We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Windsor Foodservice Central Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011 Saturday, 27 August 2011 Monday, 29 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Black Dragon Division - North
1 2 Clipstone Welfare v Yorkshire Main
Lido Ground NG21 9AB
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Harry Hawkins  Ryan Burrows  Martin Jones
H: L.Bowler  A: A.Watson(2)  L.Bowler  L.Scully
0 2 Dronfield Town v Bentley Colliery
Stonelow Playng Fields S18 2DA
Referee to arrange joint travel
 M. Gilvarry  Kev Blackburn  Graeme Eccleshall
 A: D.Rhodes  C.Smith
1 1 Glapwell v Easington United
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Steve Abbott  Paul Thomas  Mark Norwood
H: K.Martey  A: G.Thurkettle  S.Campbell
4 4 Kinsley Boys v Harworth C I
Kinsley Playing Fields WF9 5EH
Referee to arrange joint travel
 D. Reeves  Roger Evans  Darren Foster
H: M.Brookes  W.Kemp  C.Rouse(2)  A: M.Bradley  D.Reeve  K.Shelley  J.Woodward  G.Sides
4 0 Kiveton Park v Ollerton Town
Hard Lane S26 6NB
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Neil Howard  Paul Beswick  Wayne Davenport
H: R.Gorman  C.Longmore(2)  S.Mcdonnell  C.Longmore  T.Bryan
7 1 Parkhouse v DFS Welbeck Welfare
Mill Lane Ground S45 9AN
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Andy Dallison  Paul Dexter  Craig Ford
H: R.Norris(3)  C.Sharman  A.Smith(2)  M.wain  A: K.Omelia  R.Norris
1 3 Thorne Colliery v Phoenix
Moorends Miners Welfare DN8 4NH
Referee to arrange joint travel
 C. Hillman  Edward Cowley  Tim Hughes
H: D.Fell  A: A.Cross  L.O'Brien  S.Spence  D.Gleeson
0 1 Westella & Willerby v Thoresby CW
Bishop Burton College HU17 8QG
Referee to arrange joint travel
 M. Kiecz  Steve Longley  Ian Wood
 A: R.Austin  R.Petch
Black Dragon Division - South
4 2 AFC Hucknall v Kimberley Town
Watnall Road NG15 6EY
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Mark Curwood  Andy Harland  Sam Kane  P. Whitehead
H: S.Peach(2)  A.Rogers  S.Sims  A: A.White  R.Willmott  S.Peach
6 1 Belper United v Real United
Alton Manor DE56 0HT
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Mark Pursglove  Paul Vallis  Dave Williams
H: R.Clark  J.Mcrobie(3)  K.Payne  S.Smith  A: D.Stephens  B.Beardsley
5 1 Clifton v Calverton MW
Norman Archer Memorial Ground NG11 9AZ
 M. Fryer  James Cottee  Colin Brooks
H: M.Evans(2)  D.Miller  S.Robinson  N.Thompson  A: C.Johnson  S.Brett
3 3 Nottingham United v Bilborough Pelican
Mansfield Road NG21 0LR
3:00 PM

Referee to arrange joint travel
 Paul Buck  Kieran Shaw  Scott Walker
H: D.Atyes  R.Horder  C.Walker  A: J.Allen  G.Walton(2)  N.Price
5 0 South Normanton v Nottinghamshire Police
Lees Lane DE55 2AD
 Rob Rees  John Hamer  Andy Richardson
H: B.Blount  D.Briscoe  A.Nicholls  A.White(2)  D.Hemshaw
1 1 Southwell City v Pinxton
War Memorial Recreation Ground NG25 0JP
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Jonathon Dixon  Nick Parish
H: J.Upton  A: A.Brady
0 5 Sutton Town AFC v Newark Town
The Fieldings NG17 2HB
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Eddie Pidduck  Tim Gregory  Ian Laverick
 A: Z.Grinion  B.Porter(2)  D.Swingler  M.Wilson  D.Gilliatt  G.Attwood
Glenwood Printing Reserve Supreme Division
4 1 Belper Town Reserves v Long Eaton United Reserves
Christchurch Meadow DE56 1BA
 Graham Taylor
H: S.Dockwray(2)  C.Martin  S.Vickers  A: J.Hooley  S.Dockwray
1 5 Borrowash Victoria Reserves v Staveley MW Reserves
Asterdale Sports Ground DE21 7PH
 Kevin Newton
H: L.Sutton  A: A.Houghton  B.Jones(2)  N.Linacre  S.Tuton
2 2 Dinnington Town Reserves v Dunkirk Reserves
Phoenix Park S25 2PP
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Dave Cupit  Jim Sharp  Joss Williams
H: S.Davis  R.Hudson  A: W.Henry  J.Wray
1 2 Radford Reserves v Holbrook Sports Reserves
Selhurst Street NG7 5EH
 David Viles
H: L.Attenborough  R.Deabill  A: A.Elsworth  J.May
Miscellaneous
2 6 Kirkby Town (WITHDRAWN) v Basford United
The Summit Centre NG17 7LL
Referee to arrange joint travel
 Luke Gumley  Mick Green  Alex Smith
H: T.Burrell(2)  A: C.Hastings(3)  B.Middleton  R.Royes  K.Walker
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. FC 05 Bilsthorpe
South
2. Blidworth Welfare
SuprR
3. Clipstone Welfare Reserves
4. Dronfield Town Reserves
5. Graham St. Prims Reserves
6. Heanor Town Reserves
7. Mickleover Sports Reserves
8. Rainworth MW Reserves
9. South Normanton Reserves
10. Teversal Reserves
PremR
11. Basford United Reserves
12. Belper United Reserves
13. Bilborough Pelican Reserves
14. Calverton MW Reserves
15. Harworth C I Reserves
16. Kiveton Park Reserves
17. Matlock Town Reserves
18. Newark Town Reserves
19. Nottingham United Reserves
20. Southwell City Reserves
21. Thoresby CW Reserves
PresN
22. Harworth C I Reserves
23. Kiveton Park Reserves
24. Newark Town Reserves
25. Ollerton Town Reserves
PresS
26. Basford United Reserves
27. Belper United Reserves
28. Bilborough Pelican Reserves
29. Calverton MW Reserves
30. Harworth C I Reserves
31. Kiveton Park Reserves
32. Matlock Town Reserves
33. Newark Town Reserves
34. Nottingham United Reserves
35. Southwell City Reserves
36. Thoresby CW Reserves