We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 27 Sep 2011 Wednesday, 28 September 2011 Saturday, 01 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Premier Division
3 3 AFC Dunstable v Stotfold
Attendance 48
 T. Donnellan  S. Cavanagh  J. Nettleton
H: J.Barnet  B.Christie  D.Ryan  A: N.Aulsberry  B.Dance  S.Herr
2 4 Hadley v London Tigers
Attendance 72
 E. Andrews  C. Scott  J. Keane
H: T.Milton  S.Ridgeway  A: W.Ahmidi  T.Cariba  E.Ponxha  O.Thomas
Division One
0 2 Kentish Town v Amersham Town
Attendance 16
 L. Szulc  B. Gale  P. Hale
 A: W.Sutherland(2)
4 0 Welwyn Garden City v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 44
 B. Campbell  A. Smith  L. Panteli
H: L.Nymn  A.Osobu  D.Smith  J.Walsh  J.Croft
3 3 Wodson Park v Langford
Attendance 54
 P. Melvin  B. Hall  A. Butler
H: J.Coughlan  R.Freeman  A.Wackers  A: A.Brown  W.Byrne  J.Peters
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 28 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 28 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury United
2. Berkhamsted
3. Biggleswade United
4. Broxbourne Borough
5. Colney Heath
6. Dunstable Town
7. Hanwell Town
8. Harefield United
9. Haringey Borough
10. Hatfield Town
11. Hertford Town
12. Hillingdon Borough
13. Holmer Green
14. Leverstock Green
15. Oxhey Jets
16. Royston Town
17. St Margaretsbury
18. Tring Athletic
Div1
19. Ampthill Town
20. Bedford
21. Buckingham Athletic
22. Chesham Utd Reserves
23. Cockfosters
24. Cranfield United
25. Crawley Green
26. Harpenden Town
27. Hoddesdon Town
28. Kings Langley
29. London Colney
30. London Lions
31. New Bradwell St Peter
32. St Albans City Reserves
33. Stony Stratford Town
34. Tokyngton Manor
Div2
35. Aston Clinton
36. Bletchley Town
37. Caddington
38. Hale Leys Utd
39. Kent Athletic
40. MK Wanderers
41. Mursley United
42. Old Bradwell United
43. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
44. Risborough Rangers
45. The 61 FC (Luton)
46. Totternhoe
47. Tring Corinthians
48. Winslow United
RsD1
49. AFC Dunstable Reserves
50. Cockfosters Reserves
51. Hadley Reserves
52. Hatfield Town Reserves
53. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
54. Holmer Green Reserves
55. Kings Langley Reserves
56. Langford Reserves
57. London Colney Reserves
58. Oxhey Jets Reserves
59. Risborough Rangers Reserves
60. Royston Town Reserves
61. St Margaretsbury Reserves
62. Stotfold Reserves
63. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
64. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
65. Ampthill Town Reserves
66. Bletchley Town Reserves
67. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
68. Crawley Green Reserves
69. Harpenden Town Reserves
70. Kent Athletic Reserves
71. London Lions Reserves
72. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
73. Old Bradwell United Reserves
74. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
75. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
76. Totternhoe Reserves
77. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
78. Winslow United Reserves