We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 30 Aug 2011 Wednesday, 31 August 2011 Thursday, 01 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
East Division
4 2 Dereham Town v Great Yarmouth Town
Norwich Road
Attendance 41
 S. Nunn  P. Smith  S. Mower
H: D.Barrett  N.Hook(2)  S.Pledger  A: L.Geary  S.Steer
1 1 Gorleston v Lowestoft Town
Gorleston-Emerald Park
Attendance 79
 K. Batty  D. Fairhurst  E. Reid
H: J.Roberts  A: S.Smith
North Division
1 3 Soham Town Rangers v Wisbech Town
Soham-Julius Martin Lane
Attendance 50
 A. Clenshaw  D. Bailey  L. Sheldrick
H: H.Horton  A: D.Emmington  P.Lant  J.Shailes
South Division
3 5 Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Athletic
Wivenhoe-Broad Lane Ground
Attendance 40
 W. Townsend  A. Pitts  J. Buda
H: A.Cant  L.Dadds  M.Sultan  A: G.Clarke  D.Garrad(2)  C.McClean  T.Simpson
West Division
5 5 Deeping Rangers v Royston Town
Deeping Rangers-Outgang Road
Attendance 32

Royston Town -1 point

Royston played inelgible player. result stands but Royston deducted 1 point
 N. Thorold
H: L.Buttery  E.Flaherty(2)  P.Westley(2)  A: J.Booth  M.Brennan  E.Burr  E.King  M.Wooding
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 31 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 31 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Debenham
3. Diss Town
4. Framlingham Town
5. Ipswich Wanderers
6. Leiston
7. Stowmarket Town
8. Thetford Town
9. Walsham le Willows
10. Woodbridge Town
East
11. Cromer Town
12. Harford CEYMS
13. Kirkley & Pakefield
14. North Walsham Town
15. Norwich United
16. Wroxham
North
17. Downham Town
18. Fakenham Town
19. Histon
20. Newmarket Town
21. Swaffham Town
22. Wisbech St Mary
South
23. Coplestonians
24. Cornard United
25. FC Clacton
26. Felixstowe & Walton United
27. Hadleigh United
28. Haverhill Rovers
29. Whitton United
30. Witham Town
West
31. Blackstones
32. Chatteris Town
33. Huntingdon Town
34. Langford
35. Somersham Town
36. St. Ives Town
37. St. Neots Town
38. Stotfold