We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Friday, 23 Sep 2011 Saturday, 24 September 2011 Tuesday, 27 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 46 matches
1 1 Barkingside v Ampthill Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 75

AET
 A: M.McKenzie
1 3 Bedford v Basildon Utd [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 29
H: C.Johnson
0 1 Bracknell Town v Hillingdon Borough [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 66
 A: J.Buckle
0 3 Codicote v Biggleswade United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 34

To be played at Biggleswade Utd
 A: B.Leader  S.Murray  B.Stocker
2 1 Haringey Borough v St Margaretsbury [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 38
H: D.Cox  R.Worrell  A: D.Gillett
3 2 Hoddesdon Town v Berkhamsted [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 67
H: J.Brandon  G.Simmonds  J.Smith  A: A.Burnett  M.Welling
3 2 Oxhey Jets v AFC Dunstable [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 35
H: S.Brown  L.Grace  G.Hart  A: T.Billy  K.Lincoln
2 1 Reading Town v Aylesbury United [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 91

AET
 A: J.Mulholland
2 5 Thame Utd v Hanwell Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
 A: S.Lucien  B.O'Brien  OG  K.Powell  J.Spence
2 1 Winslow United v Wokingham & Emmbrook [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 85

AET
H: P.Martin(2)
6 3 Witney Town v Amersham Town [ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 69

AET
 A: A.Bradley  J.Briant  M.Gaffin
Reserve Challenge Trophy
2 2 005 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
AET, 12-13 on penalties
 C. Turner
2 3 014 London Colney Reserves v Hadley Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 P. Jago
Premier Division
2 1 Broxbourne Borough v Colney Heath
Attendance 68
 T. Ratheram  I. Campbell  S. Cavanagh
H: J.Parratt(2)  A: R.Perks
3 1 Dunstable Town v Royston Town
Attendance 91
 L. Lungarella  D. Knox  I. Brown
H: J.Boot  G.Carney  N.Frater  A: R.Collins
2 0 Hatfield Town v Holmer Green
Attendance 24
 C. Williams  C. Baker  S. Williams
H: M.Arnott  J.Welsh
0 1 Hertford Town v Harefield United
Attendance 52
 R. Trinder  J. Wortley  R. Carter
 A: J.Reader
1 0 Leverstock Green v Stotfold
Attendance 41
 D. Richardson  C. Campbell  S. O'Connor
H: L.West
2 0 Tring Athletic v London Tigers
Attendance 66
 A. Lukauskis  P. Saggars  B. Hamilton
H: S.Smith  D.Whicker
Division One
2 1 Cranfield United v Cockfosters
Attendance 45
 P. Nemeth  S. Denton  A. Moorhouse
H: J.Blair  S.Reynolds  A: D.Pigden
2 2 Crawley Green v London Lions
Attendance 20
 G. Hart  P. Hazel  K. Rogers
H: M.Baldry  S.Peverall  A: N.Stack  D.Stanton
5 4 Harpenden Town v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 26
 Q. Pearsall  J. Reeder  T. George
H: J.Hill(4)  M.Hitchcock  A: C.Chase  J.Macdonald  OG  M.Saidjkhan
4 0 Kentish Town v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 16
 J. Nettleton  D. Fryer  I. Marsh
H: T.Bushiri  J.Da Cruz  K.Grzabka  J.Lyndon
1 2 New Bradwell St Peter v London Colney
Attendance 48
 M. Spencer  J. Chidley  G. Perrott
H: S.Carr  A: B.Hutchison  M.Newman
5 1 St Albans City Reserves v Wodson Park
Attendance 31
 J. McGroary  T. Cartwright  F. Grosso
H: N.Chrysanthou  OG  R.Quattromini(2)  R.Yorke  A: D.Chapple
3 2 Tokyngton Manor v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 41
 J. Want  T. Dollimore  M. Meadows
H: R.Mallacy  E.Protain(2)  A: T.Banbury  S.Barker
2 1 Welwyn Garden City v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 44
 A. Rayment  D. Goldstone  I. Crozier
H: J.Brunt  L.Nymn  A: A.Bone  T.Kiernan
Division Two
2 2 Bletchley Town v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 28
 C. Sinden  M. Bright  B. Ajisola
H: L.Jones  R.Stimpson  A: J.Reid  C.To
1 5 MK Wanderers v Kent Athletic
Attendance 9
 J. Campbell  K. Leach  R. Pardoe
H: T.Bere  A: K.Bonnard  R.Calvano(4)
1 1 Old Bradwell United v Caddington
Attendance 43
 M. De La Fuente  P. Brown  A. Celder
H: S.O'Neill  A: D.Fleming
1 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v The 61 FC (Luton)
Attendance 42
 C. Scott  M. Emmerson  S. Pordes
H: T.Elliott  A: A.Lewis(2)  J.Patten
1 2 Risborough Rangers v Mursley United
Attendance 45
 P. Melvin  L. Panteli  O. Simnock
H: L.Haynes  A: J.Griffiths  C.Pittam
1 1 Totternhoe v Hale Leys Utd
Attendance 38
 H. Ives  R. Bowden  J. Perry
H: S.Tracey  A: OG
Reserve Division One
6 1 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
 D. Clement
6 2 Cockfosters Reserves v Langford Reserves
 B. Wright
3 2 Hatfield Town Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 A. Smith
2 1 Kings Langley Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 D. Steele
2 3 Royston Town Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
3 0 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 R. Morris
Reserve Division Two
3 0 Ampthill Town Reserves v London Lions Reserves
 R. Willson
0 1 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 P. Bonnett
 A: J.Davis
3 0 Crawley Green Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
 N. Howard
2 1 Kent Athletic Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
 N. Neophytou
2 4 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 C. Miceli
1 3 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
 R. Shekle
Miscellaneous
0 5 Tring Corinthians Res (WITHDRAWN) v Harpenden Town Reserves
 B. Hall
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hadley
Div1
2. Kings Langley
3. Langford
Div2
4. Aston Clinton
RsD2
5. Old Bradwell United Reserves