We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 24 Mar 2012 Tuesday, 27 March 2012 Wednesday, 28 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
2 0 St Neots Town v Rothwell Corinthians [ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
League Cup
7 0 036 Kings Lynn Town v Peterborough Northern Star [ Semi Final ]
The Walks Stadium
Attendance 365

Match Report
 S. Barry  D. Hanna  A. Humphries
H: C.Beales  D.Beaumont  J.Defty(3)  R.Watson(2)
Premier Division
1 7 Thrapston Town v Long Buckby
Chancery Lane
Attendance 42

Match Report
 I. Wilson  P. Dobbs  R. Cusick
H: C.Jones  A: M.Byrne(2)  K.Cartwright  R.Dunkley  R.Foster(2)  G.Ling
Division One
2 1 Rushden & Higham United v Buckingham Town
Hayden Road
Attendance 43

Match Report
 M. Lake  R. Mepsted  I. Ruddock
H: C.Harrower  T.Merries  A: B.Shepherd
Reserve Division One
2 3 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Kingsthorpe Mill
 J. May
H: J.Allcock  S.Chilton  A: G.Jeffery  M.McGrannan  R.Merrey
1 3 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Chestnut Avenue
 P. Wilson
H: D.Kilby  A: J.Arnold(2)  M.Redding
Reserve Division Two
2 2 Eynesbury Rovers Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Alfred Hall Memorial Ground
 M. Dunkley
H: L.Bassett  S.Fox  A: J.Coles  A.Fox
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 27 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Irchester United Reserves
2. Olney Town Reserves
3. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
RLCG2
4. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
5. Raunds Town Reserves
RLCG3
6. Harborough Town Reserves
7. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
8. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG4
9. Boston Town Reserves
10. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
11. St Ives Town Reserves
RKO1
12. Harborough Town Reserves
13. Raunds Town Reserves
14. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
15. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
16. Thrapston Town Reserves
RKO2
17. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
18. Irchester United Reserves
19. Olney Town Reserves
20. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
21. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
22. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RKO3
23. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
24. Cogenhoe United Reserves
25. Long Buckby Reserves
26. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
RKO4
27. Blackstones Reserves
28. Boston Town Reserves
29. Bourne Town Reserves
30. Huntingdon Town Reserves
31. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Prem
32. AFC Kempston Rovers
33. Blackstones
34. Boston Town
35. Cogenhoe United
36. Daventry United
37. Deeping Rangers
38. Desborough Town
39. Holbeach United
40. Irchester United
41. Newport Pagnell Town
42. Northampton Spencer
43. Sleaford Town
44. Spalding United
45. St Ives Town
46. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
47. Wellingborough Town 2004
48. Yaxley
Div1
49. Bourne Town
50. Bugbrooke St Michaels
51. Burton Park Wanderers
52. Eynesbury Rovers
53. Harborough Town
54. Huntingdon Town
55. Northampton ON Chenecks
56. Northampton Sileby Rangers
57. Olney Town
58. Potton United
59. Raunds Town
60. Rothwell Town
61. Wellingborough Whitworth
62. Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv1
63. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
64. Blackstones Reserves
65. Cogenhoe United Reserves
66. Huntingdon Town Reserves
67. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
68. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
69. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
70. Thrapston Town Reserves
71. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
72. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RDiv2
73. Boston Town Reserves
74. Bourne Town Reserves
75. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
76. Harborough Town Reserves
77. Irchester United Reserves
78. Long Buckby Reserves
79. Olney Town Reserves
80. Raunds Town Reserves
81. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
82. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
75AC
83. Northampton Spencer
GWMC
84. Eynesbury Rovers