We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 28 Mar 2012 Saturday, 31 March 2012 Tuesday, 03 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 37 matches
1 4 MK Wanderers v Baldock Town [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 24
 M. De La Fuente  K. Leach  G. Perrott
H: T.Kotey
3 2 Risborough Rangers v Letchworth Garden City Eagles [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 68
 M. Meadows  C. Weedon  C. Carr
H: L.Clarke  A.Hird  B.Williams
Premier Division
3 1 Colney Heath v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 74
 A. Waters  P. Panayiotou  D. George
H: K.Ashwood  A.Clarke  J.Eames  A: F.John
5 2 Dunstable Town v Holmer Green
Attendance 77
 D. Lawson  S. Beardon  J. Nettleton
H: G.Brinkman  N.Frater  P.Holmes  L.Roache(2)  A: D.Allen  A.Shed
1 2 Hanwell Town v Hertford Town
Attendance 46
 P. Bateman  P. Melvin  T. Weight
H: J.Duffy  A: C.Bangura  B.Corbett
0 3 Harefield United v Berkhamsted
Attendance 44
 A. Crawford  J. McGroary  I. Campbell
 A: C.Calcutt  J.Chamberlain  J.Davis
0 1 Haringey Borough v Biggleswade United
Attendance 41
 A. Lukauskis  A. Farrelly  A. Loe
 A: G.Lamacraft
2 2 Hatfield Town v Stotfold
Attendance 43

@ London Colney FC
 P. Wilkinson  A. Watkins  C. Sinden
H: L.Newman(2)  A: G.Cottenden  M.Ellis
0 4 Hillingdon Borough v Aylesbury United
Attendance 64
 G. Viccars  G. Twyman  C. Kitson
 A: J.Acheampong  R.Clark  S.Field(2)
0 3 Leverstock Green v Hadley
Attendance 34
 P. Nagy  M. Spencer  M. Slater
 A: R.Gibbs(2)  D.Petrucci
1 2 Oxhey Jets v London Tigers
Attendance 32
 A. Stevens  S. Reuter  S. Pordes
H: L.Putman  A: T.Cariba  K.Hassan
2 1 Royston Town v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 234
 D. Flanagan  G. Pope  P. Jago
H: K.Fehmi(2)  A: T.Billy  K.Fehmi
0 2 St Margaretsbury v Tring Athletic
Attendance 17
 C. Wilkinson  P. Evans  R. Carter
 A: R.Thomas  C.Waite
Division One
4 1 Ampthill Town v Kentish Town
Attendance 76
 J. Killen  D. Clement  D. Coe
H: S.Cooksey  L.Coulter  S.Flux  OG  A: J.McFarlane
1 1 Cockfosters v Bedford
Attendance 70
 C. Scott  T. Turner  T. Albon
H: OG  A: C.Johnson
3 1 Crawley Green v Langford
Attendance 43
 Q. Pearsall  O. Abraham  A. Batten
H: R.O'Dell  V.Shrieves  J.Warne  A: P.Garrett
4 3 Kings Langley v Cranfield United
Attendance 62
 D. Steele  M. Artemi  P. Hale
H: J.Armstrong  L.James  C.Lynskey(2)  A: D.Kane  N.Peacock(2)
2 1 London Lions v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 30
 P. Saggars  P. Hazel  B. Hamilton
H: B.Ellis  J.Kennet  A: P.Hooper
0 1 St Albans City Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 47
 G. Hart  R. Pardoe  L. Koskas
 A: O.Oke
0 1 Stony Stratford Town v Harpenden Town
Attendance 40
 Ca. Henry  S. Moss  R. Turner
 A: D.Keenleyside
1 2 Tokyngton Manor v London Colney
Attendance 24
 S. O'Neil  S. O'Connor  J. Chidley
H: F.Newman  A: M.Newman  J.Warner
Division Two
4 1 Bletchley Town v The 61 FC (Luton)
Attendance 22
 R. Ward  W. Finnie  M. Parsons
H: L.Jones(2)  D.Marsala  M.Munday  A: W.Gittens
1 5 Hale Leys Utd v Caddington
Attendance 13
 N. Howard  D. Goldstone  J. Perry
H: W.Lightfoot  A: D.Fleming(3)  S.Harris(2)
3 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Totternhoe
Attendance 38
 B. Wright  I. Brown  G. Brown
H: A.Denton  K.Doughty  T.Penman  A: A.Millard
2 0 Winslow United v Kent Athletic
Attendance 38
 A. Smith  M. Bulford  A. Butler
H: P.Martin(2)
Reserve Division One
2 0 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 E. Wright
4 0 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
 L. Francis
1 5 Holmer Green Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
 J. Hey
0 4 Langford Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 B. Hall
2 0 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v London Colney Reserves
 V. Sharan
2 3 Wodson Park Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 N. Neophytou
Reserve Division Two
3 0 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
 M. Broad
H - Crawley Green Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
 P. Hern
2 3 Harpenden Town Reserves v London Lions Reserves
 O. Simnock
2 5 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 R. Dix
1 3 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
 P. Acierno
0 0 Totternhoe Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
 I. Wright
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 31 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 31 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Amersham Town
2. Chesham Utd Reserves
3. Hoddesdon Town
4. Sun Postal Sports
5. Welwyn Garden City
6. Wodson Park
Div2
7. Aston Clinton
8. Mursley United
9. Old Bradwell United
10. Tring Corinthians
RsD1
11. Cockfosters Reserves
12. Oxhey Jets Reserves
13. Royston Town Reserves
14. Stotfold Reserves
RsD2
15. Ampthill Town Reserves
16. Bletchley Town Reserves