We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 22 Feb 2012 Saturday, 25 February 2012 Monday, 27 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 41 matches
1 0 St Josephs v Crawley Green Reserves [ Semi Final ]
2:30 PM
1 2 049 Belstone v Kings Langley Reserves [ Semi Final ]
2:00 PM

AET
2 1 050 Bishop's Stortford Swifts v St Albans City Reserves [ Semi Final ]
2:00 PM

AET
Premier Division
3 1 AFC Dunstable v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 98
 J. Wynne  J. Chidley  J. Nettleton
H: B.Christie  R.Harker  G.Harnaman  A: T.Kirk
1 0 Colney Heath v Aylesbury United
Attendance 97
 P. Smith  L. Walshe  S. Williams
H: J.Eames
0 4 Harefield United v Hadley
Attendance 44
 J. Panconi  T. Weight  D. Knox
 A: B.Luck  D.Petrucci(3)
0 6 Hatfield Town v Haringey Borough
Attendance 36
 A. Williams  C. Sinden  J. Tavener
 A: C.Benjamin(2)  C.Douse  D.Fenton  R.Namquita(2)
0 5 Hertford Town v Dunstable Town
Attendance 91
 S. Bates  R. Ward  S. Denton
 A: J.Cooper(2)  N.Frater  L.Roache(2)
2 2 Holmer Green v Hanwell Town
Attendance 59
 I. Corner  J. Brown  M. Stevens
H: E.Derby  G.Lines  A: M.Gallagher(2)
0 3 London Tigers v Biggleswade United
Attendance 9

@ Hillingdon Borough FC
 E. Andrews  A. Farrelly  S. Reuter
 A: A.Bryder  L.Murray  S.Richardson
0 1 Oxhey Jets v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 42
 J. Lisher  J. Bloxham  R. Willson
 A: S.Tutalamo
2 2 Royston Town v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 153
 Ch. Henry  P. Melvin  A. Loe
H: J.McGrandles  M.Standen  A: D.Broom  D.Williams  J.McGrandles
2 2 Stotfold v Berkhamsted
Attendance 98
 A. Medlock  P. Saggars  G. Hart
H: S.Herr(2)  A: M.Wardle(2)
2 1 Tring Athletic v Leverstock Green
Attendance 109
 S. Pater  D. Fryer  J. Hey
H: M.Griggs  V.Iannone  A: L.West
Division One
1 4 Amersham Town v Harpenden Town
Attendance 44
 D. Clement  F. Grosso  N. Neophytou
H: K.Derewenko  A: J.Downes(2)  J.Hill  M.Hitchcock
2 1 Ampthill Town v Cockfosters
Attendance 30
 G. Garnham  C. Miller  N. Howard
H: N.Hughes  D.Nicholls  A: D.Pigden
7 1 Bedford v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 24
 L. Szulc  M. Bright  J. Wortley
H: C.Johnson(4)  A.Kersey  OG  J.Sturniolo  A: A.Bone
4 1 Cranfield United v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 61
 Q. Pearsall  A. Batten  M. Meadows
H: D.Kane(2)  N.Peacock  M.Risby  A: D.Barker
0 5 Kentish Town v London Colney
Attendance 24
 C. Bodell  G. Pope  P. Panayiotou
 A: K.Hull  M.Newman(3)  A.Saul
3 0 Kings Langley v Wodson Park
Attendance 40
 Ma. Taylor  C. Baker  R. Pardoe
H: J.Armstrong  M.Collier  G.Wallace
3 2 London Lions v Crawley Green
Attendance 34
 S. Ciccone  O. Ayyadi  S. O'Connor
H: C.Ellis(2)  D.Stanton  A: L.Hayward  J.Warne
2 3 Stony Stratford Town v Langford
Attendance 45
 C. Scott  T. Albon  J. Robertson
H: J.Crawley  N.Wharton  A: K.Forsyth(2)  P.Garrett
Division Two
2 2 Bletchley Town v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 25

All Div Two games KO @ 2.45 pm except where stated otherwise
 D. Goldstone  R. Bowden  G. Twyman
H: C.Rivenberg  R.Stimpson  A: L.Norton(2)
1 2 Hale Leys Utd v Mursley United
Attendance 38
 D. Coe  M. Emmerson  M. Broad
H: C.Morton  A: P.Hollingsworth  R.Tucker
1 0 Kent Athletic v MK Wanderers
Attendance 12
 B. Hall  M. Bulford  T. Durnford
H: J.George
2 1 Old Bradwell United v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 25
 B. Hamilton  W. Blake  K. Leach
H: P.Cooper  S.O'Neill  A: M.Skinner
3 0 Risborough Rangers v Totternhoe
Attendance 42
 P. Jago  A. Celder  C. Weedon
H: J.Horne  J.Read  J.Shrimpton
1 2 The 61 FC (Luton) v Aston Clinton
Attendance 31
 A. McCree  D. Cohen  L. Koskas
H: O.Goundry  A: T.Brindley  P.Weirich
1 0 Winslow United v Caddington
3:00 PM

Attendance 38
 J. Campbell  P. Bonnett  G. Perrott
H: P.Martin
Reserve Division One
3 0 Cockfosters Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 B. Wright
0 2 Hatfield Town Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
2:45 PM
 T. George
1 2 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 A. Smith
1 0 Langford Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 S. O'Neil
0 4 London Colney Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 P. Hazel
1 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
 P. Hern
Reserve Division Two
0 4 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
 P. Munt
7 1 Harpenden Town Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
 S. Pordes
3 2 London Lions Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
2:45 PM
 J. Earll
4 4 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
 A. Steele
5 3 Totternhoe Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves
2:45 PM
 J. Ziolkowski
2 4 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
2:45 PM
 B. Ajisola
H: P.Downton  D.Zienkowicz  D.Zienkowicz
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Chesham Utd Reserves
2. New Bradwell St Peter
3. Sun Postal Sports
4. Tokyngton Manor
5. Welwyn Garden City
RsD1
6. AFC Dunstable Reserves
7. Oxhey Jets Reserves
8. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
RsD2
9. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves