We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 25 Apr 2012 Sunday, 29 April 2012 Thursday, 03 May 2012
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Senior Division
1 1 Fulbourn Rovers v Chippenham
Quy Rec
 J. Few
H: C.Green  A: J.Palmer
Division 2A
0 3 Alma v Ree United
Cottenham Village College
 A. Clenshaw
 A: C.Hardingham(2)  C.Mansfield
Division 2B
4 0 Guilden Morden v Sandon
Guilden Morden Rec
 T. Jones
H: J.Gray  C.Pipe  S.Stratford  D.Wilson
Division 3A
5 4 Alma Reserves v Little Thetford Social Club
Cottenham Village College
 O. Guy
H: D.Bowden  S.Day  S.Strachan  A.Thompson(2)  A: J.Linney(4)  S.Day
11 0 Histon British Legion v Dynamo Keith
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 . A-club-member
H: D.Beard  T.Hill  A.Hovells(2)  S.Kirkup(2)  O.Marsh  J.Morris(2)  OG  P.Ridyard  P.Ridyard
Division 3B
H - Elmdon v Gransden [ Home Win was awarded ]
Elmdon Rec
Gransden -3 points

Gransden unable to fulfil fixture
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Ashwell
2. Bar Hill
3. Coton
4. Exning United
5. Falcons
6. Fulbourn Sport Sun.
7. Girton Eagles
8. Magpies 2001
Div1A
9. Barnwell Rangers
10. Brinkley Red Lion
11. Fordham Spartans
12. Milton Sunday
13. Oakington Vikings
14. Over Crusaders
15. Waggon & Horses
16. Witchford Raiders
Div1B
17. Cambridge Cosmos
18. Cambridge Fire & Rescue
19. Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
20. Fowlmere Metals
21. Ickleton
22. Newnham Rangers
23. Sawston Wanderers
24. Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
25. Trumpington Tornadoes
26. Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Div2A
27. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
28. Cambridge Fans United
29. Ely Crusaders Sunday
30. Fen Ditton
31. Flying Pig
32. Newmarket Cherry Tree
33. Prince of Wales Newmarket
Div2B
34. Ashwell Reserves
35. Barkway & Barley
36. Drayton Lions
37. Kitsonians
38. Litlington Sunday
39. Meldreth United
40. Sawston Villa
41. Walpole Warriors Sports
Div3A
42. Arbury Vipers
43. Exning United Reserves
44. Hurricanes
45. Little Downham United
46. New Chesterton Institute
47. Phoenix
Div3B
48. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
49. Coldhams Dons
50. Fowlmere Bostocks
51. Radwinter (S)
52. Rock (The)
53. Sawston Athletic
54. Teversham