We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 26 Oct 2011 Saturday, 29 October 2011 Monday, 31 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 44 matches
Division Two Cup
2 3 006 The 61 FC (Luton) v Winslow United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 8
 C. Sinden  M. Bright  M. Borg
H: B.Currington  A.Lewis  A: M.Brookes(2)  R.Wiffin
Premier Division
1 1 Broxbourne Borough v Hadley
Attendance 41
 C. Reid  B. Savill  J. Keane
H: D.Williams  A: H.Medfai
2 1 Dunstable Town v Stotfold
Attendance 89
 A. Williams  A. Wilson  S. Reuter
H: J.Cooper  N.Leach  A: S.Herr
1 1 Hanwell Town v Berkhamsted
Attendance 58
 M. Barnes  R. Shekle  D. Carman
H: D.Worman  A: T.Hatherly
1 2 Haringey Borough v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 30
 P. Nagy  O. Abraham  D. Coe
H: C.Morgan  A: G.Buchanan  D.Ryan
1 3 Hatfield Town v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 37
 M. Heavey  S. Williams  D. Fryer
H: T.Caswell  A: S.Bellotti  I.Bywater  L.Putman
2 1 Hertford Town v London Tigers
Attendance 88
 M. Sage  V. Sharan  J. Chidley
H: M.Draper  J.Packer  A: S.Beyene
0 1 Hillingdon Borough v Royston Town
Attendance 74
 P. Smith  B. Hamilton  P. Saggars
 A: K.Fehmi  W.Norris
2 3 Holmer Green v Biggleswade United
Attendance 43
 E. Andrews  P. Jago  L. Koskas
H: A.Davis  A.Shed  A: T.Aderonmu(2)  I.Fuseini
3 2 Leverstock Green v Aylesbury United
Attendance 90
 D. Aylott  P. Hazel  H. Ives
H: R.Biggi  K.Gallen  L.West  A: B.Baines  W.Garcia
3 2 St Margaretsbury v Harefield United
Attendance 35
 O. Spillett  M. Meadows  A. Butler
H: A.Anstead  D.Hinds  A.Lawton  A: J.Arthur  S.Gomez
1 1 Tring Athletic v Colney Heath
Attendance 83
 R. Trinder  G. Hart  P. Panayiotou
H: T.Fields  A: D.Renphrey
Division One
3 0 Chesham Utd Reserves v Wodson Park
Attendance 75
 A. Loe  M. Bulford  B. Hall
H: T.Akin  C.Dozon  B.Holt
3 3 Cockfosters v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 58
 J. Nettleton  S. O'Neil  J. Tavener
H: A.Cato  J.Christian(2)  A: A.Ferguson  S.Kemoagna  J.Smith
3 0 Harpenden Town v Amersham Town
Attendance 36
 L. Jessup  R. Bowden  N. Howard
H: J.Hill  OG  J.Taylor
0 1 Hoddesdon Town v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 67
 A. Farrelly  M. Artemi  P. Williams
 A: E.Archibong
2 1 Kings Langley v Bedford
Attendance 55
 R. Carter  J. Earll  F. Grosso
H: G.Connolly  C.Lynskey  A: I.Thorne
3 2 Langford v Cranfield United
Attendance 59
 C. Campbell  S. O'Connor  J. Wortley
H: K.Forsyth(2)  P.Garrett  A: A.Baker(2)
3 0 London Colney v Kentish Town
Attendance 39
 T. Weight  A. Moorhouse  M. Parsons
H: M.Newman(3)
1 1 St Albans City Reserves v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 32
 J. Costelloe  F. Nemeth  R. Ward
H: B.Luck  A: D.Fenton
0 4 Stony Stratford Town v Ampthill Town
Attendance 81
 J. McGroary  P. Nix  M. Slater
 A: L.Coulter  R.Goodman  M.McKenzie  OG
1 1 Tokyngton Manor v London Lions
Attendance 24

Tokyngton Manor -1 point
 A. Stevens  G. Pope  D. Clement
H: E.Protain  A: R.Engleman
0 1 Welwyn Garden City v Crawley Green
Attendance 40
 N. Neophytou  P. Hale  J. Robertson
 A: L.Lincoln  T.Coulten
Division Two
3 1 Kent Athletic v Bletchley Town
Attendance 21
 S. Beardon  B. Kyriacou  O. Ayyadi
H: A.Currington  J.George  D.Harris  A: J.Cain
1 1 MK Wanderers v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 21
 T. Jeyes  R. Pearson  S. Moss
H: T.Kotey  A: S.O'Neill
2 1 Mursley United v Hale Leys Utd
Attendance 35
 Ca. Henry  T. Durnford  C. Snuggs
H: P.Hollingsworth  S.Mooney  A: W.Mohammed
4 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Caddington
Attendance 47
 A. McCree  K. Rogers  J. Perry
H: K.Doughty  L.Norton(2)  T.Penman
1 0 Totternhoe v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 39
 R. Willson  R. Dix  C. Miller
H: L.Hutchings
2 4 Tring Corinthians v Aston Clinton
Attendance 30
 C. Scott  P. Brown  O. Simnock
H: M.Swaysland(2)  A: J.Bower  R.Evans  L.Parrack  S.Ward
Reserve Division One
3 2 AFC Dunstable Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 W. Finnie
2 1 Hadley Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
 J. Reeder
2 6 Hatfield Town Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
 B. Ajisola
3 4 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 B. Wright
2 2 Risborough Rangers Reserves v London Colney Reserves
 J. Hey
5 0 Royston Town Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
 P. Munt
3 2 Stotfold Reserves v Langford Reserves
 T. Albon
1 2 Wodson Park Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 C. Weedon
Reserve Division Two
3 2 Ampthill Town Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 R. Morris
 A: A.Elliott  J.Lovell
0 5 Bletchley Town Reserves v London Lions Reserves
 J. Campbell
4 0 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
 J. Bloxham
H - Crawley Green Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
 I. Marsh
2 5 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
 G. Twyman
4 2 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
2 4 Winslow United Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
 M. Broad
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 October 2011.
All teams are playing today