We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 19 Oct 2008 Sunday, 26 October 2008 Sunday, 02 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 57 matches
2 1 afc Gardens v Aughton Robin Hood [ Round 2 ]
2 0 Bramley Village v Maltby Miners (Sunday) [ Round 2 ]
6 1 Clifton Rovers v Thorpe Hesley Masons [ Round 2 ]
1 4 Cudworth v Kiveton Park [ Round 2 ]
8 0 Flying Childers v Three Magpies [ Round 2 ]
10 1 HSBC v Rawmarsh Earl Grey [ Round 2 ]
8 1 Reresby Arms Athletic v Millmoor Juniors [ Round 2 ]
2 5 Springwood v Brinsworth Whitehill [ Round 2 ]
2 5 Thorpe Red Lion v Ecclesfield 147 [ Round 2 ]
0 3 Thrybergh WMC v Crosspool [ Round 2 ]
2 3 Thurcroft v Mosborough [ Round 2 ]
0 6 Todwick Villa v Joker [ Round 2 ]
2 4 Travellers Rest (Sunday) v White Swan AFC [ Round 2 ]
3 2 AFC Titans v Shirebrook [ Round 2 ]
4 3 Carlton Park Hotel v Reresby Arms Athletic B [ Round 2 ]
7 0 FC Maltby Brooklands v Horse and Jockey [ Round 2 ]
2 8 Gate Inn (Swinton) v Brampton TU [ Round 2 ]
2 3 Greasbrough Ship v Aughton [ Round 2 ]
5 0 Laughton v Manor Hotel [ Round 2 ]
6 0 Maltby Miners TR v Dog Daisy [ Round 2 ]
5 1 Masons Arms Wellgate v Ball Inn (Sheffield) [ Round 2 ]
6 2 Rawmarsh Cricket Club v Edexcel Earthquakes [ Round 2 ]
3 5 Red Bull v Swallownest Wetherby [ Round 2 ]
5 2 Treeton Cricket Club v Anston Athletic [ Round 2 ]
2 1 Wales Jubilee Club v Wickersley Social Club [ Round 2 ]
1 2 Westfield Rangers v The Vine [ Round 2 ]
0 2 Yorkshire Terrier v East Dene Social Club [ Round 2 ]
Knock Out Cup
7 4 New Anston (WITHDRAWN) v Bradgate [ Round 1 ]
 A: D.Bruce(2)  S.Naseby  N.Purser
ABS Group Premier Division
1 3 GPS Green Dragon v Maltby Haynook
H: A.Russell  A: N.McHale  S.Shaw  D.White
Allen Engineering Division One
3 2 Belvedere v Anston
H: J.Birch  A.Farquhar  G.Hayden  A: S.Parkinson  A.Sendall
10 2 Sunnyside v Hesley Wanderers
H: W.Donnelly(2)  D.Matthews  J.Ryott  C.Scanlon(4)  C.Wheeler(2)  A: B.Compai(2)
2 2 Yellow Lion v East Herringthorpe
H: S.Hadfield  L.Milnes  A: S.Raffo  C.Roden
Division Two
4 0 FC Brinsworth v Sitwell Old Boys
H: D.Ellis  OG  P.Rodgers  T.Symcox
4 2 KCM Fighting Cocks v Sheppey
H: R.Jepson(2)  S.Parker  F.Smith  A: P.Hoult(2)
5 5 Maltby Catholic Club v Whiston
H: G.Ellis  K.Harrag  J.Russell(3)  A: R.Blore(2)  S.Royston(3)
Division Three
0 2 Hare & Hounds Wellgate v Thurcroft Top Club
 A: S.Glaves  J.Pickford
4 1 High Green Rovers v Anston Dynamoes
H: L.Barker  S.Bingley  K.Bolsover  C.Glasby  A: P.Wright
4 1 Wilton Rotherham v Queens Rawmarsh
H: J.Bagshaw  T.Barnes  M.Cutts  B.McDonnell  A: S.Price
Division Four
0 9 Aston Rosegarth v Plough
 A: N.Flintham(2)  S.Loosemore  K.Swift  I.Thomson(5)
5 2 Sporting Station v Brinsworth S.C.
H: R.Deakin(3)  D.Harrison  J.Heeley  A: L.Rollinson(2)
2 5 Westbrook New Crown v Upper Haugh Dynamoes
H: C.Ellis  R.Marsden  A: C.Bailey  R.License  C.Quinn  K.South(2)
Division Five
6 3 RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell v King Henry Bramley
H: L.Flower  L.Hill(3)  A.Kopiowski  A.Wilson  A: C.Birch  N.Bruce  J.Elliott
2 2 The Ball 2008 v Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel
 A: P.Meredith  P.Scott
2 1 Three Horseshoes v Dene Brook
H: P.Coulthard  J.Turner  A: S.Malik
Division Six
6 4 AFC Milestone v Buck & Griffin
H: P.Pearson(5)  S.Roberts  A: B.Beech  C.Egginton(2)  A.Ellis
1 2 Brampton v Parkgate Inn
H: B.Whitehouse  A: C.Law  M.Schofield
3 2 Kimmie Park Rangers A v Greasbrough Crown
H: D.Broadhead  L.Graves  J.Jackson  A: S.Boswell  A.Garnett
7 2 Moulders Rest v Harley Horseshoe
H: S.Graves(2)  D.Hall  OG(2)  S.Ward(2)  A: A.Arezoo  C.Deane
Division Seven
3 1 AFC Don John v Cavalier
H: J.Register  K.Rockett(2)  A: S.Edwards
1 5 Eastwood View WMC v Rotherham Unison
H: D.Clegg  A: C.Hyett  P.Ortton-Smedley(3)  M.Rowlands
3 2 Harthill Blue Bell v Aston Athletic
H: L.Hands  S.Mellon  G.Naylor  A: K.Grayson(2)
7 3 Princess Royal v Pewter Pot
H: A.Carter(3)  K.Kidd  C.Ridge(3)  A: C.Evers  C.Rockett(2)
Division Eight
1 6 Dalton v Wickersley CC 08
H: OG  A: S.Egginton(3)  D.Fairclough  L.Hitchen  P.Snee
7 0 Eastwood Warriors v Travellers Kimberworth
H: J.Lumb  A.McEnery  C.McEnery  B.Viggars  R.Westby(3)
2 7 Stag v Master Brewer
H: R.Green  M.Parkinson  A: K.Egan  S.Gladwin(2)  OG  O.Perry(2)  C.Stevens
Miscellaneous
0 3 Brush and Easel v Number 10 (WITHDRAWN)
 A: J.Evans(3)
3 2 Masons Arms Wickersley v Greasbrough WMC (WITHDRAWN)
H: A.Hughes  L.McVeigh  S.Wood
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ring O'Bells AFP Kimberworth
2. S&M Canklow Hotel
Div2
3. Rawmarsh Trades
Div3
4. Ball Inn
Div6
5. Manor Castle
Div8
6. Crinoline Bridge