We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 22 Jan 2012 Sunday, 29 January 2012 Sunday, 19 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
6 2 022 Elmdon v Histon British Legion [ Quarter Final ]
Elmdon Rec
 P. Hampshire
3 4 023 Flying Pig v Guilden Morden [ Quarter Final ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 S. Baker
 A: W.Criddle(2)  S.Tibe  D.Wilson
3 1 024 Rock (The) v Fowlmere Bostocks [ Quarter Final ]
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 P. Richards
6 2 025 Fen Ditton v Meldreth United [ Quarter Final ]
Fen Ditton Rec
 J. Few
Whitelamp League Cup
4 1 050 Sawston Wanderers v Fulbourn Sport Sun. [ Round 4 ]
Sawston Lynton Way
 G. Duguid
H: S.Mallyon  M.Smith  D.Speed  P.Tolhurst  A: D.Keith
0 1 051 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Ashwell [ Round 4 ]
Shelford Rec
 D. Burch
 A: S.Umney
Senior Division
2 1 Bar Hill v Coton
Bar Hill Village Green
 A. Clenshaw
H: J.Barber  J.Salvage  A: L.De-Grammont
3 1 Chippenham v Exning United
Fordham Rec
 E. Karram
H: R.Gammon(3)  A: A.Briggs
2 4 Fulbourn Rovers v Falcons
Quy Rec
 A. Da Costa
H: A.Carstairs  C.Green  A: T.Beck  S.Hefferon  R.Paterson(2)
1 2 Magpies 2001 v Girton Eagles
Downing College Ground
 M. Hancock
H: D.May  A: J.Hall(2)
Division 1A
1 0 Brinkley Red Lion v Over Crusaders
Brinkley Rec
 P. Norman
H: V.Sugrue
8 3 Oakington Vikings v Waggon & Horses
Oakington Rec
PLAYING AT COTTENHAM FC, (on the Rec in Lambs Lane)
 P. Mitcham
H: J.Bridgeman  J.Carman(3)  I.James  P.Knowles  R.Munro(2)  A: J.Birch  S.Eastwood  J.Parr
Division 1B
1 3 Cambridge Fire & Rescue v Newnham Rangers
St Catherines Ground
 J. Iwanko
H: A.Leigh-Brown  A: P.Miller  A.Oglesby  K.Whitehead
7 2 Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday v Cambridge Cosmos
Cherry Hinton Rec
 K. Mott
H: M.Barrett(2)  D.Hall(2)  J.May(2)  L.Rider  A: T.Morris  J.Yambasu
5 1 Fowlmere Metals v Ickleton
Fowlmere Sports
 M. Wilson
H: C.Bryan(4)  D.O'Brien  A: R.McCarthy
Division 2A
2 4 Ree United v Newmarket Cherry Tree
Bottisham Sports Centre
 R. Storey
H: S.Hudson  C.Osborne  A: T.Attwood  S.Claydon  N.Dudok  M.Sore
Division 2B
2 1 Barkway & Barley v Kitsonians
Barkway Rec
 O. Guy
H: S.Jackson  J.Philbin  A: D.Robson
9 1 Litlington Sunday v Drayton Lions
Litlington Rec
 R. Daniels
H: A.Choudhury  S.Douglas(2)  J.Evans(3)  A.Watson(3)  A: M.Jorden
2 3 Sandon v Sawston Villa
Sandon Rec
 M. Flitton
H: T.Forster  R.Miller  A: T.Barnes(2)  D.Thurston
3 1 Walpole Warriors Sports v Ashwell Reserves
Eternit Sports Field
 A. Shaaban
H: J.Maltby(2)  S.Spaxman  A: J.Todd
Division 3A
0 5 Arbury Vipers v New Chesterton Institute
Coldhams Common
 G. Walker
 A: D.Clements  T.Norman(3)  D.Worth-1
12 1 Exning United Reserves v Dynamo Keith
Exning Lacey's Lane
 C. Steel
H: D.Coe(2)  S.Collins(3)  J.Langley  C.Saxby  C.Summerskill  T.Thatcher(4)  A: A.Rowett
8 1 Hurricanes v Little Downham United
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
 P. Hennerby
H: N.Dean  J.Flack  S.Stanford(2)  A.Talbot(2)  N.Warner(2)  A: J.Loosley
3 2 Phoenix v Alma Reserves
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 T. Page
H: C.Butcher  D.Searle  S.Tyler  A: K.Paterson  A.Warne
Miscellaneous
V Barnwell Rangers v Milton Sunday [ Void ]
Fitzwilliam College Ground
Moved from Division 1A to Miscellaneous. Tony match void ineligible player Milton
won by Milton, who played inelgible player, disciplinary decision required
 J. Marasca
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Hunt1
1. Gransden
Div1A
2. Fordham Spartans
3. Witchford Raiders
Div1B
4. Trumpington Tornadoes
5. Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Div2A
6. Alma
7. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
8. Cambridge Fans United
9. Ely Crusaders Sunday
10. Prince of Wales Newmarket
Div3A
11. Little Thetford Social Club
Div3B
12. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
13. Coldhams Dons
14. Gransden
15. Radwinter (S)
16. Sawston Athletic
17. Teversham