We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 27 Mar 2012 Wednesday, 28 March 2012 Saturday, 31 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
3 1 051 Bishop's Stortford Swifts v Kings Langley Reserves [ Final ]
5:00 PM

@ Herts FA County Ground, Letchworth
Premier Division
1 0 AFC Dunstable v Harefield United
Attendance 43
 G. Viccars  P. Hazel  J. Chidley
H: B.Christie
1 2 Aylesbury United v Hadley
Attendance 111
 D. Flanagan  A. Butler  A. Smith
H: S.Field  A: D.Petrucci(2)
Division One
1 0 Crawley Green v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 21
 A. Loe  D. Coe  D. Clement
H: C.Harvey
4 4 St Albans City Reserves v Amersham Town
Attendance 37
 A. Farrelly  J. Earll  G. Blackmore
H: J.Ehui  A.Lansiquot(2)  B.Long  A: S.Chapman(2)  A.Morten(2)
Reserve Division One
H - St Margaretsbury Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 28 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 28 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Berkhamsted
2. Biggleswade United
3. Broxbourne Borough
4. Colney Heath
5. Dunstable Town
6. Hanwell Town
7. Haringey Borough
8. Hatfield Town
9. Hertford Town
10. Hillingdon Borough
11. Holmer Green
12. Leverstock Green
13. London Tigers
14. Oxhey Jets
15. Royston Town
16. St Margaretsbury
17. Stotfold
18. Tring Athletic
Div1
19. Ampthill Town
20. Bedford
21. Buckingham Athletic
22. Chesham Utd Reserves
23. Cockfosters
24. Cranfield United
25. Harpenden Town
26. Hoddesdon Town
27. Kentish Town
28. Kings Langley
29. Langford
30. London Colney
31. London Lions
32. New Bradwell St Peter
33. Stony Stratford Town
34. Sun Postal Sports
35. Tokyngton Manor
36. Wodson Park
Div2
37. Aston Clinton
38. Bletchley Town
39. Caddington
40. Hale Leys Utd
41. Kent Athletic
42. MK Wanderers
43. Mursley United
44. Old Bradwell United
45. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
46. Risborough Rangers
47. The 61 FC (Luton)
48. Totternhoe
49. Tring Corinthians
50. Winslow United
RsD1
51. AFC Dunstable Reserves
52. Cockfosters Reserves
53. Hadley Reserves
54. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
55. Holmer Green Reserves
56. Langford Reserves
57. London Colney Reserves
58. Oxhey Jets Reserves
59. Risborough Rangers Reserves
60. Royston Town Reserves
61. Stotfold Reserves
62. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
63. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
64. Ampthill Town Reserves
65. Bletchley Town Reserves
66. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
67. Crawley Green Reserves
68. Harpenden Town Reserves
69. Kent Athletic Reserves
70. London Lions Reserves
71. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
72. Old Bradwell United Reserves
73. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
74. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
75. Totternhoe Reserves
76. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
77. Winslow United Reserves