We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 22 Jan 2012 Sunday, 29 January 2012 Sunday, 12 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
- A 008 * Leyton v Clapham United Reserves [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Match Day Centres
2 2 009 AFC Phoenix v Clapham United [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
FT: 2-2; AET 3-3. Away side won on penalties.
John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
0 2 031 Bedfont Town v Hackney Womens [ Round 3 ]
The Orchard
1:30 PM
 L. Raihman
- A 034 Sloane Ladies v Luton Town Reserves [ Round 3 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM

Sloane Ladies unable to field a team.
 A. Herbert
3 1 040 Knaphill v * Leyton [ Round 4 ]
1:30 PM
 R. Sharpe
2 1 041 Regents Park Rangers v Newham Womens [ Round 4 ]
Hurlingham Park
1:30 PM
 M. Coughlan
6 0 042 MSA Ladies v Tower Hamlets [ Round 4 ]
12:00 PM
 P. Panayiotou
0 8 043 Panthers Reserves v Tring Athletic [ Round 4 ]
Colliers Wood United
1:30 PM
 H. Achegenui
0 3 046 Watford Development v Hampstead [ Round 4 ]
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
1:30 PM
 C. Randall
H - 047 Fulham Compton OB v Petts Wood [ Round 4 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Barnes Common
1:30 PM

Petts Wood unable to field a team.
 L. Ruocco
Division One North
2 4 Northwood v Camden Town
Merchant Taylors School
 R. Webber
Division One South
1 5 Bromleian v Colne Valley
Old Bromleians FC
 C. Christian
7 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough v AFC Fulham
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 D. Odujinrin
Division Two North
6 2 East Barnet v LNER
East Barnet Old Grammarians
12:00 PM
 M. Milton
1 3 Joybabe v Islington Borough Ladies
Regents Park (Pitch 4)
 . Club Appointed
0 2 Northwood Reserves v Enfield Town 3rds
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
 N. Glavin
Division Two South
0 0 Comets v Old Actonians Reserves
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 G. Pope
3 0 Croydon Athletic v Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Croygas Sports Club
 A. Green
Division Three North
7 2 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v East London
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
 M. Williams
- A Boreham Wood Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Chase Lodge Playing Fields
Borehamwood Res unable to field team.
 A. Morgan
6 1 Brentford Bees v Tower Hamlets Reserves
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 I. Muzuran
Division Three South
1 3 Fulham Deaf v AFC Phoenix Reserves
Archbishop Tenison Sports Ground
 G. Hopkins
6 0 Orpington v Merton
Sparrows Den
 J. Hayes
1 3 South London Women v Greenwich Clippers
Edward Alleyn Club
 R. Walsh
0 6 Southfields v Epsom Eagles
King Georges Park
2:00 PM

Match abandoned due to injury. Score stands.
 S. Amadi
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Bushey Rangers
2. Enfield Town
3. Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
Div1S
4. Battersea Ironsides
5. London All Stars
Div2N
6. Katabella
Div2S
7. Carshalton Athletic Reserves
8. London Phoenix
Div3N
9. Headstone Manor