We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2010-2011 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 20 Feb 2011 Sunday, 27 February 2011 Sunday, 06 Mar 2011
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
Premier Division
2 1 AFC White Swan v Joker
MMW Muglet Lane - Maltby
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 Colin Bailey
H: A.Boyd  P.Slater  A: R.Hayes  L.Winfindale
7 1 Brinsworth Whitehill v Kiveton Park (Sunday) - WITHDRAWN
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
 D. Heap
H: D.Conway  G.Gould  L.Hill(2)  J.Kay  S.O'Connor(2)  C.Lund
1 3 Maltby Haynook v AFP
Bill Hawes - Bramley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 D. Jarvis
H: J.Knowles  A: G.Allott(2)  C.Weir  D.Malone
Division 1
1 4 Brampton TU v Three Magpies
Toad Lane - Brampton En Le Morthern
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 D. Bradshaw
H: I.Draper  A: A.Milner  N.Parker(2)  A.Taylor  R.Medlock
0 1 Domino v Plough
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
 Mick Bell
 A: K.Shaw
1 5 High Green Rovers - WITHDRAWN v Thorpe Hesley Wanderers
Parsons Cross Park
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 L. Godwin
H: D.Ibbotson  A: S.Hainsworth(2)  C.Hetherington  T.White  T.White  A.Bennett
12 0 Rawmarsh Earl Grey v MALTBY MINERS WELFARE JUNIORS
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 GARY MELLOR
H: S.Bradford(2)  M.Davis  J.Foster(3)  R.Johnson(2)  A.McEwan  R.Moorcroft(2)  L.Sykes
Division 2
1 5 Bradgate v Wales Jubilee Club
Silverwood CW - Dalton
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 N. Walker
H: R.Smyth  A: A.Gilbert  A.Hibberd  W.Hutchinson  OG  J.Ward
0 0 Carlton Park Hotel v Todwick Villa
Eldon Road - Eastwood
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 C. Unwin
2 2 FC Brinsworth Club v KCM Fighting Cocks
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 S. Royston
H: M.Cunningham  C.Fleming  A: N.Bevan(2)
2 2 Maltby Catholic Club v Maltby Stute
MMW Muglet Lane - Maltby
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 LES BREWER
H: M.Hayes  J.Robinson  A: G.Mills  R.Popplewell  M.Russell
1 2 Masons Arms Wellgate v Treeton CC
St Bernards School - Herringthorpe
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 R. Trehern
H: D.Snelson  A: D.Cheetham  J.Town  S.Marsden
Division 3
7 3 Canklow Hare & Hounds v Whiston
Canklow Recreation - Canklow
Away Team ebtered by M.Williams
 M. Reynolds
H: I.Donnelly  D.Hall(2)  J.Houghton  T.Myers(2)  D.Williamson  A: L.Byrne  OG  J.Wilding  T.Myers
0 5 Reresby Arms v Ravenfield Arms - WITHDRAWN
Hollings Lane - Thrybergh
 D. Whitehead
 J.Lilley
4 2 Silverwood v Westfield Rangers
Magna Lane - Dalton
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 K. Dyson
H: R.Grice  N.Kettleborough(2)  OG  A: K.Fairchild  N.Scaife
2 6 Thurcroft Top Club v Brush & Easel BSJ
Thurcroft Welfare - Thurcroft
 G. Yoxall
H: R.Baker  M.Hall  A: M.Race  J.Ryott  C.Scanlon(4)  S.Barrett
0 11 Wilton Rotherham v ARBOURTHORNE SWD
Ferham Park - Ferham
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 Steven Beresford
 A: R.Ducker(2)  L.Savage(5)  B.Spankisman(3)  A.Walker
Division 4
0 11 AFC Galaticos v Harley Horseshoe - WITHDRAWN
Barnsley Road - Thorpe Hesley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Jackson
 A: J.Crawford  C.Deane(2)  A.Garvey  C.Hunt(7)
3 1 Colin v Three Horseshoes
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 L. Lythall
H: A.Crookes  S.Mitchell  S.Ward
