We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011 Saturday, 27 August 2011 Tuesday, 30 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
Challenge Trophy
2 4 004 MK Wanderers v Bedford [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 4
 Q. Pearsall  P. Acierno  P. Panayiotou
H: K.Osborne(2)  A: J.Layne  R.Pearce  I.Thorne(2)
2 4 007 Mursley United v Haringey Borough [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 31

AET
 W. Cartmel  D. Goldstone  M. Evans
H: A.Collard  K.Goodluck  A: T.Christian(3)  D.Cox
0 1 009 Hale Leys Utd v Colney Heath [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 52
 S. Pater  J. Chidley  R. Shekle
 A: A.Oujdi
3 2 013 Risborough Rangers v St Margaretsbury [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 56

AET
 A. Stevens  N. Howard  R. Bowden
H: J.Horne  J.Read  R.Short  A: R.Light(2)
2 6 016 The 61 FC (Luton) v Holmer Green [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 7
 D. Lawson  P. Hazel  K. Rogers
H: B.Currington(2)  A: T.Alabaster  J.Da Silva(2)  OG  A.Shed(2)
0 1 024 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Welwyn Garden City [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 60
 J. Aldous  S. Cavanagh  I. Wright
 A: N.Bowden
Premier Division
1 4 Harefield United v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 50
 J. Panconi  S. Reuter  D. Simpson
H: J.Reader  A: T.Billy(2)  C.Butler  H.Wills
3 5 Hatfield Town v Hanwell Town
Attendance 42
 L. Walshe  O. Ayyadi  I. Brown
H: J.Caswell  B.Tahon  J.Welsh  A: C.Baverstock  S.Ensom  B.O'Brien(2)  J.Spence
2 1 Hertford Town v Berkhamsted
Attendance 106
 A. Medlock  W. Finnie  R. Willson
H: M.Draper  L.Roberts  A: A.Burnett
3 1 Hillingdon Borough v Biggleswade United
Attendance 32
 P. Saggars  M. De La Fuente  M. Artemi
H: P.Haynes  OG  A.Willis  A: L.Murray
2 0 Leverstock Green v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 41
 S. Smith  S. Beardon  P. Nemeth
H: L.Pritchard(2)
0 2 London Tigers v Royston Town
Attendance 34
 M. Heavey  J. Brown  M. Stevens
 A: T.Malins  R.Young  J.Bradshaw
2 4 Oxhey Jets v Dunstable Town
Attendance 70
 A. Crawford  D. George  D. Coe
H: S.Bellotti(2)  A: J.Cooper  N.Frater  M.Judge  D.Pickering
3 6 Stotfold v Aylesbury United
Attendance 95
 J. Sandlin  J. McGroary  A. Smith
H: N.Aulsberry  L.Harman(2)  A: J.Acheampong  B.Baines  S.Field(2)  L.Silvestri  M.Simpson
3 2 Tring Athletic v Hadley
Attendance 77
 A. Waters  Mi. Taylor  B. Hamilton
H: T.Fields  G.Hall  A.Hughes  A: S.Ridgeway  D.Turner
Division One
5 3 Amersham Town v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 37
 J. Hey  M. Ball  K. Doughty
H: A.Bradley  M.Griggs(2)  W.Sutherland(2)  A: T.Massey  T.Neilson(2)
4 0 Buckingham Athletic v Wodson Park
Attendance 44
 G. Garnham  F. Grosso  J. Reeder
H: A.Bennett  A.Bone  A.Farmer(2)
8 1 Cranfield United v Kentish Town
Attendance 65
 J. Nettleton  R. Ward  C. Baker
H: A.Baker(2)  J.Ivy  N.Peacock(2)  S.Reynolds  M.Risby(2)  A: M.Nwanze
2 5 Crawley Green v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 11
 V. Sharan  A. Butler  I. Marsh
H: M.Davis(2)  A: C.George  P.Maloney  E.Protain(3)
1 1 Harpenden Town v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 26
 M. Richards  J. Perry  T. Dollimore
H: J.Hill  A: T.Banbury
0 2 Kings Langley v Ampthill Town
Attendance 34
 A. Rayment  B. Ajisola  P. Munt
 A: P.Ericson  T.Taylor
0 0 London Lions v Cockfosters
Attendance 50
 C. Scott  J. Robertson  T. Turner
2 3 St Albans City Reserves v Langford
Attendance 42
 A. Loe  S. Williams  A. Mannion
H: D.Petrucci(2)  A: K.Forsyth(2)  J.Peters
1 4 Stony Stratford Town v London Colney
Attendance 40
 P. Nemeth  M. Broad  S. O'Connor
H: T.Castle  A: A.Clarke  C.Knightly  J.Warner(2)
1 2 Sun Postal Sports v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 32
 K. Moore  R. Carter  R. Lipscombe
H: G.Avis  A: D.Nicholls  G.Tite
Division Two
4 0 Aston Clinton v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 41
 J. Killen  J. Wortley  P. Brown
H: T.Brindley(2)  T.Kew  L.Parrack
2 3 Bletchley Town v Caddington
Attendance 32
 L. Jessup  S. Denton  L. Tuxford
H: D.Rathery  D.Simpson  A: R.Douglas  D.Harris  S.Osbourne
0 2 Kent Athletic v Winslow United
Attendance 20
 P. Melvin  M. Bacik  E. Wright
 A: L.Dawson  P.Martin
2 3 Tring Corinthians v Totternhoe
Attendance 25
 D. Steele  A. Steele  R. Pardoe
H: N.Burland  C.To  A: S.Bishop  S.Tracey(2)
Reserve Division One
2 1 Cockfosters Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 S. Cudner
2 3 Hadley Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 M. Meadows
2 4 Hatfield Town Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
 B. Wright
3 4 Holmer Green Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
 L. Szulc
1 7 Langford Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
 L. Francis
1 1 London Colney Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 C. Weedon
4 3 Royston Town Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 B. Hall
3 3 Wodson Park Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
 T. Cartwright
Reserve Division Two
3 0 London Lions Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
 N. Neophytou
8 1 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
 C. Miceli
H: S.Cockhill  R.Davidson  M.Long(4)  E.Reyner(2)  M.Long
Miscellaneous
4 0 Ampthill Town Reserves v Tring Corinthians Res (WITHDRAWN)
 J. Ziolkowski
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RsD2
1. Bletchley Town Reserves
2. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
3. Crawley Green Reserves
4. Harpenden Town Reserves
5. Kent Athletic Reserves
6. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
7. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
8. Totternhoe Reserves
9. Winslow United Reserves