We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 19 Feb 2012 Sunday, 26 February 2012 Sunday, 04 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
10 2 026 Arsenal Reserves v Watford Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Division One North
0 1 Camden Town v Leyton
Regents Park
 G. Pope
0 0 Enfield Town v Watford Development
Enfield Playing Fields
 . Club Appointed
1 1 Newham Womens v Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
Memorial Park
 C. Anyanwu
1 1 Northwood v Tring Athletic
Merchant Taylors School
 D. Elkins
Division One South
H - Colne Valley v London All Stars [ Home Win was awarded ]
Lucan Pavillion
Subject to Rule 16
 M. Read
1 10 Panthers Reserves v Regents Park Rangers
Colliers Wood United
 S. Amadi
1 3 Petts Wood v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Petts Wood FC
 C. Christian
Division Two North
9 0 Enfield Town 3rds v LNER
Enfield Playing Fields
11:00 AM
 M. Barnes
1 1 Islington Borough Ladies v Hackney Womens
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 L. Pantelli
Division Two South
2 2 Carshalton Athletic Reserves v Bedfont Town
Carshalton Athletic FC
 M. Coughlan
1 0 Clapham United v Croydon Athletic
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 R. Walsh
4 1 Comets v London Phoenix
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 D. Laughton
Division Three North
13 0 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Boreham Wood Reserves
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
 A. Green
1 2 Hackney Womens Reserves v Brentford Bees
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
 J. Bennett
0 2 Tower Hamlets Reserves v Headstone Manor
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
 B. Townsend
Division Three South
2 1 AFC Phoenix Reserves v South London Women
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
 M. Williams
3 1 Epsom Eagles v Clapham United Reserves
Auriol Park
1:00 PM
 M. Edwards
3 1 Greenwich Clippers v Fulham Deaf
Avery Hill Park
 P. Kenyon
2 3 Merton v Sloane Ladies
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 A. Herbert
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Bushey Rangers
2. Tower Hamlets
Div1S
3. AFC Fulham
4. Battersea Ironsides
5. Bromleian
Div2N
6. East Barnet
7. Joybabe
8. Katabella
9. Northwood Reserves
Div2S
10. AFC Phoenix
11. Fulham Compton OB Reserves
12. Old Actonians Reserves
Div3N
13. East London
Div3S
14. Orpington
15. Southfields