We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 19 Feb 2012 Sunday, 26 February 2012 Sunday, 04 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
6 2 128 Ockendon Motor Spares v Harold Hill [ Quarter Final ]
First Division League Cup
4 0 001 Ivory v Upminster Grove [ Quarter Final ]
Old Brentwoods (Pitch 2)
 B. HARVEY
H: J.Eastman(2)  S.Lang  P.Webster
Senior Division
1 2 A C Boca v Eastside Athletic
Old Brentwoods (Pitch #1)
 M. COTTEE
H: D.Plummer  A: J.Cooper  S.Payne
4 1 FC Murphys v Wickford Rangers
Blackmore Village Hall
 A. OLDERSHAW
H: A.Broadbridge  R.Lowe  J.Ridge  D.Woollaston  A: R.Barker  C.Lepetit
1 2 Heath Park 'A' v Thorndon Park
Hartswood (Pitch 2)
 I. WRIGHT
H: S.Piper  A: D.Robson  P.Scott
First Division
3 3 Henderson Sports v Lawns Park Rangers
Henderson Sports & Social Club
 M. Horton
H: D.Jacks  N.Sawyer  C.Zuber  A: M.Larrow  A.Perry  M.Rifat
0 9 Minster Town v Great Danes
The Drive Warley (Pitch 3)
 S. HYDE
 A: M.Argent(4)  H.Chalk  R.Lackford(3)  K.Watson  M.Argent
Second Division
3 8 Elmbridge Eagles v Hornford Park
Hartswood (Pitch 6)
 J. CARROLL
H: B.Ross(2)  T.Walker  A: L.Brown  L.Byron  M.Byron  H.French  T.French  S.O'Keefe(3)
0 4 Hylands Athletic v Old Upminster Hammering
Hylands Park Hornchurch
 E. SMITH
 A: C.Cridland(2)  M.Robinson  C.Storer
1 0 Ingatestone Rovers v HX Galaxy
Ramsden Heath
 T. DARKE
H: S.Impey  D.Ugbelase
2 4 Rose & Crown v Romford Royal
Sawyers Hall College
 R. HOLLIS
H: C.Burgess  B.Trigg  A: M.Dodd  B.Haste  C.Howard  I.Sawyer  D.Decaux
Third Division
8 2 Barn Sports 'B' v Southwater
Westlands Playing Fields
 S. MEREDITH
H: H.James(3)  R.Murphy  S.Ovens(3)  B.Padget  A: A.Harris  L.Hawkins  H.James
0 1 CISK Sports v Gardeners
Barleylands
 J. PEMBERTON
 A: D.Pallett  R.Archer  B.Watts
3 7 Emerson Oak v Blackmore
Emerson Park School
 N. HODGES
H: S.Beamish  A.Davis  B.White  A: M.Eltham(5)  A.Sunnucks(2)  M.Eltham
2 1 Great Knightleys v Lynton
Hartswood (Pitch #1)
 R. STALLEY
H: D.Hodgetts(2)  A: C.Elliot
5 1 Heath Park 'B' v Hornchurch Athletic
The Drive Warley (Pitch 2)
 S. SHUTTLEWORTH
H: T.Bauckham  T.Cullinane(2)  K.De Silva  H.Pye  A: G.Barnett
1 3 Spread Eagle v Brentwood Eagles
The Drive Warley (Pitch #1)
 D. CLARK
H: T.Gowler  A: B.Howesgo(2)  A.Sefi  M.Penson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 26 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Hutton 'A'
2. Quilters
Div1
3. Atletico Trotters
4. Havering Park Rangers
5. Hutton 'B'
6. Kingfisher Athletic
Div2
7. Barn Sports 'A'
8. Uphorn Park
9. Upminster All Stars
Frndl
10. Atletico Trotters
11. Hutton 'A'
12. Kingfisher Athletic
13. Quilters