We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Mar 2012 Sunday, 25 March 2012 Sunday, 01 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
2 0 016 Camden Town v Tottenham Hotspur Reserves [ Final ]
Regents Park
Division One North
1 2 Enfield Town v Tring Athletic
Enfield Playing Fields
 M. Barnes
3 2 Leyton v Tower Hamlets
Match Day Centres
 M. Milton
Division One South
3 0 Colne Valley v AFC Fulham
Lucan Pavillion
 M. Coughlan
5 0 Regents Park Rangers v Panthers Reserves
Hurlingham Park
 S. Amadi
Division Two South
14 0 AFC Phoenix v Old Actonians Reserves
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
11:00 AM
 R. Sharpe
Division Three North
3 0 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Tower Hamlets Reserves
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
 L. Ruocco
8 1 Hackney Womens Reserves v Boreham Wood Reserves
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
 P. Shea
2 2 Headstone Manor v Brentford Bees
The Hive
 R. Webber
Division Three South
2 2 Fulham Deaf v Greenwich Clippers
Archbishop Tenison Sports Ground
 H. Achegenui
2 5 Sloane Ladies v South London Women
Royal Hospital South Grounds
 M. Caswell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Bushey Rangers
2. Newham Womens
3. Northwood
4. Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
5. Watford Development
Div1S
6. Battersea Ironsides
7. Bromleian
8. Hampton & Richmond Borough
9. London All Stars
10. Petts Wood
Div2N
11. East Barnet
12. Enfield Town 3rds
13. Hackney Womens
14. Islington Borough Ladies
15. Joybabe
16. Katabella
17. LNER
18. Northwood Reserves
Div2S
19. Bedfont Town
20. Carshalton Athletic Reserves
21. Clapham United
22. Comets
23. Croydon Athletic
24. Fulham Compton OB Reserves
25. London Phoenix
Div3N
26. East London
Div3S
27. AFC Phoenix Reserves
28. Clapham United Reserves
29. Epsom Eagles
30. Merton
31. Orpington
32. Southfields