We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 27 Aug 2011 Tuesday, 30 August 2011 Wednesday, 31 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
Premier Division
2 0 Berkhamsted v Hatfield Town
Attendance 123
 R. Trinder  S. Cavanagh  J. McGroary
H: A.Usmani  M.Wardle
1 2 Biggleswade United v Stotfold
Attendance 122
 D. Aylott  H. Ives  C. Sinden
H: M.Wilson  A: J.Cook  L.Harman
3 4 Broxbourne Borough v Hertford Town
Attendance 95
 A. Anastasiou  J. Keane  C. Bodell
H: J.Adeoye  N.Marsh  B.Sentence  A: M.Draper  C.Johnson  OG  L.Roberts
2 3 Colney Heath v Dunstable Town
Attendance 63
 C. Reid  S. Williams  G. Brown
H: J.Coombs  I.Cooper  A: D.Brennan  J.Cooper  P.Holmes
0 3 Hanwell Town v Haringey Borough
Attendance 52
 S. Bates  S. Reuter  J. Costelloe
 A: M.Georgiou  R.Richards  R.Worrell
3 3 Harefield United v Holmer Green
Attendance 60
 G. Gray  T. Cartwright  G. Blackmore
H: J.Arthur  D.O'Connor  S.Sonner  A: D.Allen  A.Davis  J.Dixon
1 1 London Tigers v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 26
 L. Lungarella  P. Panayiotou  L. Koskas
H: T.Ellekhlifi  A: B.Dyett
4 0 Oxhey Jets v AFC Dunstable
7:30 PM

Attendance 54
 S. Pater  B. Hall  A. Butler
H: S.Bellotti(2)  L.Inch  A.Lowton
4 0 Royston Town v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 156
 T. Donnellan  S. Beardon  J. Wortley
H: K.Fehmi  D.O'Brien(3)  D.O'Brien
0 2 Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United
Attendance 161
 J. Panconi  A. Moorhouse  R. Ward
 A: B.Baines  D.Jones
Division One
4 1 Ampthill Town v Langford
Attendance 47
 P. Spink  R. Dix  G. Twyman
H: L.Coulter  C.Lester  M.McKenzie  A: K.Forsyth
1 4 Bedford v Cranfield United
Attendance 50
 D. Knox  S. Yiannaki  T. Jeyes
H: D.Kiddie  A: S.Evans  S.Reynolds(2)  M.Risby
2 2 Chesham Utd Reserves v Kings Langley
Attendance 109
 J. Hey  F. Grosso  R. Carter
H: T.Fouhy  L.Goss  A: J.Armstrong  D.Campbell
6 0 Cockfosters v Kentish Town
Attendance 68
 P. Evans  A. McCree  S. Levy
H: J.Christian(2)  D.Kisuule  A.Lewis(2)  A.Murphy
3 1 Harpenden Town v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 18
 A. Loe  M. Ball  D. Coe
H: B.Dawes  J.Hill  A: D.Charlesworth
1 0 St Albans City Reserves v London Colney
Attendance 88
 D. Steele  J. Feldman  D. Clement
H: J.Humbert
3 5 Sun Postal Sports v Amersham Town
Attendance 21
 D. Steele  J. Feldman  D. Clement
H: G.Avis  D.Fielding  OG  A: M.Griggs  L.Harman  R.Putnam(3)
4 2 Tokyngton Manor v New Bradwell St Peter
7:30 PM

Attendance 13
 N. Neophytou  B. Gale  B. Savill
H: C.George  E.Protain(3)  A: R.Stone  G.Tite
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 30 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 30 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hadley
2. Leverstock Green
Div1
3. Buckingham Athletic
4. Crawley Green
5. Hoddesdon Town
6. London Lions
7. Welwyn Garden City
8. Wodson Park
Div2
9. Aston Clinton
10. Bletchley Town
11. Caddington
12. Hale Leys Utd
13. Kent Athletic
14. MK Wanderers
15. Mursley United
16. Old Bradwell United
17. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
18. Risborough Rangers
19. The 61 FC (Luton)
20. Totternhoe
21. Tring Corinthians
22. Winslow United
RsD1
23. AFC Dunstable Reserves
24. Cockfosters Reserves
25. Hadley Reserves
26. Hatfield Town Reserves
27. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
28. Holmer Green Reserves
29. Kings Langley Reserves
30. Langford Reserves
31. London Colney Reserves
32. Oxhey Jets Reserves
33. Risborough Rangers Reserves
34. Royston Town Reserves
35. St Margaretsbury Reserves
36. Stotfold Reserves
37. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
38. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
39. Ampthill Town Reserves
40. Bletchley Town Reserves
41. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
42. Crawley Green Reserves
43. Harpenden Town Reserves
44. Kent Athletic Reserves
45. London Lions Reserves
46. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
47. Old Bradwell United Reserves
48. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
49. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
50. Totternhoe Reserves
51. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
52. Winslow United Reserves