We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 24 Sep 2011 Tuesday, 27 September 2011 Wednesday, 28 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
1 0 Ampthill Town v Barkingside [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 62
H: M.McKenzie
Premier Division
0 3 Berkhamsted v Aylesbury United
Attendance 114
 J. Panconi  J. Feldman  S. Ciccone
 A: S.Field  L.Hallford  L.Silvestri
1 6 Biggleswade United v Royston Town
Attendance 132
 P. Bateman  F. Nemeth  Ma. Taylor
H: S.Murray  A: K.Fehmi  R.Lockett(3)  T.Malins  R.Young
2 3 Colney Heath v Haringey Borough
Attendance 35
 M. Barnes  R. Carter  P. Hazel
H: R.Perks(2)  A: H.Ali  D.Boal  R.Namquita
5 1 Dunstable Town v Hertford Town
Attendance 75
 M. Heavey  A. Rayment  J. Chidley
H: G.Carney  J.Cooper(2)  D.Hutchins  J.Reynolds  A: M.Draper
1 2 Hanwell Town v Holmer Green
Attendance 42
 C. Reid  P. Acierno  S. Williams
H: G.Franklin  A: D.Allen  J.Dixon
2 1 Harefield United v Leverstock Green
Attendance 69
 A. Williams  J. Hey  M. Meadows
H: B.Cohen  L.Sonner  A: L.Bircham
3 3 Oxhey Jets v Hillingdon Borough
7:30 PM

Attendance 68
 M. Chisholm  A. Loe  T. Cartwright
H: S.Bellotti(2)  L.Inch  A: J.Brooks  B.Dyett  T.Martin
2 2 St Margaretsbury v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 35
 S. Bates  A. McCree  D. Clement
H: D.Hinds  B.O'Connor  A: J.Watson  D.Williams
3 1 Tring Athletic v Hatfield Town
Attendance 65
 D. Aylott  C. Sinden  J. Reeder
H: S.King  D.Whicker(2)  A: J.Caswell
Division One
4 0 Bedford v Harpenden Town
Attendance 22
 S. O'Neil  R. Willson  T. Gregory
H: D.Galbraith  C.Johnson(3)
2 0 Cockfosters v Kings Langley
Attendance 65
 L. Walshe  S. Reuter  J. Morris
H: D.Kisuule(2)
5 0 Hoddesdon Town v Crawley Green
Attendance 82
 D. George  J. Perry  N. Howard
H: B.Andreos  J.Brandon  R.Carroll(2)  T.Neilson
4 3 London Lions v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 38
 D. Steele  G. Pope  G. Blackmore
H: A.Glynne  D.Nyman  D.Stanton(2)  A: T.Akin  P.Robinson(2)
3 2 New Bradwell St Peter v Cranfield United
7:30 PM

Attendance 67
 G. Twyman  C. Miller  C. Ziejewski
H: S.Carr  M.Clinch  D.McDonald  A: N.Peacock  S.Reynolds
0 0 Stony Stratford Town v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 67
 A. Stevens  C. Kitson  M. Spencer
0 2 Tokyngton Manor v St Albans City Reserves
7:30 PM

Attendance 23
 G. Garnham  M. McDermott  P. Panayiotou
 A: S.Lyon  A.Nicholas
Reserve Division One
4 4 Holmer Green Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
 F. Grosso
3 3 Kings Langley Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 S. Cudner
2 2 Langford Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
 A. Wilson
2 0 Royston Town Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 R. Morris
6 0 Stotfold Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
 T. Albon
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Hadley
3. London Tigers
4. Stotfold
Div1
5. Amersham Town
6. Kentish Town
7. Langford
8. London Colney
9. Sun Postal Sports
10. Welwyn Garden City
11. Wodson Park
Div2
12. Aston Clinton
13. Bletchley Town
14. Caddington
15. Hale Leys Utd
16. Kent Athletic
17. MK Wanderers
18. Mursley United
19. Old Bradwell United
20. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
21. Risborough Rangers
22. The 61 FC (Luton)
23. Totternhoe
24. Tring Corinthians
25. Winslow United
RsD1
26. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
27. London Colney Reserves
28. Oxhey Jets Reserves
29. St Margaretsbury Reserves
30. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
31. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
32. Ampthill Town Reserves
33. Bletchley Town Reserves
34. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
35. Crawley Green Reserves
36. Harpenden Town Reserves
37. Kent Athletic Reserves
38. London Lions Reserves
39. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
40. Old Bradwell United Reserves
41. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
42. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
43. Totternhoe Reserves
44. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
45. Winslow United Reserves