We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Mar 2012 Sunday, 25 March 2012 Sunday, 01 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Don Page Cup (Div 3)
2 1 021 Hurricanes v Histon British Legion [ Semi Final ]
Cottenham Village College
 J. Karram  E. Karram  T. Beresford
H: L.Partridge  M.Regec  A: A.Hovells
1 3 022 Sawston Athletic v Gransden [ Semi Final ]
Sawston Lynton Way
 P. Hampshire  I. Pascu  J. Few
H: G.Edwards  A: J.Bryant  H.Kennedy(2)
Senior Division
4 1 Coton v Chippenham
Coton Rec
 M. Wilson
H: M.Peck(3)  M.Van Wyk  A: S.Bell
2 1 Exning United v Bar Hill
Exning Lacey's Lane
 A. Clenshaw
H: D.Davy(2)  A: J.Barber
2 1 Falcons v Ashwell
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 M. Hancock
H: S.Elliott(2)  A: S.Umney
0 3 Fulbourn Rovers v Magpies 2001
Quy Rec
 L. Sheldrick
 A: P.May  J.Pugh  G.Zabdyr  R.Turner
H - Fulbourn Sport Sun. v Girton Eagles [ Home Win was awarded ]
Capital Park Fulbourn
Girton Eagles -3 points

Girton no team..discip
 P. Norman
Division 1A
2 2 Fordham Spartans v Over Crusaders
Fordham Rec
 C. Burch
H: M.Locke  I.Walters  A: R.Parker  L.Smart
H - Witchford Raiders v Waggon & Horses [ Home Win was awarded ]
Witchford Sports & Social Club
Waggon & Horses -3 points

Waggon no team... discip
 P. Mitcham
Division 1B
1 4 Cambridge Cosmos v Newnham Rangers
Girton Rec
NOTE change of venue
 P. Hennerby
H: J.Few  A: L.Bidwell  A.Oglesby  OG  K.Whitehead  O.Claxton
0 5 Cambridge Fire & Rescue v Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
St Catherines Ground
 A. Davies
 A: P.Golding  N.Littlefair  R.Mason(2)  A.Walter
1 3 Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday v Fowlmere Metals
Cherry Hinton Rec
 A. Kennedy
H: J.May  A: C.Bryan  G.Crotty  R.Crotty
0 4 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Sawston Wanderers
Chesterton Sports Ctr Gilbert Road
 G. Duguid
 A: M.Bonner(3)  L.Stevens
Division 2A
1 1 Cambridge Fans United v Newmarket Cherry Tree
Fen Ditton Rec
 M. Richardson
H: M.Erhisere  A: T.Attwood  M.Ciampa
2 4 Ree United v Fen Ditton
Bottisham Sports Centre
 A. Shaaban
H: C.Mansfield  J.Trillwood  A: T.Barham(2)  J.Lynch  C.Palmer
Division 2B
1 5 Barkway & Barley v Litlington Sunday
Barkway Rec
 G. Sprague
H: D.Crossman  A: S.Douglas  J.Evans  A.Pope  I.Ruggles  A.Watson
4 0 Guilden Morden v Drayton Lions
Guilden Morden Rec
 M. Flitton
H: B.Squires  S.Stratford  S.Tibe  D.Wilson
2 3 Sawston Villa v Meldreth United
Sawston Village College
 I. George
H: C.Ball  G.Radford  A: T.Barton(2)  B.Fox
Division 3A
0 3 Arbury Vipers v Exning United Reserves
Coldhams Common
 F. Weldon
 A: D.Coe  S.Collins  T.Thatcher
2 5 Dynamo Keith v Alma Reserves
Sedley Taylor Road
 R. Storey
H: J.Gibbs  R.O'Neill  A: D.Morris  K.Paterson  D.Rich  A.Warne(2)
3 3 Phoenix v New Chesterton Institute
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 J. Burridge
H: B.Jackson(2)  S.Tyler  A: L.Clements  H.Litim  L.Skinner-1
Division 3B
5 1 Elmdon v Teversham
Elmdon Rec
 O. Guy
H: M.Dennison  R.Evans  C.Finlay(3)  A: F.Zullumi  L.Patrick-Willis
8 0 Fowlmere Bostocks v Coldhams Dons
Fowlmere Sports
 T. Jones
H: A.Barratt  M.Chapman  L.Cooper(3)  J.Ward(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1A
1. Barnwell Rangers
2. Brinkley Red Lion
3. Milton Sunday
4. Oakington Vikings
Div1B
5. Ickleton
6. Trumpington Tornadoes
Div2A
7. Alma
8. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
9. Ely Crusaders Sunday
10. Flying Pig
11. Prince of Wales Newmarket
Div2B
12. Ashwell Reserves
13. Kitsonians
14. Sandon
15. Walpole Warriors Sports
Div3A
16. Little Downham United
17. Little Thetford Social Club
Div3B
18. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
19. Radwinter (S)
20. Rock (The)