We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 28 Nov 2011 Tuesday, 29 November 2011 Wednesday, 30 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
1 4 010 Berkhamsted v Broxbourne Borough [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 42
H: L.Bunker  A: L.Collins  K.Macpherson(2)  J.Watson
1 2 013 Hertford Town v Colney Heath [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 54
H: W.Healey  A: I.Cooper(2)
3 4 001 Bourne Town v Cranfield United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 43

AET
 A: S.Evans(2)  N.Peacock(2)
2 3 003 Biggleswade United v St Neots Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 98
H: R.Preston  C.Quintero-Lerma
3 0 004 Northwood v Hillingdon Borough [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 39
5 2 003 Ampthill Town v Potton United [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 29

AET
H: M.McKenzie  D.Nicholls  T.Taylor(2)  A.Wright
Premier Division
6 0 Dunstable Town v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 53
 D. Flanagan  T. Albon  D. Steele
H: D.Brennan  G.Brinkman  J.Cooper  N.Frater  C.Henney  P.Holmes
Reserve Division One
4 0 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Langford Reserves
 W. Blake
1 4 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
 D. Coe
1 1 Stotfold Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
 A. Smith
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 29 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 29 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Hadley
4. Hanwell Town
5. Harefield United
6. Haringey Borough
7. Hatfield Town
8. Holmer Green
9. Leverstock Green
10. London Tigers
11. Royston Town
12. St Margaretsbury
13. Stotfold
14. Tring Athletic
Div1
15. Amersham Town
16. Bedford
17. Buckingham Athletic
18. Chesham Utd Reserves
19. Cockfosters
20. Crawley Green
21. Harpenden Town
22. Hoddesdon Town
23. Kentish Town
24. Kings Langley
25. Langford
26. London Colney
27. London Lions
28. New Bradwell St Peter
29. St Albans City Reserves
30. Stony Stratford Town
31. Sun Postal Sports
32. Tokyngton Manor
33. Welwyn Garden City
34. Wodson Park
Div2
35. Aston Clinton
36. Bletchley Town
37. Caddington
38. Hale Leys Utd
39. Kent Athletic
40. MK Wanderers
41. Mursley United
42. Old Bradwell United
43. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
44. Risborough Rangers
45. The 61 FC (Luton)
46. Totternhoe
47. Tring Corinthians
48. Winslow United
RsD1
49. AFC Dunstable Reserves
50. Cockfosters Reserves
51. Hadley Reserves
52. Holmer Green Reserves
53. London Colney Reserves
54. Oxhey Jets Reserves
55. Risborough Rangers Reserves
56. Royston Town Reserves
57. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
58. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
59. Ampthill Town Reserves
60. Bletchley Town Reserves
61. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
62. Crawley Green Reserves
63. Harpenden Town Reserves
64. Kent Athletic Reserves
65. London Lions Reserves
66. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
67. Old Bradwell United Reserves
68. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
69. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
70. Totternhoe Reserves
71. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
72. Winslow United Reserves