We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
ALL COMPETITIONS :  Player's Appearances - OwnGoal
games = 94 (started=94  sub played? Y=0, N=0) goals scored = 95 goals per game played = 1.011
Miscellaneous Greasbrough WMC (WITHDRAWN) 0 4 Carlton Park Hotel 1 Sun 31 Aug  
Division Six Moulders Rest 10 0 Kimmie Park Rangers A 1 Sun 31 Aug  
Division Three Bradgate 1 3 High Green Rovers 1 Sun 07 Sep  
Division Seven Rotherham Unison 6 4 Harthill Blue Bell 1 Sun 07 Sep  
Division Five Brampton TU 6 2 RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell 1 Sun 07 Sep  
Division Eight Stag 3 3 Eastwood Warriors 1 Sun 07 Sep  
Division Six Manor Castle 6 0 Parkgate Inn 1 Sun 07 Sep  
Knock Out Cup
Preliminary Round
AFC Milestone 3 2 Laughton 1 Sun 14 Sep  
Allen Engineering Division One Bramley Village 6 5 East Herringthorpe 1 Sun 14 Sep  
Knock Out Cup
Preliminary Round
Anston 5 2 Cavalier 1 Sun 14 Sep  
Division Seven Harthill Blue Bell 4 3 Princess Royal 1 Sun 14 Sep  
Knock Out Cup
Preliminary Round
Maltby Miners (Sunday) 4 1 Rawmarsh Cricket Club 1 Sun 14 Sep  
Allen Engineering Division One Belvedere 6 4 Thorpe Hesley Masons 1 Sun 21 Sep  
Division Six Aughton 7 4 Kimmie Park Rangers A 1 Sun 21 Sep  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 3 1 Anston Dynamoes 1 Sun 21 Sep  
Division Seven Red Bull 6 0 Pewter Pot 1 Sun 21 Sep  
Division Five AFC Titans 3 2 RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell 1 Sun 21 Sep  
Miscellaneous Stag 8 2 Number 10 (WITHDRAWN) 1 Sun 28 Sep  
Division Six Buck & Griffin 1 3 Harley Horseshoe 1 Sun 28 Sep  
Division Four Westfield Rangers 10 2 Masons Arms Wickersley 1 Sun 28 Sep  
Division Three Bradgate 0 5 Swallownest Wetherby 1 Sun 28 Sep  
Miscellaneous King Henry Bramley 5 9 New Anston (WITHDRAWN) 1 Sun 28 Sep  
Division Four FC Maltby Brooklands 3 3 Upper Haugh Dynamoes 1 Sun 28 Sep  
Knock Out Cup
Round 1
High Green Rovers 1 3 Westfield Rangers 1 Sun 05 Oct  
Knock Out Cup
Round 1
Yellow Lion 1 3 Sunnyside 1 Sun 05 Oct  
Knock Out Cup
Round 1
Sitwell Old Boys 4 2 AFC Don John 1 Sun 05 Oct  
Knock Out Cup
Round 1
Crinoline Bridge 1 8 Carlton Park Hotel 1 Sun 05 Oct  
Knock Out Cup
Round 1
The Ball 2008 1 5 Todwick Villa 1 Sun 05 Oct  
Division Six Brampton 8 4 Buck & Griffin 1 Sun 12 Oct  
Division Three Hare & Hounds Wellgate 2 3 Anston Dynamoes 1 Sun 12 Oct  
Division Seven Yorkshire Terrier 4 3 Rotherham Unison 1 Sun 19 Oct  
Allen Engineering Division One Bramley Village 4 4 Three Magpies 1 Sun 19 Oct  
Division Eight Wickersley CC 08 5 2 Brush and Easel 1 Sun 19 Oct  
Division Two FC Brinsworth 4 0 Sitwell Old Boys 1 Sun 26 Oct  
Division Eight Dalton 1 6 Wickersley CC 08 1 Sun 26 Oct  
Division Eight Stag 2 7 Master Brewer 1 Sun 26 Oct  
Division Six Moulders Rest 7 2 Harley Horseshoe 2 Sun 26 Oct  
Division Five Rawmarsh Cricket Club 2 2 RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell 1 Sun 02 Nov  
Knock Out Cup
Round 2
Belvedere 6 2 Rotherham Unison 1 Sun 02 Nov  
Knock Out Cup
Round 2
Sitwell Old Boys 4 6 East Dene Social Club 1 Sun 02 Nov  
Division Eight Stag 1 9 Wickersley CC 08 1 Sun 09 Nov  
Division Eight Master Brewer 3 1 Eastwood Warriors 1 Sun 09 Nov  
Division Seven Cavalier 6 1 Princess Royal 1 Sun 09 Nov  
Division Five The Ball 2008 5 4 RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell 1 Sun 16 Nov  
Division Three Ball Inn 1 8 Thurcroft Top Club 1 Sun 16 Nov  
