We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 23 Oct 2011 Sunday, 30 October 2011 Sunday, 06 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
1 3 031 Arena Group v Ashwell [ Round 2 ]
4 2 Lord Protector United (Hartford) v Gransden
Royston Scaffolding & Roofing Cup (Div 1 & 2)
2 3 008 Milton Sunday v Ree United [ Round 2 ]
Milton Rec
 I. Pascu
H: N.Sharkey  R.Tyler  A: S.Hudson  C.Osborne  J.Trillwood
4 5 009 Over Crusaders v Barnwell Rangers [ Round 2 ]
Over Community Centre
 P. Hampshire
H: C.Burling  R.Rosa  L.White  G.Willmer  A: J.Blake  M.Ebanks-Blake(2)  M.Northfield  S.Shore
0 3 010 Sawston Villa v Kitsonians [ Round 2 ]
Sawston Village College
 R. Daniels
 A: D.Fisher(3)
2 2 011 Sandon v Ashwell Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Sandon Rec
Sandon won 4-2 in penalties
 G. Duguid
H: S.Page  R.West  A: S.Kirby  T.Pinnock
0 5 012 Alma v Fowlmere Metals [ Round 2 ]
Cottenham Village College
 P. Mitcham
 A: R.Gwynne  M.Hayden  D.McMurrough(3)
2 4 013 Brinkley Red Lion v Newnham Rangers [ Round 2 ]
Brinkley Rec
 D. Burch
H: S.Gillibrand  A.Little  A: L.Bidwell(2)  OG  M.Taplin
1 3 014 Waggon & Horses v Fen Ditton [ Round 2 ]
George Lambton Field
 A. Da Costa
H: S.Eastwood  A: S.Bright  M.Mepham(2)
2 3 015 Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday v Y.M.C.A. Cambridge [ Round 2 ]
Cherry Hinton Rec
 J. Marasca
H: A.Rider  T.Scotter  A: C.Alexander  N.Ralf  A.Thwaites
1 4 016 Cambridge Fans United v Newmarket Cherry Tree [ Round 2 ]
Fen Ditton Rec
 A. Shaaban
H: M.Erhisere  A: D.Grainger(3)  M.Sore
1 4 017 Barkway & Barley v Oakington Vikings [ Round 2 ]
Barkway Rec
 M. Flitton
H: S.George  A: J.Bridgeman  J.Carman  D.McGinty  J.Vargas
11 1 018 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Ely Crusaders Sunday [ Round 2 ]
Shelford Rec
 D. Gleeson
H: M.Bell(4)  O.Capes  A.Foster  D.Jarvis(5)  A: J.South
6 1 019 Witchford Raiders v Prince of Wales Newmarket [ Round 2 ]
Witchford Sports & Social Club
 A. Clenshaw
H: T.Parish  A.Richards  O.Sellers  T.Skilbeck(3)  A: G.Archer
3 2 020 Ickleton v Cambridge Fire & Rescue [ Round 2 ]
Ickleton Rec
 M. Wilson
H: R.McCarthy  R.Smith  R.Taylor  A: A.Mould  OG
5 0 021 Trumpington Tornadoes v Sawston Wanderers [ Round 2 ]
Trumpington George IV Field
 P. Norman
H: L.Berryman  D.Blake  D.Fitzjohn  L.Tucker(2)
2 0 022 Walpole Warriors Sports v Litlington Sunday [ Round 2 ]
Eternit Sports Field
Ref abandoned match in 88th min, Discip report from Cambs FA awaited
 E. Karram
H: L.Carter  J.Maltby
0 9 023 Cambridge Cosmos v Fordham Spartans [ Round 2 ]
Coldhams Common
 A. Davies
 A: M.Allen(2)  A.Clements  S.Farrow  R.Murfitt(2)  N.Sherriff  R.Theobald  I.Walters
Don Page Cup (Div 3)
2 5 010 Elmdon v New Chesterton Institute [ Round 2 ]
Elmdon Rec
 N. Vincent
H: R.Evans  C.Finlay  A: N.Brett  H.Litim  T.Norman  L.Skinner-1(2)
4 4 012 Hurricanes v Exning United Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
a.e.t. Hurricanes won 5-4 penalties
 P. Hennerby
H: M.Regec  R.Stevens(2)  A.Talbot  A: S.Edwards  P.Shaw(3)
4 2 013 Teversham v Arbury Vipers [ Round 2 ]
Quy Rec
 J. Few
H: S.Disha  E.Ibraimi(2)  F.Zullumi  A: P.Giltinane(2)
0 6 014 Iceni Rangers (WITHDRAWN) v Radwinter (S) [ Round 2 ]
Sawston Village College
 O. Guy
 A: O.Gramlick  C.Grey(4)  W.Rolls
1 4 015 Little Downham United v Sawston Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Little Downham Rec
 R. Storey
H: M.Hampshire  A: N.Beckwith(3)  G.Edwards
2 3 016 Dynamo Keith v Alma Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Sedley Taylor Road
a.e.t 1-1 after 90
 J. Karram
H: A.Rowett(2)  A: S.Arnott  S.Strachan  A.Warne
Senior Division
6 3 Coton v Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Coton Rec
 G. Sprague
H: J.Berryman(2)  C.Ewles(2)  L.Seaber-Shinn(2)  A: R.Phillips(2)  J.Traynier
5 3 Falcons v Exning United
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 M. Hancock
H: L.Clift  S.Hefferon(3)  L.Whitehead  A: A.Briggs  J.Clarke  J.Olive
Division 2B
2 4 Drayton Lions v Meldreth United
Fen Drayton Rec
 M. Haslett
H: M.Cholerton  P.Orvis  A: T.Barton  I.Francis  M.Ridden(2)
Miscellaneous
H - Bar Hill v Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Bar Hill Village Green
Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) -3 points

Linton no team
 J. Iwanko
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 30 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 30 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Chippenham
2. Fulbourn Rovers
3. Girton Eagles
4. Magpies 2001
Div2A
5. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
6. Flying Pig
Div2B
7. Guilden Morden
Div3A
8. Histon British Legion
9. Little Thetford Social Club
10. Phoenix
Div3B
11. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
12. Coldhams Dons
13. Fowlmere Bostocks
14. Rock (The)