We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Friday, 25 Nov 2011 Saturday, 26 November 2011 Tuesday, 29 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 32 matches
1 3 Eynesbury Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers [ Quarter Final ]
Alfred Hall Memorial Ground
Match Report
H: D.Woodend
0 4 Yaxley v St Ives Town [ Quarter Final ]
Leading Drove
Match Report
 A: S.Cobb  L.Ellison  S.Fielding  G.Robbins
2 1 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Hayden Road
4 1 Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves v Wicken Sports [ Round 3 ]
Victoria Mill Ground
0 3 Acle United v Kings Lynn Town [ Round 4 ]
Match Report
 A: R.Harris  N.Moreira  S.Spriggs
Reserve League Cup Group 1
2 1 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
Latimer Park
 N. Manolescu
H: H.Mumin  B.Penney  A: P.Byers
Reserve League Cup Group 2
2 4 Irchester United Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Alfred Street
 J. May
H: J.Holliday  C.Long  A: J.Chatfield  J.Newman(3)
Premier Division
0 2 AFC Kempston Rovers v Deeping Rangers
Hillgrounds Leisure
Attendance 56

Match Report
 W. Chalmers  B. Stevens  C. Watkins
 A: M.Jones(2)
1 3 Cogenhoe United v Blackstones
Compton Park
Attendance 61

Match Report
 D. Hanna  G. Gurney  R. Evans
H: C.Herbert  A: B.Easson  M.Nelson  A.Scotcher
0 0 Daventry United v Thrapston Town
Communications Park
Attendance 48

Match Report
 K. Seckington  D. King  R. Shacklock
1 2 Desborough Town v Boston Town
Waterworks Field
Attendance 55

Match Report
 P. Evans  S. Cheney  G. McFarlane
H: F.Glover  A: A.Beck  K.Davies
2 0 Holbeach United v Irchester United
Carters Park
Attendance 97

Match Report
 C. Ford  P. Dobbs  R. Stephen
H: D.Flack  L.Kennedy
1 4 Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell Town
Chestnut Avenue
Attendance 80

Match Report
 P. Goodacre  P. Moore  S. Barry
H: L.Hipwell  A: M.Broomes(2)  D.Dykes  K.Williams
0 2 Sleaford Town v Long Buckby
Eslaforde Park
Attendance 84

Match Report
 G. Winwright  T. Sharrock  D. Rimmer
 A: R.Foster(2)
1 0 Spalding United v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Halley Stewart Field
Attendance 60

Match Report
 G. Nowak  P. Hodgson  C. Day
H: B.Good
Division One
0 0 Buckingham Town v Northampton ON Chenecks
Winslow Centre
Attendance 46

Match Report
 M. Wardell  P. Tebbutt  I. Huckle
5 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne Town
Birds Close
Attendance 62

Match Report
 R. May  P. Speakman  P. Desmond
H: B.Foster(2)  A.Redmond(2)  N.Worley
3 1 Harborough Town v Wellingborough Whitworth
Bowden's Park
Attendance 46

Match Report
 S. Gray  T. Whenham  M. Germany
H: R.Barnett  J.Burrows  T.Robson  A: J.Hazell
4 0 Huntingdon Town v Burton Park Wanderers
Jubilee Park
Attendance 65

Match Report
 J. Jacobs  S. Official  A. Woollard
H: R.Dear  D.Drane  J.Jordan  D.Moyes
2 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Wootton Blue Cross
Fernie Fields Sportsground
Attendance 21

Match Report
 C. Henry  M. Chalkley  P. Stewart
H: A.Balme  S.Daly  A: J.Simons  C.Standish  M.Umney
1 2 Potton United v Rothwell Town
The Hollow
Attendance 39

Match Report
 C. Maclarty  B. Bowman  I. Wilson
H: OG  A: I.Blaikie  A.Bradshaw
0 3 Raunds Town v Olney Town
Kiln Park
Attendance 53

Match Report
 R. Coxhead  J. Fowler  A. Bullimore
 A: G.Baffo  J.Cunniff  J.O'Grady
3 3 Rothwell Corinthians v Rushden & Higham United
Seargeant's Lawn
Attendance 34

Match Report
 D. Jarrett  K. Atkins  J. Clark
H: T.Benjamin  M.Marriott  S.Morris  A: R.Kalla  J.Mann  T.Merries
Reserve Division One
3 4 Blackstones Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Lincoln Road
 C. Dance
H: J.Humphries  C.McRoyall  S.Strange  A: E.Kostiuk  N.Liburd  OG  D.Stewart
2 1 Kings Lynn Town Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
The Walks Stadium
 J. Amess
H: L.Biles  T.McLeish  A: J.Bartley
1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves v Desborough Town Reserves
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground
 M. York
H: T.Daly  A: C.Piazza
2 0 Northampton Spencer Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Kingsthorpe Mill
 P. Stradling
H: M.Matiyenga  S.McGuinness
2 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Recreation Ground
 N. Thorold
H: D.Sheridan(2)
Reserve Division Two
2 0 Boston Town Reserves v Raunds Town Reserves
The Stadium
 M. Dunkley
H: L.Baines  T.Ruck
6 1 Bourne Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Abbey Lawn
 J. Thorold
H: R.Bell(2)  L.Enderwick  J.Gough  D.Pick(2)  A: K.Raffil
1 2 Long Buckby Reserves v Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
Station Road
 G. Capps
H: D.Baker  A: B.Boyle  K.Peniasko
1 3 Olney Town Reserves v Harborough Town Reserves
Recreation Ground
 J. Wetherall
H: J.Mills  A: B.Gamble  T.Hillier  B.Panter
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG4
1. St Ives Town Reserves
RKO4
2. Huntingdon Town Reserves
Prem
3. Northampton Spencer
4. Wellingborough Town 2004
RDiv1
5. Huntingdon Town Reserves
75AC
6. Northampton Spencer