We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 27 Feb 2012 Tuesday, 28 February 2012 Wednesday, 29 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
2 2 018 Oxhey Jets v Cheshunt [ Semi Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
7:30 PM

Attendance 60

AET, 4-3 on penalties
H: L.Putman(2)
Challenge Trophy
2 1 057 Haringey Borough v Leverstock Green [ Semi Final ]
7:30 PM

Attendance 65

@ Leverstock Green FC
 J. Lisher  P. Panayiotou  D. George
H: R.Namquita(2)  A: D.Griggs
Premier Division
0 3 Tring Athletic v Royston Town
Attendance 114
 A. Waters  L. Walshe  S. Williams
 A: K.Fehmi(2)  R.Lockett  J.Clemo
Division One
3 0 Buckingham Athletic v Kentish Town
Attendance 53
 G. Twyman  M. Broad  C. Miller
H: A.Bennett  J.Cater(2)
1 3 Cockfosters v Cranfield United
Attendance 44
 M. Stevens  M. Meadows  D. Cohen
H: A.Robinson  A: D.Kane  N.Peacock(2)
2 2 Harpenden Town v Langford
Attendance 36
 L. Jessup  O. Abraham  G. Pope
H: T.Burns  B.Warren  A: K.Forsyth  P.Garrett
3 0 Hoddesdon Town v Ampthill Town
Attendance 119
 TBA 1  G. Blackmore  M. Evans
H: D.Barker(2)  J.Brandon
3 0 Kings Langley v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 42
 G. Hart  P. Hazel  D. Elkins
H: J.Armstrong(2)  A.Simakovas
1 1 New Bradwell St Peter v Wodson Park
Attendance 30
 A. Rayment  J. Chidley  C. Kitson
H: N.Skelton  A: S.O'Donoghue
Reserve Division One
3 3 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 P. Munt
0 4 Stotfold Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
 J. Bloxham
Reserve Division Two
8 0 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 S.Saywell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 28 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 28 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Berkhamsted
4. Biggleswade United
5. Broxbourne Borough
6. Colney Heath
7. Dunstable Town
8. Hadley
9. Hanwell Town
10. Harefield United
11. Hatfield Town
12. Hertford Town
13. Hillingdon Borough
14. Holmer Green
15. London Tigers
16. St Margaretsbury
17. Stotfold
Div1
18. Amersham Town
19. Bedford
20. Chesham Utd Reserves
21. Crawley Green
22. London Colney
23. London Lions
24. Stony Stratford Town
25. Sun Postal Sports
26. Tokyngton Manor
27. Welwyn Garden City
Div2
28. Aston Clinton
29. Bletchley Town
30. Caddington
31. Hale Leys Utd
32. Kent Athletic
33. MK Wanderers
34. Mursley United
35. Old Bradwell United
36. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
37. Risborough Rangers
38. The 61 FC (Luton)
39. Totternhoe
40. Tring Corinthians
41. Winslow United
RsD1
42. AFC Dunstable Reserves
43. Cockfosters Reserves
44. Hadley Reserves
45. Hatfield Town Reserves
46. Holmer Green Reserves
47. Kings Langley Reserves
48. Langford Reserves
49. London Colney Reserves
50. Oxhey Jets Reserves
51. Risborough Rangers Reserves
52. Royston Town Reserves
53. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
54. Ampthill Town Reserves
55. Bletchley Town Reserves
56. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
57. Crawley Green Reserves
58. Harpenden Town Reserves
59. Kent Athletic Reserves
60. London Lions Reserves
61. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
62. Old Bradwell United Reserves
63. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
64. Totternhoe Reserves
65. Winslow United Reserves