We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Brentwood Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Sep 2011 Sunday, 25 September 2011 Sunday, 02 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
Senior Division
2 6 A C Boca v Quilters
Old Brentwoods (Pitch #1)
 D. SHARP
H: O.Allen(2)  A: L.Elliot  S.Gilbert  D.Mint  L.Skinner(3)  L.Skinner
2 5 FC Murphys v Hutton 'A'
Blackmore Village Hall
 C. McGovern
H: B.Raven(2)  A: D.Bates  S.Daniels(2)  S.Graves  J.Noorhaizamdin  J.Noorhaizamdin
0 0 Heath Park 'A' v Wickford Rangers
Hartswood (Pitch 2)
 S. TERRELL
 N.Mercer
2 3 Thorndon Park v Eastside Athletic
Old Brentwoods (Pitch 2)
 I. WRIGHT
H: D.Johnson(2)  A: N.Johal  S.Payne  S.Pope
First Division
1 6 Atletico Trotters v Havering Park Rangers
Sawyers Hall College
 D. CLARK
H: G.Cottle  A: J.Bradley(2)  J.Luck  OG  S.Williams(2)  S.Williams
3 0 Hutton 'B' v Henderson Sports
Polo Fields Hutton
 J. CAWSON
H: J.Fitzgibbon  N.Outen(2)  M.Newland
0 4 Kingfisher Athletic v Great Danes
Hartswood
 J. FINN
 A: B.Baily(2)  B.Carroll  C.Wakefield  D.Carroll
0 2 Minster Town v Ivory
The Drive Warley (Pitch 3)
 A. OLDERSHAW
 A: J.Eastman  C.Harrington  J.Miller
4 1 Upminster Grove v Lawns Park Rangers
Coopers Company & Coburn School
 M. Horton
H: OG(4)  A: R.Newman
Second Division
1 5 Barn Sports 'A' v Elmbridge Eagles
Westlands Playing Fields
 E. SMITH
H: A.Scott  A: A.Cheeseman(3)  D.LLoyd  B.Ross
3 0 HX Galaxy v Hornford Park
Hartswood (Pitch 6)
 T. DARKE
H: L.Harrington  S.Marciano  D.Summerfield
1 3 Ingatestone Rovers v Old Upminster Hammering
Ramsden Heath
 J. BATES
H: S.Impey  A: C.Cridland  E.Hall  E.White  C.Neilson
3 2 Romford Royal v Rose & Crown
Albermarle Youth House
 N. HODGES
H: P.Anderson  P.Barnes(2)  A: S.Bubb  A.Townsend  S.Bubb
3 1 Uphorn Park v Upminster All Stars
Aveley Sports & Social Club
 S. MEREDITH
H: C.Mullins(3)  A: P.Thompson
Third Division
2 1 CISK Sports v Emerson Oak
Barleylands
 R. HOLLIS
H: M.Fisk(2)  A: M.Howson  M.Fisk  L.Bailey
5 2 Heath Park 'B' v Brentwood Eagles
The Drive Warley (Pitch 2)
 K. HARRIS
H: C.Dunn  P.Nixon  H.Pye(3)  A: B.Howesgo  A.Sefi  A.Sefi
3 3 Lynton v Blackmore
Emerson Park School
 D. BREADING
H: C.Elliot(2)  J.Peterson  A: P.Birch  J.Bose  M.Driscoll  C.Halls
3 3 Southwater v Gardeners
Sawyers Hall College (Pitch 2)
 S. HOWETT
H: A.Harris  N.Parrott  D.Russell  A: N.Pullen(3)  N.Pullen
1 5 Spread Eagle v Hornchurch Athletic
The Drive Warley (Pitch #1)
 P. SAUNDERS
H: D.Thomas  A: G.Barnett  R.Gabriel  M.Hand(3)  P.Moule
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Harold Hill
Div2
2. Hylands Athletic
Div3
3. Barn Sports 'B'
4. Great Knightleys