We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 23 Nov 2011 Saturday, 26 November 2011 Monday, 28 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 46 matches
1 4 Caldecote Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM

Beds Cup games KO at 1:30 pm or 3 pm if under lights
5 2 FC Meppershall Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves [ Round 3 ]
0 4 Kings AFC v Crawley Green Reserves [ Round 3 ]
3 1 Real FNE v Langford Reserves [ Round 3 ]
5 0 St Josephs v Totternhoe Reserves [ Round 3 ]
2 2 Stotfold Reserves v Lewsey Park [ Round 3 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
AET, 1-3 on penalties
3 1 012 Bletchley Town Reserves v Long Crendon [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
2 3 013 Oakley Utd v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
1 3 014 Winslow United Reserves v Celtic [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
5 1 029 Hemel Hempstead Town Reserves v London Colney Reserves [ Round 2 ]
5 0 030 St Albans City Reserves v AFC Hertford [ Round 2 ]
Premier Division
1 0 AFC Dunstable v Dunstable Town
Attendance 565
 A. Waters  P. Panayiotou  D. George
H: C.Butler
1 2 Berkhamsted v Hadley
Attendance 217
 P. Nagy  L. Walshe  S. Williams
H: S.Hawes  A: S.Gibbs  D.Turner
1 2 Biggleswade United v Haringey Borough
Attendance 46
 J. Panconi  C. Sinden  W. Finnie
H: J.Darvall  A: D.Cox  C.Douse
0 4 Hanwell Town v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 42
 S. Smith  C. Scott  L. Jessup
 A: G.Akuwudike(2)  K.Macpherson(2)
0 3 Harefield United v Hertford Town
Attendance 65
 D. Lawson  I. Marsh  R. Pardoe
 A: G.Blackett  M.Draper(2)
1 2 Holmer Green v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 44
 P. Bateman  C. Baker  D. Fryer
H: J.Hinkley  A: C.Baah  L.Willis
2 1 Leverstock Green v Tring Athletic
Attendance 80
 C. Williams  G. Brown  I. Brown
H: J.Owusu-Akonor(2)  A: M.Jarvis
2 0 London Tigers v Stotfold
Attendance 6

@ Hillingdon Borough FC
 Ch. Henry  R. Bowden  J. Costelloe
H: E.Ponxha(2)
2 1 Oxhey Jets v Aylesbury United
Attendance 63
 A. Lukauskis  D. Goldstone  M. Richards
H: P.Danslow  L.Putman  A: B.Baines
4 0 Royston Town v Colney Heath
Attendance 169
 S. Bates  S. Beardon  J. Chidley
H: R.Lockett  T.Malins  L.Robins  M.Standen  W.Norris
1 2 St Margaretsbury v Hatfield Town
Attendance 26
 D. Flanagan  S. Reuter  B. Hamilton
H: A.Lawton  A: J.Welsh(2)
Division One
1 5 Amersham Town v London Colney
Attendance 42
 N. Neophytou  M. Broad  S. Denton
H: M.Griggs  A: D.Butcher  B.Hutchison  S.Murphy  M.Newman(2)
2 4 Chesham Utd Reserves v Ampthill Town
Attendance 74
 W. Linden  F. Nemeth  P. Hazel
H: T.Akin  C.Dozon  A: K.Durcan  R.Goodman  M.McKenzie(2)
3 0 Cranfield United v Kings Langley
Attendance 54
 T. Cartwright  P. Hern  P. Munt
H: J.Leadbeater  S.Reynolds(2)
3 3 Harpenden Town v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 21
 D. Steele  G. Pope  O. Ayyadi
H: S.Brown  J.Downes  D.Green  A: D.Fenton  P.Martin(2)
1 1 Langford v Cockfosters
Attendance 52
 A. Farrelly  A. Batten  S. O'Connor
H: J.Peters  A: A.Lewis
3 3 London Lions v Bedford
Attendance 30
 J. Nettleton  A. Moorhouse  L. Francis
H: K.Bentwood  A.Myeroff  D.Souter  A: S.Joseph  OG  L.Rocco
1 4 Stony Stratford Town v Hoddesdon Town
2:00 PM

Attendance 41
 L. Szulc  C. Kitson  C. Miller
H: J.Crawley  A: B.Andreos(2)  B.Hart  G.Nicolaou
1 8 Sun Postal Sports v Crawley Green
Attendance 25
 P. Saggars  M. De La Fuente  G. Hart
H: J.Davis  A: R.O'Dell(2)  N.Pugh  V.Shrieves(4)  S.Strange
0 2 Welwyn Garden City v Tokyngton Manor
2:00 PM

Attendance 22
 R. Carter  R. Morris  R. Shekle
 A: D.Officer  OG
3 1 Wodson Park v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 24
 S. Ciccone  V. Sharan  I. Wright
H: S.O'Donoghue  P.Sawyer  M.Taylor  A: OG
Division Two
1 1 Aston Clinton v The 61 FC (Luton)
2:00 PM

Attendance 15

All Div Two games KO @ 2 pm
 M. Meadows  A. Smith  J. Perry
H: P.Weirich  A: A.Lewis
4 5 Caddington v Winslow United
Attendance 20
 B. Gale  B. Ajisola  J. Ziolkowski
H: J.Hansard  S.Harris(2)  J.Haughney  A: L.Dawson  G.Hawkins(3)  P.Martin
1 6 Hale Leys Utd v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 41
 P. Jago  B. Kyriacou  P. Brown
H: D.Parsons  A: A.Beswick  A.Hird  J.Horne(3)  J.Shrimpton
0 0 Kent Athletic v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 32
 R. Ward  J. Robertson  N. Vianello
0 4 MK Wanderers v Mursley United
Attendance 35
 J. Wortley  M. Bright  C. Snuggs
 A: R.Foster  P.Hollingsworth  E.Mills(2)
2 3 Old Bradwell United v Bletchley Town
Attendance 37
 R. Willson  S. Yiannaki  R. Turner
H: P.Maxey(2)  A: S.Bearman  L.Jones  C.Rivenberg
2 0 Totternhoe v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 19
 J. Brown  K. Leach  M. Parsons
H: D.Liddon  A.Murray
Reserve Division One
1 2 Cockfosters Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 N. Howard
1 1 Hatfield Town Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
2:00 PM
 S. Pordes
1 2 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 C. Weedon
10 0 Kings Langley Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
 B. Wright
1 3 Risborough Rangers Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 J. Hey
Reserve Division Two
4 2 Ampthill Town Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
 M. Stevens
3 2 London Lions Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
 T. George
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Kentish Town
RsD1
2. AFC Dunstable Reserves
3. Holmer Green Reserves
RsD2
4. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
5. Harpenden Town Reserves
6. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
7. Welwyn Garden City Reserves