We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 28 Feb 2012 Wednesday, 29 February 2012 Saturday, 03 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Premier Division
0 2 Hadley v Aylesbury United
Attendance 40
 T. Ratheram  S. Ciccone  J. Feldman
 A: J.Acheampong  S.Field
Division One
0 2 Chesham Utd Reserves v Bedford
Attendance 45
 J. Hey  A. Smith  B. Hall
 A: C.Johnson  B.Lawley
0 3 Welwyn Garden City v Stony Stratford Town
7:45 PM

Attendance 29
 P. Melvin  B. Wright  J. Wortley
 A: G.Davis  S.Dean  G.Tite  P.Bagarone
Reserve Division One
3 1 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
7:30 PM
 I. Marsh
Reserve Division Two
4 1 Ampthill Town Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 29 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 29 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Berkhamsted
3. Biggleswade United
4. Broxbourne Borough
5. Colney Heath
6. Dunstable Town
7. Hanwell Town
8. Harefield United
9. Haringey Borough
10. Hatfield Town
11. Hertford Town
12. Hillingdon Borough
13. Holmer Green
14. Leverstock Green
15. London Tigers
16. Oxhey Jets
17. Royston Town
18. St Margaretsbury
19. Stotfold
20. Tring Athletic
Div1
21. Amersham Town
22. Ampthill Town
23. Buckingham Athletic
24. Cockfosters
25. Cranfield United
26. Crawley Green
27. Harpenden Town
28. Hoddesdon Town
29. Kentish Town
30. Kings Langley
31. Langford
32. London Colney
33. London Lions
34. New Bradwell St Peter
35. St Albans City Reserves
36. Sun Postal Sports
37. Tokyngton Manor
38. Wodson Park
Div2
39. Aston Clinton
40. Bletchley Town
41. Caddington
42. Hale Leys Utd
43. Kent Athletic
44. MK Wanderers
45. Mursley United
46. Old Bradwell United
47. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
48. Risborough Rangers
49. The 61 FC (Luton)
50. Totternhoe
51. Tring Corinthians
52. Winslow United
RsD1
53. AFC Dunstable Reserves
54. Cockfosters Reserves
55. Hadley Reserves
56. Hatfield Town Reserves
57. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
58. Holmer Green Reserves
59. Kings Langley Reserves
60. Langford Reserves
61. London Colney Reserves
62. Risborough Rangers Reserves
63. Royston Town Reserves
64. St Margaretsbury Reserves
65. Stotfold Reserves
66. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
RsD2
67. Bletchley Town Reserves
68. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
69. Crawley Green Reserves
70. Harpenden Town Reserves
71. Kent Athletic Reserves
72. London Lions Reserves
73. Old Bradwell United Reserves
74. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
75. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
76. Totternhoe Reserves
77. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
78. Winslow United Reserves