We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
York Minster Engineering Football League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 22 Mar 2011 Saturday, 26 March 2011 Saturday, 02 Apr 2011
Players Suspended
There are 39 matches
Premier Division
5 2 Copmanthorpe v York Railway Institute
 P. Ballantyne  B. Smith  B. Holmes
5 1 Dunnington v Easingwold Town
 J. Suchecki  T. Burn  J. Green
0 0 Hamilton Panthers v Poppleton United
 A. Wood  O. O'Brien  L. Smith
2 4 Haxby United v Dringhouses
Ethel Ward Playing Field Haxby
 M. Cottingham  J. Unwin  B. Bishop
1 0 Tadcaster Albion A v Riccall United
Tadcaster
 P. Hartley  G. Langley  N. Stobert
2 1 Wilberfoss v Old Malton St Marys
 P. Cook  N. Tate  D. Mellanby
2 0 York St John University v Huntington Rovers
Hull Road York
 B. Ballantyne  G. Boothman  J. Hagyard
Division One
1 1 Bishopthorpe United v Tockwith
Ferry Lane Bishopthorpe
 I. Tessier
3 1 Nestlé Rowntree v Pocklington Town
 S. Littlewood
0 3 Post Office v Malton & Norton
 M. Granger
0 1 Selby RSSC v St Clements
 K. Betteridge
0 3 Thorpe United v Hemingbrough United
 J. Key
Division Two
6 2 Heworth v Huby United
 M. Sunderland
1 2 Rawcliffe v Crayke
 S. Vale
3 5 Stamford Bridge v Church Fenton White Horse
Stamford Bridge - Catton Road
 S. Pettit
2 1 Strensall v Amotherby & Swinton
Sheriff Hutton Recreation Ground
 P. Scott
Division Three
2 3 Civil Service v Osbaldwick
ROCO sportsfield Clifton Moor
 J. White
6 1 F1 Racing v Elvington Harriers
 S. Milner
1 1 Fulford FC United v Cliffe
 T. Harteveld
0 1 Rufforth United v Barmby Moor
 G. Ellwood
1 5 Stillington v Aviva
Stillington
 A. Ivel
Division Four
2 5 Bubwith v Tadcaster Magnets
 J. Ballantyne
5 4 Fox v Moor Lane
 R. Simpson
1 6 LNER Builders v Selby Olympia
 G. Bee
Reserve Division A
2 4 Aviva Reserves v Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
York University
 J. West
2 1 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 H. Broer
1 3 Old Malton St Marys Reserves v York St John University Reserves
 B. Naylor
Reserve Division B
3 2 Pocklington Town Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 T. Wilford
2 1 Riccall United Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
 I. Fox
Reserve Division C
3 2 Crayke Reserves v St Clements Reserves
Crayke
 W. Breatcliffe
2 5 Hemingbrough United Reserves v York Railway Institute Reserves
 M. Burke
Reserve Division D
3 1 Civil Service Reserves v Bishop Wilton Reserves
ROCO sportsfield Clifton Moor
 A. McEvoy
4 2 Cliffe Reserves v F1 Racing Reserves
Cliffe
 D. Fryer
Reserve Cup
6 1 001 Dunnington Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves [ Preliminary Round ]
 N. Olsen
5 1 002 Tadcaster Magnets Reserves v Strensall Reserves [ Preliminary Round ]
Magnets sportsfield Tadcaster
 M. Taylor
2 5 003 Thorpe United Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves [ Preliminary Round ]
 D. Milburn
5 0 004 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Selby RSSC Reserves [ Preliminary Round ]
 M. Forde
0 6 005 Huby United Reserves v Dringhouses Reserves [ Preliminary Round ]
Huby
 D. Purdy
1 1 006 Malton & Norton Reserves v Copmanthorpe Reserves [ Preliminary Round ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Norton College
Copmanthorpe won 6 - 5 on penalties
 M. James
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 March 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 March 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Kartiers (Selby)
Div1
2. Wigginton Grasshoppers
Div2
3. Heslington
4. Ouseburn United
5. Terrington Glory
Div3
6. Wheldrake
Div4
7. Bishop Wilton
8. KS Polonia/St Clements
9. Melbourne
10. Sporting Knavesmire
ResDA
11. Haxby United Reserves
ResDB
12. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
13. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
14. Heslington Reserves
15. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
ResDC
16. Fulford FC United Reserves
17. Stamford Bridge Reserves
18. Tockwith Reserves