We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Thursday, 26 Apr 2012 Saturday, 28 April 2012 Tuesday, 01 May 2012
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
Premier Division
3 3 Broxbourne Borough v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 61
 Ch. Henry  M. Artemi  D. Clement
H: J.Adeoye  C.Doyle  P.Quarshie  A: A.Lawton  L.Rose(2)
1 3 Colney Heath v Berkhamsted
Attendance 85
 M. Heavey  I. Campbell  M. Slater
H: J.Coombs  A: J.Chamberlain  J.Fredericks  J.Gavin
3 2 Dunstable Town v Leverstock Green
Attendance 88
 A. Crawford  J. Chidley  A. Rayment
H: J.Bruce  N.Frater  L.Roache  A: M.Farrelly  P.Insley
4 2 Hanwell Town v Biggleswade United
Attendance 43
 R. Trinder  R. Ward  G. Perrott
H: G.Garner  M.Stephenson(2)  D.Worman  A: S.Murray  M.Wilson
4 1 Harefield United v Hatfield Town
Attendance 77
 C. Reid  M. Bright  S. Cavanagh
H: B.Barton  K.Mephela(2)  J.Reader  A: A.Dray
5 1 Hillingdon Borough v Hertford Town
Attendance 36
 D. Aylott  A. Batten  L. Walshe
H: L.Armitt(3)  C.Drake  A.Gediking  A: W.Healey
2 2 Holmer Green v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 47
 T. Ratheram  J. Tavener  S. Williams
H: S.O'Donnell  G.Williams  A: A.Burnett  W.Mills
4 2 Royston Town v Haringey Borough
Attendance 503
 J. Wynne  G. Garnham  J. Killen
H: K.Fehmi  J.McGrandles(2)  L.Robins  A: D.Fenton  C.Morgan  J.McGrandles
3 3 Tring Athletic v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 62
 P. Wilkinson  C. Baker  W. Finnie
H: G.Hall  R.Thomas  C.Waite  A: C.Keating  B.Poulton  L.Putman
Division One
3 2 Ampthill Town v Amersham Town
Attendance 45
 G. Hart  T. Dollimore  D. Coe
H: S.Kemoagna  C.Lester(2)  A: K.Derewenko  L.Thompson
3 6 Cockfosters v Langford
Attendance 84
 A. Farrelly  S. Cudner  G. Brown
H: A.Ali  L.Ferrari  C.Staples  A: J.Cleghorn  P.Garrett(3)  J.Osborne  B.Sawyer
6 1 Harpenden Town v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 27
 J. Costelloe  B. Hamilton  P. Munt
H: B.Dawes(2)  J.Downes  D.Green  B.Warren(2)  A: D.Zienkowicz  C.Adams
4 0 London Colney v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 83
 T. Weight  T. Cartwright  P. Jago
H: A.Murphy  M.Newman(2)  J.Warner
3 1 St Albans City Reserves v Cranfield United
Attendance 36
 J. Hey  K. Rogers  P. Hazel
H: T.Charles  J.Kaloczi  M.Scott  A: S.Evans
1 6 Sun Postal Sports v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 30
 L. Jessup  A. Moorhouse  D. Goldstone
H: A.Lewis  A: D.Ayres  D.Barker(3)  B.Brotherton  G.Simmonds
Division Two
4 2 Totternhoe v MK Wanderers
Attendance 23
 M. Evans  M. Broad  C. Weedon
H: C.Golding  S.Tracey(3)  A: K.Bourne  R.Christie
Reserve Division One
1 8 Hatfield Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 L. Koskas
2 5 Langford Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
 B. Ajisola
Reserve Division Two
H - Bletchley Town Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
 C. Kitson
3 2 Crawley Green Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
1 2 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
 M. Parsons
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury United
2. Hadley
3. London Tigers
4. Stotfold
Div1
5. Bedford
6. Buckingham Athletic
7. Chesham Utd Reserves
8. Crawley Green
9. Kentish Town
10. Kings Langley
11. London Lions
12. New Bradwell St Peter
13. Tokyngton Manor
14. Wodson Park
Div2
15. Aston Clinton
16. Bletchley Town
17. Caddington
18. Hale Leys Utd
19. Kent Athletic
20. Mursley United
21. Old Bradwell United
22. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
23. Risborough Rangers
24. The 61 FC (Luton)
25. Tring Corinthians
26. Winslow United
RsD1
27. Cockfosters Reserves
28. Hadley Reserves
29. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
30. Holmer Green Reserves
31. Kings Langley Reserves
32. London Colney Reserves
33. Oxhey Jets Reserves
34. Risborough Rangers Reserves
35. Royston Town Reserves
36. St Margaretsbury Reserves
37. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
38. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
39. Harpenden Town Reserves
40. Kent Athletic Reserves
41. London Lions Reserves
42. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
43. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
44. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
45. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
46. Winslow United Reserves