We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 24 Mar 2012 Tuesday, 27 March 2012 Wednesday, 28 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
2 2 Biggleswade United v Holmer Green
Attendance 31
 C. Wilkinson  M. Slater  S. O'Neil
H: R.Preston  A.Yusuff  A: D.Allen  R.Wallace
0 1 Hanwell Town v Stotfold
Attendance 74
 D. Lawson  A. Wilson  C. Sinden
 A: OG
4 3 Haringey Borough v Berkhamsted
Attendance 33
 O. Spillett  D. Simpson  A. Rayment
H: C.Lakole  C.Morgan  R.Namquita(2)  A: C.Calcutt(2)  S.Hawes
1 4 Hatfield Town v Colney Heath
Attendance 71

@ Herts FA County Ground, Baldock Road, Letchworth, Herts, SG6 2EN
 M. Sage  G. Twyman  R. Ward
H: D.Smith  A: K.Ashwood  I.Cooper(2)  J.Williams
1 3 London Tigers v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 16

@ Silver Jubilee Park, Kingsbury
 M. Chisholm  S. Beardon  E. Wright
H: T.Cariba  A: C.Doyle  P.Quarshie  J.Watson
2 2 Oxhey Jets v Hertford Town
Attendance 68
 J. Panconi  S. Williams  A. Batten
H: T.Inch  L.Putman  A: M.Samuels(2)
1 0 Royston Town v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 100
 S. Pater  P. Panayiotou  S. Reuter
H: R.Collins  R.Collins
2 1 St Margaretsbury v Leverstock Green
Attendance 22
 C. Reid  A. Butler  L. Jessup
H: A.Anstead  A.Lawton  A: L.Austin
2 0 Tring Athletic v Dunstable Town
Attendance 87
 C. Williams  G. Hart  J. Tavener
H: R.Thomas  C.Waite
Division One
7 0 Ampthill Town v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 55
 L. Szulc  M. Broad  R. Dix
H: S.Cooksey  L.Coulter  R.Goodman  S.Kemoagna(2)  T.Taylor(2)
5 0 London Colney v Cockfosters
Attendance 49
 J. McGroary  P. Jago  M. Artemi
H: A.Murphy(3)  M.Newman(2)
1 5 Sun Postal Sports v Kings Langley
Attendance 65
 D. Clement  R. Lipscombe  W. Blake
H: G.Avis  A: J.Armstrong  C.Lynskey(3)  C.Mason
1 0 Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 24
 J. Nettleton  M. Meadows  P. Munt
H: T.Hopwood
Reserve Division Two
5 5 Harpenden Town Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 G. Blackmore
 A: A.Elliott  S.Kealy  E.Reyner  L.Webster  M.Zienkowicz  S.Braine
0 1 Winslow United Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
 W. Finnie
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Hadley
4. Harefield United
Div1
5. Amersham Town
6. Bedford
7. Chesham Utd Reserves
8. Cranfield United
9. Crawley Green
10. Harpenden Town
11. Hoddesdon Town
12. Kentish Town
13. Langford
14. London Lions
15. New Bradwell St Peter
16. St Albans City Reserves
17. Tokyngton Manor
18. Welwyn Garden City
Div2
19. Aston Clinton
20. Bletchley Town
21. Caddington
22. Hale Leys Utd
23. Kent Athletic
24. MK Wanderers
25. Mursley United
26. Old Bradwell United
27. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
28. Risborough Rangers
29. The 61 FC (Luton)
30. Totternhoe
31. Tring Corinthians
32. Winslow United
RsD1
33. AFC Dunstable Reserves
34. Cockfosters Reserves
35. Hadley Reserves
36. Hatfield Town Reserves
37. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
38. Holmer Green Reserves
39. Kings Langley Reserves
40. Langford Reserves
41. London Colney Reserves
42. Oxhey Jets Reserves
43. Risborough Rangers Reserves
44. Royston Town Reserves
45. St Margaretsbury Reserves
46. Stotfold Reserves
47. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
48. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
49. Ampthill Town Reserves
50. Bletchley Town Reserves
51. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
52. Crawley Green Reserves
53. Kent Athletic Reserves
54. London Lions Reserves
55. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
56. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
57. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
58. Totternhoe Reserves