Division Three Ball Inn 1 8 Thurcroft Top Club 1 Sun 16 Nov  
Division Four Sporting Station 3 2 Masons Arms Wickersley 1 Sun 16 Nov  
Division Two Sitwell Old Boys 3 0 Maltby Catholic Club 1 Sun 16 Nov  
Division Five Greasbrough Ship 2 3 Brampton TU 1 Sun 23 Nov  
Knock Out Cup
Round 2
Masons Arms Wellgate 7 5 Swallownest Wetherby 1 Sun 23 Nov  
Division Four Masons Arms Wickersley 1 1 Brinsworth S.C. 1 Sun 23 Nov  
Division Five Three Horseshoes 5 2 Greasbrough Ship 1 Sun 30 Nov  
Division Six East Dene Social Club 4 2 Parkgate Inn 1 Sun 14 Dec  
Division Six Horse and Jockey 1 1 Harley Horseshoe 1 Sun 14 Dec  
Division Four Sporting Station 4 2 Upper Haugh Dynamoes 1 Sun 14 Dec  
Division Five Laughton 3 1 King Henry Bramley 1 Sun 21 Dec  
Division Seven Manor Hotel 10 0 Eastwood View WMC 1 Sun 21 Dec  
Division Three Masons Arms Wellgate 6 0 Anston Dynamoes 1 Sun 21 Dec  
Division Six Harley Horseshoe 1 4 Aughton 1 Sun 21 Dec  
Division Four Sporting Station 10 2 Westbrook New Crown 1 Sun 21 Dec  
Division Four Westfield Rangers 2 5 Sporting Station 1 Sun 04 Jan  
Division Six Aughton 7 0 Buck & Griffin 1 Sun 04 Jan  
Division Three Treeton Cricket Club 2 3 Masons Arms Wellgate 1 Sun 04 Jan  
Division Eight Crinoline Bridge 2 0 Travellers Kimberworth 1 Sun 11 Jan  
Division Five Laughton 2 2 Three Horseshoes 1 Sun 11 Jan  
Knock Out Cup
Round 3
Thorpe Hesley Masons 1 6 Joker 1 Sun 11 Jan  
Division Six Buck & Griffin 2 3 Brampton 1 Sun 11 Jan  
Division Five Greasbrough Ship 3 1 RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell 1 Sun 11 Jan  
Division Six East Dene Social Club 4 6 Moulders Rest 1 Sun 18 Jan  
Division Two Todwick Villa 9 1 Sheppey 1 Sun 18 Jan  
Division Five RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell 1 4 AFC Titans 1 Sun 18 Jan  
Supplementary Cup
Round 1
Yorkshire Terrier 2 1 Harley Horseshoe 1 Sun 01 Feb  
Division Five AFC Titans 5 1 King Henry Bramley 1 Sun 01 Feb  
Division Four Wales Jubilee Club 4 2 Brinsworth S.C. 1 Sun 01 Feb  
Division Seven Rotherham Unison 1 7 Manor Hotel 1 Sun 01 Feb  
Division Two Thorpe Red Lion 3 2 Sitwell Old Boys 1 Sun 22 Feb  
Allen Engineering Division One Bramley Village 2 2 Anston 1 Sun 22 Feb  
Supplementary Cup
Quarter Final
Yorkshire Terrier 0 5 Westfield Rangers 1 Sun 01 Mar  
Division Eight Edexcel Earthquakes 3 5 Eastwood Warriors 1 Sun 15 Mar  
Division Six East Dene Social Club 2 2 Horse and Jockey 1 Sun 15 Mar  
Division Five AFC Titans 5 1 Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel 2 Sun 15 Mar  
Division Seven Yorkshire Terrier 4 2 AFC Don John 1 Sun 22 Mar  
Division Two Whiston 0 1 Sitwell Old Boys 1 Sun 29 Mar  
Division Three Ball Inn 2 9 High Green Rovers 1 Sun 29 Mar  
Terry Dewick Memorial Trophy Group 4 Three Horseshoes 3 0 Master Brewer 1 Sun 05 Apr  
Terry Dewick Memorial Trophy Group 6 Yellow Lion 6 0 Whiston 1 Sun 12 Apr  
Division Three Queens Rawmarsh 1 6 Masons Arms Wellgate 1 Sun 12 Apr  
Division Five Brampton TU 8 1 Rawmarsh Cricket Club 1 Sun 12 Apr  
Division Two Thorpe Red Lion 9 1 KCM Fighting Cocks 1 Sun 19 Apr  
Division Seven Aston Athletic 2 3 Harthill Blue Bell 1 Sun 19 Apr  
Division Two Rawmarsh Trades 2 1 Clifton Rovers 1 Sun 19 Apr  
Division Three High Green Rovers 2 2 Swallownest Wetherby 1 Sun 03 May  
Terry Dewick Memorial Trophy Knock Out
Semi Final
Hesley Wanderers 2 3 East Herringthorpe   Sun 03 May  
Division Three Swallownest Wetherby 2 1 High Green Rovers 1 Sun 10 May