We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Friday, 24 Feb 2012 Saturday, 25 February 2012 Tuesday, 28 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
Premier Division
3 1 AFC Kempston Rovers v Northampton Spencer
Hillgrounds Leisure
Attendance 45

Match Report
 P. Evans  T. Wishart  S. Trusler
H: C.Grieve  D.Watson(2)  A: P.Pickering
4 3 Deeping Rangers v Daventry United
Deeping Sports Club
Attendance 110

Match Report
 K. Seckington  P. Hayes  D. Rimmer
H: D.Burton-Jones  S.Ginty  M.Heron  J.Moreman  A: W.Briscoe  J.Gould  W.Green
4 1 Holbeach United v Sleaford Town
Carters Park
Attendance 130

Match Report
 W. Bright  P. Dobbs  S. Edwards
H: J.Allen  L.Kennedy  A.Tidswell  J.Wilson  A: J.Braithwaite
0 2 Irchester United v Boston Town
Alfred Street
Attendance 49

Match Report
 J. Amess  S. Wills  S. Adkins
 A: L.Borbely  N.Brown
0 1 Long Buckby v Yaxley
Station Road
Attendance 46

Match Report
 M. Wetherall  S. Cheney  C. Watkins
 A: E.Libertucci
0 2 Newport Pagnell Town v Kings Lynn Town
Willen Road
Attendance 260

Match Report
 S. Barry  C. Ross  G. McFarlane
 A: S.Spriggs  S.Wall
5 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Desborough Town
Chestnut Avenue
Attendance 87

Match Report
 M. Shepherd  L. Parnham  C. Day
H: K.Gibbs  A.Staffieri  J.Stead  A.Vieira(2)
3 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Spalding United
Recreation Ground
Attendance 47

Match Report
 P. Mcvey  P. Gregrory  R. Cusick
H: M.Byrne(2)  D.Lawman  A: R.Miller
0 4 Thrapston Town v St Ives Town
Chancery Lane
Attendance 82

Match Report
 J. Smith (PE10)  J. Jacobs  P. Tebbutt
 A: S.Cobb  S.Fielding  W.Fordham  A.Last
Division One
4 1 Bourne Town v Rothwell Town
Abbey Lawn
Attendance 44

Match Report
 D. O'Sullivan  J. Mowatt  M. Germany
H: S.Hood  J.Kamau  S.Lambie  G.Spearink  A: A.Loake
1 4 Buckingham Town v Rushden & Higham United
Winslow Centre
Attendance 67

Match Report
 K. Atkins  P. Desmond  R. Shacklock
H: B.Shepherd  A: S.Goosey  C.Harrower  R.Kalla  M.Weekley
3 0 Eynesbury Rovers v Bugbrooke St Michaels
Alfred Hall Memorial Ground
Attendance 71

Match Report
 C. Henry  I. Campbell  M. Whitwell
H: T.Coles(2)  J.McMurrough
4 1 Huntingdon Town v Wellingborough Whitworth
Jubilee Park
Attendance 70

Match Report
 P. Moore  J. Clark  J. Jones-Eyre
H: J.Blackwell  R.Dear(2)  N.Savelneks  A: J.Newman
0 1 Northampton ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground
Attendance 42

Match Report
 T. Martin  J. May  P. Stewart
 A: J.Boss
0 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Olney Town
Fernie Fields Sportsground
Attendance 28

Match Report
 P. Stradling  W. Chalmers  D. Urso
 A: S.Allan  M.O'Farrell  D.Torto
0 2 Potton United v Burton Park Wanderers
The Hollow
Attendance 39

Match Report
 C. Maclarty  C. Dance  M. Chalkley
 A: M.Houghton  J.Wisniewski
2 1 Wootton Blue Cross v Raunds Town
Weston Park
Attendance 17

Match Report
 E. Fitzpatrick  M. York  S. Official
H: M.Umney  S.Winconek  A: J.Gull
Reserve Division One
2 2 Blackstones Reserves v AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
Lincoln Road
 T. Sharrock
H: D.Carr  B.Easson  A: S.Holmes  A.Sabey
5 0 Cogenhoe United Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
Compton Park
 N. Manolescu
H: J.Bartley  R.Dove  B.Leah  M.Long  A.Simpson
5 2 Desborough Town Reserves v Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Waterworks Field
 A. Griffiths
H: J.Davidson  C.Piazza  M.Rogers  C.Sharman(2)  A: F.Clayton  R.Currie
3 1 Kings Lynn Town Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
The Walks Stadium
 B. Stevens
H: T.Barnes(2)  N.Moreira  A: C.Gilligan
5 0 Northampton Spencer Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Kingsthorpe Mill
 E. Enyedi
H: D.Hall  J.Leah(3)  J.McCulloch
4 0 Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
Victoria Mill Ground
 R. May
H: J.Crawley  R.Lovell(3)
Reserve Division Two
2 3 Boston Town Reserves v Long Buckby Reserves
The Stadium
 A. Woollard
H: A.Abell(2)  A: L.Rideout  J.Smith(2)
1 2 Harborough Town Reserves v Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Bowden's Park
 D. King
H: W.Arnold  A: J.Cunningham(2)
2 4 Olney Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Recreation Ground
 G. Capps
H: S.Hobbs  S.Marven  A: L.Allen  R.Arundell  C.Griffin  E.O'Brien
2 3 Raunds Town Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
Kiln Park
 I. Huckle
H: M.Curtis(2)  A: A.Firth  S.McKenzie  D.Pick
1 0 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Seargeant's Lawn
 B. Bowman
H: M.Deacon
2 0 Rushden & Higham United Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
Hayden Road
 R. Evans
H: M.Peacock  R.Toner
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG3
1. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG4
2. St Ives Town Reserves
RKO1
3. Thrapston Town Reserves
RKO4
4. Huntingdon Town Reserves
Prem
5. Blackstones
6. Cogenhoe United
7. Wellingborough Town 2004
Div1
8. Harborough Town
RDiv1
9. Huntingdon Town Reserves
10. Thrapston Town Reserves