0 4 Laughton v Queens Tap Room
Thurcroft Welfare - Thurcroft
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 R. Mclean
 A: S.Birch  C.Emptage(2)  C.Telling
5 0 Upper Haugh Dynamoes v SHEPPEY
Rawmarsh Welfare (Hill 60) - Rawmarsh
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 S. Kilgallen
H: A.Balcon  A.Cristinacce  D.Lunn  C.Quinn  C.Stacey  C.Quinn
Division 5
1 1 Bramley SFC v Earl Grey TR
Flash Lane Lower - Bramley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Walton
H: C.Roberts  A: M.Peart  C.Roberts
7 3 Parkgate Inn v Manor Hotel
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: K.Allott  A.Davis  R.Lidster(3)  J.Thomas(2)  A: S.Tripp(2)  A.Wilson-Storey  R.Lidster
1 2 RUSC 85 The Colin v Ship 2010
Ruby Cook - Flanderwell
 J. Williams
H: S.Hamstead  A: A.Ryan(2)  S.Hamstead  D.Beech
Division 6
1 1 GREASBROUGH CROWN v Park Life
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 JOHN HANCOCK
H: J.Sayles
2 5 Yorkshire Terrier v Roland Arms
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 F. Stephenson
H: A.Hall  L.Hatfield  A: J.Brumley  S.Cookson(2)  C.Hobson  R.Timmons
Division 7
1 1 AFC Don John v Park 09
Flash Lane Lower - Bramley
Away Team ebtered by M.Williams
 WALTER HIRST
H: K.Stephenson  A: M.Moore  S.Arrowsmith
3 7 Dalton Progressive WMC v Tabard
Eldon Road - Eastwood
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 J. Evans
H: J.Hampson  M.Hickman  L.Price
0 3 Hare & Hounds Wellgate v CLUB POT
Canklow Recreation - Canklow
Away Team ebtered by M.Williams
 Mark Bell
 A: D.Pierpoint  J.Register(2)  N.Winfindale
2 2 Manor Barn v Alpine
Barnsley Road - Thorpe Hesley
10:30 AM
 R. McVeigh
H: S.Mould(2)  A: T.Beech  J.Webb  S.Mould
0 11 Stag v East Dene Social Club
The Pitches - Stag
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 N. Marshall
 A: L.Chadwick(3)  D.Dixon  D.Doman(3)  C.Mcmichael  R.Moore  M.Westby  P.Westby
Division 8
8 1 Aston Village v Creswell Saints
Aston Comprehensive School - Aston
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 J. Mason
H: B.Dronfield(2)  R.Duggan  S.Fitzakerley(3)  A.Layne(2)
5 1 HORTI v Herringthorpe Club
Colleridge Road - Darnall
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 S. Evans
H: D.Cutts  M.Fairhurst  W.Robinson(3)
0 8 Maltby Rangers v FC Sportsman
Bill Hawes - Bramley
 M. Michael
 A: R.Bradbury  C.Dalton(2)  D.Ellis  A.Hurst(3)  R.James  D.Davies
2 3 Monkwood Hotel - WITHDRAWN v BRITANNIA AFC
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 G. Walker
H: C.Groves  T.Moore  T.Moore
5 2 Rawmarsh Cricket Club v Drawbridge Casuals
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 W. Hinchliffe
H: L.Bush  B.Hopkinson  S.Parker  D.Ransford  M.Thickett  B.Hopkinson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 27 February 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 27 February 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aughton Robin Hood
2. Millmoor Juniors
3. S&M Canklow
4. Sunnyside
5. Thrybergh WMC
Div1
6. YELLOW LION
Div2
7. Sporting Blue Bell
Div3
8. QUEENS RAWMARSH
Div4
9. FC Maltby Brooklands
10. Masons Arms Wickersley
11. Wickersley Social
Div5
12. AFC Milestone
13. AFC Milton
14. Anstonians
15. Aston Lodge
16. Aston Rosegarth
17. Wickersley CC 08
Div6
18. AFC Milton
19. Aston Athletic
20. Aughton
21. Brampton
22. Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel
23. Harthill Blue Bell
24. Pewter Pot
Div7
25. ROTHERHAM UNISON HOMESTEAD
Div8
26. Rotherham Phoenix