We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Thursday, 23 Apr 2009 Saturday, 25 April 2009 Tuesday, 28 Apr 2009
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Premier Division
1 4 Merrow v Shottermill & Haslemere
The Urnfield
 P. Gorringe
H: A.Sharp  A: D.Nichols(2)  C.Sturt(2)  J.Whittaker
0 9 Old Salesians v Spelthorne Sports
Farnborough Gate
 M. Feast
 A: M.Newman  A.Oakes(3)  R.Smith(2)  L.Staples(3)  S.Robbens  A.Oakes
1 1 Virginia Water v Wrecclesham
The Timbers
 M. Matlak
H: L.Hill  A: N.Musgrove  L.Hill  S.Grimes
3 1 Yateley v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
The Green Yateley
2.00pm kick 0ff.
 G. Kehoe
H: H.Batt(2)  J.Broadley  A: G.Ullmann  L.Skerry
Division One
1 0 Abbey Rangers v University of Surrey
Addlestone Moor
 B. Shelley
H: R.Goffe  R.Goffe
1 4 Ewhurst v Burpham
The Recreation Ground Ewhurst
 S. Smith
H: S.Lee  A: R.Bridge  S.Ford(2)  G.Murphy  R.Tambaro
Premier Reserve Division
1 1 Shalford Reserves v Virginia Water Reserves
Shalford Park (Pitch 2)
 A. Cooles
H: J.Chambers  A: K.McAuley  D.Basheer
2 2 Woking & Horsell Reserves v Wrecclesham Reserves
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
 J. Thornton
H: S.Clark  D.Smailes  A: R.Davis  D.Lyons  M.Talbot  R.Seoane
2 3 Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves v Chiddingfold Reserves
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 M. Todino
H: J.Herbert  A.Larch  A: L.Godfrey  D.Tye  P.Woodley  C.Manganaro
4 1 Yateley Reserves v Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves
The Green Yateley
4.00pm kick off
 D. Keen
H: M.Glover(3)  M.Ravandi  A: T.Hibberd
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 April 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 April 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Chiddingfold
2. Ripley Village
3. Shalford
4. Woking & Horsell
5. Worplesdon Phoenix
Div1
6. Burymead
7. Cranleigh
8. Guildford City Weysiders
9. Hammer United
10. Ockham
11. Pyrford
12. Royal Holloway Old Boys
13. Unis Old Boys
PrRes
14. Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
15. Merrow Reserves
16. Old Salesians Reserves
17. Ripley Village Reserves
18. Spelthorne Sports Reserves
D1Res
19. Abbey Rangers Reserves
20. Burpham Reserves
21. Burymead Reserves
22. Cranleigh Reserves
23. Ewhurst Reserves
24. Guildford City Weysiders Reserves
25. Hammer United Reserves
26. Ockham Reserves
27. Pyrford Reserves
28. Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
29. Unis Old Boys Reserves
30. University of Surrey Reserves