We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
ALL COMPETITIONS :  Player's Appearances - Griffiths Timothy
games = 29 (started=26  sub played? Y=3, N=0)
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
Round 1
Fairford Town Reserves 0 1 Cheltenham Saracens Reserves   Sat 01 Oct  
Division Two (West) Hook Norton Reserves 1 0 Cheltenham Saracens Reserves   Wed 12 Oct  
Division Two (West) Wootton Bassett Town Reserves 1 1 Cheltenham Saracens Reserves   Sat 15 Oct  
Division Two (West) Wantage Town Reserves 2 4 Cheltenham Saracens Reserves   Sat 22 Oct  
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Round 3
Cheltenham Saracens 1 4 Shortwood United   Wed 02 Nov  
Division Two (West) Highworth Town Reserves 3 2 Cheltenham Saracens Reserves   Sat 05 Nov  
Division Two (West) Cheltenham Saracens Reserves 1 2 Wantage Town Reserves   Sat 03 Dec sub
Y
Premier Division Cheltenham Saracens 1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook   Sat 10 Dec  
Premier Division Kidlington 1 5 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 17 Dec  
Premier Division Slimbridge 4 2 Cheltenham Saracens   Tue 27 Dec  
Premier Division Cheltenham Saracens 2 1 Reading Town   Sat 31 Dec  
Premier Division Shortwood United 4 1 Cheltenham Saracens   Mon 02 Jan  
Hellenic Supplementary Challenge Cup
Round 2
Easington Sports 0 1 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 07 Jan sub
Y
Premier Division Cheltenham Saracens 1 4 Highworth Town   Wed 11 Jan  
Premier Division Cheltenham Saracens 1 1 Bracknell Town   Sat 14 Jan  
Premier Division Abingdon Town 5 0 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 21 Jan  
Premier Division Ascot United 1 1 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 28 Jan  
Premier Division Cheltenham Saracens 3 0 Witney Town   Sat 18 Feb  
Premier Division Highworth Town 5 0 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 25 Feb  
Premier Division Cheltenham Saracens 1 1 Ardley United   Sat 03 Mar  
Premier Division Binfield 1 3 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 10 Mar  
Premier Division Oxford City Nomads 2 0 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 17 Mar  
Premier Division Cheltenham Saracens 1 3 Abingdon Town   Sat 24 Mar  
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
Semi Final
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves 0 2 Gloucester City 'Dev'   Tue 27 Mar  
Premier Division Cheltenham Saracens 3 0 Henley Town   Sat 31 Mar  
Premier Division Henley Town 3 5 Cheltenham Saracens   Tue 10 Apr  
Premier Division Witney Town 1 2 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 14 Apr  
Hellenic Supplementary Challenge Cup
Semi Final
Cheltenham Saracens 1 2 Reading Town   Wed 18 Apr  
Premier Division Flackwell Heath 5 3 Cheltenham Saracens   Sat 21 Apr sub
Y