 0 5 Sunnyside 1 Sun 09 Jan  
Premier Division AFC White Swan 1 2 Sunnyside 1 Sun 16 Jan  
Premier Division Kiveton Park (Sunday) - WITHDRAWN 1 3 Sunnyside 2 Sun 23 Jan  
Premier Division Sunnyside 1 0 S&M Canklow   Sun 30 Jan sub
Y
Knock Out Cup
Round 4
Bramley Village (WITHDRAWN) 1 2 Sunnyside   Sun 06 Feb  
Premier Division Aughton Robin Hood 2 4 Sunnyside   Sun 13 Feb sub
Y
Premier Division Sunnyside 10 1 Millmoor Juniors 1 Sun 20 Feb sub
Y
Premier Division Thrybergh WMC 1 2 Sunnyside   Sun 06 Mar sub
Y
Knock Out Cup
Quarter Final
Sunnyside 3 1 Rawmarsh Earl Grey 1 Sun 13 Mar  
Premier Division Sunnyside 0 2 AFC White Swan   Sun 20 Mar  
Premier Division Joker 3 1 Sunnyside   Sun 27 Mar sub
Y
Premier Division Brinsworth Whitehill 3 1 Sunnyside   Sun 03 Apr sub
Y
Knock Out Cup
Semi Final
Brinsworth Whitehill 0 3 Sunnyside   Sun 17 Apr  
Premier Division AFP 8 1 Sunnyside 1 Thu 21 Apr  
Premier Division Maltby Haynook 1 1 Sunnyside   Sun 24 Apr  
Knock Out Cup
Final
Sunnyside 1 2 AFP   Sun 15 May sub
Y