We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Sep 2011 Sunday, 25 September 2011 Sunday, 02 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Division One North
0 2 Bushey Rangers v Leyton
The Moatfield
 D. Poole
3 4 Enfield Town v Camden Town
Enfield Playing Fields
 E. Mckenzie
5 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Newham Womens
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
 K. Yeck
3 1 Tower Hamlets v Watford Development
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 P. Kenyon
5 1 Tring Athletic v Northwood
Miswell Lane
 D. Elkins
Division One South
6 1 Battersea Ironsides v Bromleian
Burntwood Lane
 M. Coughlan
3 5 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Regents Park Rangers
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 I. Skull
6 0 London All Stars v Panthers Reserves
1:30 PM
 '. Adebayo
1 0 Petts Wood v AFC Fulham
Petts Wood FC
 J. Hayes
Division Two North
3 0 Islington Borough Ladies v LNER
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 L. Pantelli
0 2 Joybabe v Hackney Womens
Regents Park (Pitch 4)
 Y. Ersoy
1 3 Northwood Reserves v East Barnet
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
 N. Glavin
Division Two South
2 2 Comets v AFC Phoenix
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 P. Weaver
3 6 Croydon Athletic v London Phoenix
The KT Stadium
 M. Ugo
3 3 Fulham Compton OB Reserves v Clapham United
Barnes Common (Pitch 2)
 D. Laughton
0 11 Old Actonians Reserves v Bedfont Town
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 D. Goater
Division Three North
5 1 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
 H. Achegenui
3 3 Brentford Bees v Headstone Manor
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
 D. Jenic
0 3 Tower Hamlets Reserves v East London
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
 J. Bennett
Division Three South
4 1 AFC Phoenix Reserves v Epsom Eagles
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 2)
 M. Caswell
1 1 Greenwich Clippers v Clapham United Reserves
Avery Hill Park
 C. Christian
0 10 Merton v South London Women
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 M. Williams
10 0 Orpington v Southfields
Sparrows Den
 A. Oyeleke
1 7 Sloane Ladies v Fulham Deaf
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM
 A. Syla
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Colne Valley
Div2N
2. Enfield Town 3rds
3. Katabella
Div2S
4. Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Div3N
5. Boreham Wood Reserves