We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Sep 2011 Sunday, 25 September 2011 Sunday, 02 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
0 4 027 Ashwell Reserves v Odyssey [ Round 1 ]
Ashwell Recreation Ground
Don Page Cup (Div 3)
4 3 011 Gransden v Fowlmere Bostocks [ Round 2 ]
Gt Gransden Rec
a.e.t 2-2 after 90 minutes
 M. Flitton
H: D.Ascrof-Walker  J.Bryant  T.Johnson  H.Kennedy  A: A.Porter(2)  A.Wilson
Senior Division
0 4 Bar Hill v Exning United
Bar Hill Village Green
 J. Marasca
 A: L.Blades  D.Davy  C.Harris(2)
4 1 Coton v Ashwell
Coton Rec
 J. Iwanko
H: J.Berryman  C.Ewles(2)  K.McNally  A: P.Lawrence
0 2 Fulbourn Rovers v Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Quy Rec
 M. Hancock
 A: R.Phillips  L.Tapp
1 7 Girton Eagles v Falcons
Girton Rec
 D. Burch
H: J.Hall  A: E.Anderson  S.Hefferon(4)  R.Paterson  S.Swinton
Division 1A
0 0 Brinkley Red Lion v Oakington Vikings
Brinkley Rec
 P. Norman
1 1 Milton Sunday v Barnwell Rangers
Milton Rec
 A. Shaaban
H: J.Hunter  A: J.Blake
Division 1B
0 4 Cambridge Fire & Rescue v Cambridge Cosmos
St Catherines Ground
 G. Duguid
 A: M.Casey  D.Desay(2)  M.Neave
2 0 Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday v Ickleton
Cherry Hinton Rec
 J. Few
H: M.Barrett  D.Hall
2 1 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Sawston Wanderers
Shelford Rec
 C. Hussey
H: A.Foster  R.Mason  A: T.Dawson
3 2 Trumpington Tornadoes v Newnham Rangers
Trumpington George IV Field
 E. Karram
H: L.Berryman  S.Duffy  K.Smith  A: L.Bidwell  M.Doggett
2 4 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Fowlmere Metals
Chesterton Sports Ctr Gilbert Road
 A. Davies
H: C.Alexander  M.Hanwell  A: G.Crotty(2)  M.Hayden  J.McMurrough
Division 2A
4 2 Flying Pig v Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 J. Jones
H: P.Cherns  OG  S.Smith  I.Walker  A: D.O'Keeffe  D.Spittle
11 0 Newmarket Cherry Tree v Ely Crusaders Sunday
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 P. Hampshire
H: T.Attwood(4)  N.Dudok(2)  A.Prigg  M.Sore(3)  G.Williams
0 3 Prince of Wales Newmarket v Fen Ditton
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 I. Pascu
 A: J.Lynch(2)  L.Northfield
Division 2B
4 8 Drayton Lions v Barkway & Barley
Fen Drayton Rec
 A. Clenshaw
H: L.Greef(3)  P.Orvis  A: D.Crossman  S.George  J.Philbin(2)  D.Price(2)  I.Yenney(2)
1 3 Kitsonians v Litlington Sunday
Manor Community College (Pitch 2)
 R. Storey
H: T.Matthews  A: S.Douglas  J.Evans  I.Ruggles
9 0 Walpole Warriors Sports v Guilden Morden
Eternit Sports Field
 S. Baker
H: B.Churcher  B.Clements(2)  J.Maltby(3)  J.Scott(2)  M.Shevlin
Division 3A
2 1 Arbury Vipers v Dynamo Keith
Coldhams Common
 . A-club-member
H: A.Dopson  A.Grass  A: C.Palmer
7 1 Hurricanes v Little Thetford Social Club
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
 R. Daniels
H: R.Bentley  J.Flack(2)  P.Pelling(3)  A.Talbot  A: T.Stead
1 8 Little Downham United v Exning United Reserves
Little Downham Rec
 P. Mitcham
H: M.Hall  A: J.Burns(2)  P.Carr  S.Edwards  J.Langley(2)  J.Nolan  G.Summerskill
4 1 New Chesterton Institute v Histon British Legion
Manor Community College
 J. Singer
H: D.Clements  L.Clements  J.Wilton(2)  A: J.Morris
Division 3B
1 3 Radwinter (S) v Rock (The)
Carver Barracks- Wimbish
 J. Karram
H: S.Mitchell  A: M.Pink(3)
Miscellaneous
12 1 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Iceni Rangers (WITHDRAWN)
Impington Village College
 A. Din
H: H.Abrahams(3)  J.Cartwright  L.Chapman  A.Francis(5)  A.Gordon  B.Maio  A: A.Lewis
1 0 Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) v Magpies 2001
Linton Village College
 M. Wilson
H: B.Whittaker
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Chippenham
Div1A
2. Fordham Spartans
3. Over Crusaders
4. Waggon & Horses
5. Witchford Raiders
Div2A
6. Alma
7. Cambridge Fans United
8. Ree United
Div2B
9. Meldreth United
10. Sandon
11. Sawston Villa
Div3A
12. Alma Reserves
13. Phoenix
Div3B
14. Coldhams Dons
15. Elmdon
16. Sawston Athletic
17. Teversham