We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 23 Oct 2011 Sunday, 30 October 2011 Sunday, 06 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
Russell Cup
3 0 002 Islington Borough Ladies v Joybabe [ Round 1 ]
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 J. Hayman
2 3 003 Katabella v Fulham Compton OB Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Parliament Hill Fields
12:00 PM
 R. Cahill
2 4 004 East Barnet v LNER [ Round 1 ]
East Barnet Old Grammarians
12:00 PM
 A. Morgan
2 0 005 Old Actonians Reserves v Northwood Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 D. Jenic
6 3 006 Clapham United v Hackney Womens [ Round 1 ]
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 S. Tuohy
1 3 007 Croydon Athletic v Comets [ Round 1 ]
The KT Stadium
 G. Hopkins
3 5 008 London Phoenix v Bedfont Town [ Round 1 ]
John Roan Playing Fields
 C. Christian
1 3 009 Carshalton Athletic Reserves v AFC Phoenix [ Round 1 ]
Carshalton Athletic FC
 M. Edwards
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
3 0 003 Clapham United Reserves v Greenwich Clippers [ Round 1 ]
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 H. Achegenui
6 2 004 Brentford Bees v Merton [ Round 1 ]
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
 M. Bougouizi
6 0 005 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v AFC Phoenix Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
 R. Walsh
4 3 006 Orpington v East London [ Round 1 ]
Sparrows Den
 '. Adebayo
- A 007 Edmonton Utd (WITHDRAWN) v Fulham Deaf [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Jubilee Park
Edmonton United withdrawn from competition.
WARNING: Away team
3 2 008 Hackney Womens Reserves v Tower Hamlets Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
 J. Bennett
- A 009 Boreham Wood Reserves v Sloane Ladies [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Chase Lodge Playing Fields
0 9 010 Southfields v South London Women [ Round 1 ]
King Georges Park
2:00 PM
 J. Sage
Division One North
6 1 Bushey Rangers v Enfield Town
The Moatfield
 D. Poole
0 1 Newham Womens v Camden Town
Memorial Park
 Y. Ersoy
4 1 Northwood v Watford Development
Merchant Taylors School
 A. Kowalski
2 2 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Tring Athletic
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
10:30 AM
 J. Joseph
1 4 Tower Hamlets v Leyton
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 P. Shea
Division One South
4 0 AFC Fulham v Panthers Reserves
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
 S. Amadi
8 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough v London All Stars
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 D. Odujinrin
2 0 Petts Wood v Colne Valley
Petts Wood FC
 J. Hayes
2 0 Regents Park Rangers v Bromleian
Hurlingham Park
 A. Syla
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 30 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 30 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Battersea Ironsides
Div2N
2. Enfield Town 3rds
Div3N
3. Headstone Manor
Div3S
4. Epsom Eagles