We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
ALL COMPETITIONS :  Player's Appearances - Timmons Robert
games = 27 (started=27  sub played? Y=0, N=0) goals scored = 9 goals per game played = 0.333
Division Three Hare & Hounds Wellgate 3 1 Swallownest Wetherby   Sun 31 Aug  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 4 0 Wilton Rotherham 1 Sun 07 Sep  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 3 1 Anston Dynamoes   Sun 21 Sep  
Division Three Bradgate 0 5 Swallownest Wetherby 1 Sun 28 Sep  
Knock Out Cup
Round 1
Swallownest Wetherby 3 1 Moulders Rest   Sun 05 Oct  
Division Three Wilton Rotherham 1 2 Swallownest Wetherby   Sun 02 Nov  
Knock Out Cup
Round 2
Masons Arms Wellgate 7 5 Swallownest Wetherby 1 Sun 23 Nov  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 3 1 Queens Rawmarsh 1 Sun 14 Dec  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 1 0 Hare & Hounds Wellgate   Sun 04 Jan  
Supplementary Cup
Round 1
Swallownest Wetherby 7 0 Queens Rawmarsh   Sun 11 Jan  
Division Three Anston Dynamoes 1 3 Swallownest Wetherby 1 Sun 18 Jan  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 8 1 Ball Inn 2 Sun 25 Jan  
Supplementary Cup
Round 1
Harthill Blue Bell 3 4 Swallownest Wetherby 1 Sun 01 Feb  
Division Three Ball Inn 0 2 Swallownest Wetherby   Sun 15 Feb  
Division Three Queens Rawmarsh 1 7 Swallownest Wetherby   Sun 22 Feb  
Supplementary Cup
Quarter Final
Maltby Catholic Club 0 1 Swallownest Wetherby   Sun 01 Mar  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 2 1 Treeton Cricket Club   Sun 08 Mar  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 2 1 Bradgate   Sun 15 Mar  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 2 4 Thurcroft Top Club   Sun 29 Mar  
Division Three Treeton Cricket Club 2 1 Swallownest Wetherby   Sun 05 Apr  
Supplementary Cup
Semi Final
Swallownest Wetherby 2 0 Clifton Rovers   Sun 12 Apr  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 1 5 Masons Arms Wellgate   Sun 19 Apr  
Division Three Masons Arms Wellgate 2 0 Swallownest Wetherby   Wed 22 Apr  
Supplementary Cup
Final
Swallownest Wetherby 4 2 Westfield Rangers   Sun 26 Apr  
Division Three High Green Rovers 2 2 Swallownest Wetherby   Sun 03 May  
Division Three Thurcroft Top Club 1 1 Swallownest Wetherby   Wed 06 May  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 2 1 High Green Rovers 1 Sun 10 May