We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 28 Sep 2011 Thursday, 29 September 2011 Monday, 03 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Central Division
1 9 Diss Town v Woodbridge Town
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 56
 D. Seccombe  P. Frank  G. Laflin
H: S.Blyth  A: J.Fryatt(2)  D.Jackson(3)  M.Ray(4)
2 4 Framlingham Town v Debenham
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 40
 J. Fisher-Stevenson  R. Firman  C. Firman
H: J.Kerridge  G.Park  A: B.Bowler  J.Jennings  J.Seccombe(2)
8 2 Stowmarket Town v Bungay Town
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 19
 I. Gammage  I. Copping  D. Mason
H: J.Carver  S.Crane  Y.Duka  J.Mayes(4)  F.Skinner  A: C.Harding  S.Thompson-Friend
East Division
4 4 Cromer Town v Kirkley & Pakefield
Cromer-Cabbell Park
Attendance 33
 D. Baker  M. Harmer  D. Lewiss
H: B.Nelson(3)  J.Norris  A: C.Bedingfield  R.Crisp(2)  A.Lowe  R.Crisp
1 2 Harford CEYMS v Norwich United
Plantation Park - Blofield
Attendance 32
 D. Keeble  M. Grant  C. Smith
H: T.Walpole  A: G.McGibbon  C.Simpson
2 0 North Walsham Town v Gorleston
North Walsham Greens Rd
Attendance 56
 A. Marshall  S. Mower  R. Emery
H: A.Johnson  C.Kerry
North Division
1 6 Newmarket Town v Soham Town Rangers
Newmarket-Town Ground
Attendance 75
 R. Barker  G. Byrne  R. Farrar
H: C.Smith  A: D.Cohen(2)  J.Orvis(2)  C.Robb(2)
3 4 Swaffham Town v Fakenham Town
Swaffham Town-Shoemakers Lane
Attendance 50
 N. Walker  P. O'Connor  V. Petri
H: M.Bussens(3)  A: B.Bevins  A.Jarvis(2)  OG
South Division
4 1 Coplestonians v Whitton United
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 27
 L. Kendrick  D. Butcher  T. Fryatt
H: C.King(2)  G.Kirby(2)  A: S.Quinton
2 0 FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers
Clacton-Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 51
 W. Townsend  T. Beattie  S. Lawrence
H: J.Clowsley(2)
3 2 Hadleigh United v Felixstowe & Walton United
Hadleigh-Millfield
Attendance 62
 A. Fryatt  J. Hay  S. Kilbourn
H: P.Armstrong(2)  M.Barwick  A: J.Gayton  K.Sowter  M.Barwick
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 29 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 29 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Ipswich Wanderers
2. Leiston
3. Thetford Town
4. Walsham le Willows
East
5. Dereham Town
6. Great Yarmouth Town
7. Lowestoft Town
8. Wroxham
North
9. Downham Town
10. Histon
11. Wisbech St Mary
12. Wisbech Town
South
13. Brantham Athletic
14. Cornard United
15. Witham Town
16. Wivenhoe Town
West
17. Blackstones
18. Chatteris Town
19. Deeping Rangers
20. Huntingdon Town
21. Langford
22. Royston Town
23. Somersham Town
24. St. Ives Town
25. St. Neots Town
26. Stotfold