We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Thursday, 22 Mar 2012 Saturday, 24 March 2012 Monday, 26 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
The 'Bluefin' - Insurance Brokers Challenge Cup
3 1 049 Headington Amateurs v Lydney Town [ Quarter Final ]
Barton Recreation Ground
2:30 PM

Attendance 38
 E Moore  P Redmond  L Scott
H: A.Hafiz(2)  O.Zaja  A: D.Morley-Lyne
Hellenic Supplementary Challenge Cup
2 2 026 Cricklade Town v Malmesbury Victoria [ Round 3 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Cricklade Leisure Centre
Attendance 81

Score after 90 mins 1-1, AET 2-2 . Malmesbury won 4-2 0n penalties
 M Wheeler  D Pinchen  S Barker
H: B.Carter(2)  A: R.OWEN  S.WINSTONE
3 1 028 Clanfield v Tytherington Rocks [ Round 3 ]
Radcot Road
Attendance 40
 S Wales  P Cobby  M Cardwell
H: D.Bishop  J.Butt  D.Dixon  A: T.COLBOURNE
0 2 004 Woodcote Stoke Row Reserves v Finchampstead Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
 A: J.Sapsed(2)
Premier Division
0 1 Ardley United v Binfield
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 52
 I Lowe  C Greenwood  D Warren
 A: OG  J.White  J.Suarez
1 1 Ascot United v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 123
 S Parbery  S Anderson  I Bath
H: I.Brooks  A: L.Lee  N.Curtis  L.Lee
1 4 Bracknell Town v Shortwood United
Larges Lane
Attendance 58
 R Beveridge  D Burford  S Reading
H: B.Knight  A: M.Bennett  T.Bohane  M.Green  OG  B.Knight  A.Thomas
1 3 Cheltenham Saracens v Abingdon Town
Petersfield Park
Attendance 30
 G Kornasiewicz  N Waite  A Baker
H: E.KENNEDY  A: A.Lovegrove(2)  P.McGlynn  J.Oldham  J.Mundy
0 1 Fairford Town v Witney Town
Cinder Lane
Attendance 58
 C Boyles  J Wood  G Varley  M. Jenkins
 A: S.Webb  L.Adams  D.Smart
4 3 Henley Town v Holyport
The Triangle
Attendance 52
 A Bayliss  R Solomon  I Vallance
H: D.Hoar(2)  A.Jeffrey  G.Smith  A: J.Handscomb(2)  G.NUTH  D.Hoar  J.Handscomb
1 1 Kidlington v Slimbridge
Yarnton Road
Attendance 70
 R Hey  A Armstrong  J Wassall  T. Munt
H: R.Curtin  A: A.Sheppard  R.Curtin  R.Langworthy
3 1 Reading Town v Flackwell Heath
Scours Lane
Attendance 61
 K Norris  W Mufiri  A Burns
H: B.GLADWIN  G.Lewis(2)  A: N.Poulton  B.GLADWIN  R.Cannon
1 1 Shrivenham v Wantage Town
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 86
 O Ballinger  M Walker  J Ainscow
H: S.Robertson  A: R.Claydon  P.Sanders  T.Rowe
Division One (West)
2 0 Carterton v Trowbridge Town
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 20
 J Livingston  P Laggett  B Harris
H: M.DEURDEN  N.Dawood  M.DEURDEN  B.PARTNER
6 2 Easington Sports v Purton
Addison Road
Attendance 56
 K Tribe  J O'Neil  P Montgomery  P. Faulkner
H: C.Convey  S.Howkins  OG  A.Stidder(2)  J.TREVITT  A: M.Hall  N.MCRAE  C.Convey  M.Hall
2 1 Hook Norton v Brimscombe & Thrupp
The Bourne
Attendance 45
 R Smith  M Timbrell  B Timms
H: M.DENNIS  C.Tillcock  A: b.jones  J.Murrell  L.PRITCHARD
Division One (East)
2 1 Chalfont Wasps v Maidenhead United
Crossleys
Attendance 44
 J Mizzi  C Gittoes  W Rygalski
H: M.Holt  F.Tripp  A: J.HIPPOLYTE  A.Feaver  K.LUCAS
4 3 Finchampstead v Letcombe
Finchampstead Memorial Park
Attendance 50
 M Ferandez  M Hall  J Brown
H: K.Atkinson  R.Kell  G.Rolls  D.Willis  A: M.Brind  T.Eatwell  L.Gifford  K.Atkinson  A.Gifford
2 2 Highmoor Ibis v Lambourn Sports
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 23
 J Chalmers  A Whichelow  T Burt
H: C.Gallimore  S.Small-King  A: B.MATHEWS  S.Rackham  M.DRAKE  S.Rackham
0 6 Hungerford Town Reserves v Newbury
Bulpit Lane
Attendance 30
 J Vallance  D Edwards  S Webb
 A: O.BERKHOUT  B.Elmore(2)  J.Green  D.Jones(2)  Y.BAMBA  D.Jones
0 1 Thatcham Town Reserves v Didcot Town Reserves
Waterside Park
Attendance 20
 S Conway  T Saunders  E Rowbotham
 A: T.Mudge  J.Mandry  R.Tappin
Division Two (West)
3 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves v Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
The Meadow
 R Ashman
H: S.TARDIVO  a.boot(2)  A: A.Loveridge  L.Rayson
13 0 Gloucester City 'Dev' v Kidlington Reserves
Wingate CC
 D McMillan
H: B.James  M.Liddiard  K.Mace  J.PARKER(3)  J.Price  B.Pricter(3)  M.Pritchett  A.Varnam(2)
5 1 Highworth Town Reserves v Easington Sports Reserves
Elms Recreation Ground
 R Dyer
H: S.Chilcott  J.Grace-Parsons(2)  R.LATHAM  C.McGHEE PARSONS  A: J.REILLY
1 0 Old Woodstock Town Reserves v Hook Norton Reserves
New Road
 O Denne
H: N.Smith
2 4 Wantage Town Reserves v Cricklade Town Reserves
Alfredian Park
 L Garrard
H: A.Barton  S.McGowran  A: J.Lees(3)  M.Povey
3 4 Witney Town Reserves v Fairford Town Reserves
Marriotts Stadium (Pitch #1)
 A Davies
H: B.Reardon(2)  S.Wright  A: L.Clark  J.ERVITI(2)  D.Kembrey
2 1 Wootton Bassett Town Reserves v Shrivenham Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
 B Lovegrove
H: I.WALTON  J.WINDELL  A: J.FOWLER
Division Two (East)
2 2 Chinnor Reserves v Binfield Reserves
Station Road
 F Devine
H: R.Chapman  A.MOULD  A: C.Reeves  J.Tucker
0 5 Milton United Reserves v Ascot United Reserves
Milton Heights
 N Evans
 A: L.FROSTICK(2)  K.HAGGIS  J.MOORE(2)
3 0 Newbury Reserves v Reading Town Reserves
Faraday Road
 S Williams
H: A.Benton  R.Collard  G.Dredge
4 0 Penn & Tylers Green Reserves v Chalfont Wasps Reserves
French School Meadows
3:00 PM

Penn & Tylers Green Reserves -3 points

P&TG fielded an ineligible Player
 R Highfield
H: M.Andrews  M.Benning(2)  A.MOSES
6 0 Rayners Lane Reserves v Letcombe Reserves
Tithe Farm Social Club
 S N Smith
H: C.Arens(3)  S.Mitchell  OG  G.Smith
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Highworth Town
2. Oxford City Nomads
3. Thame United
Div1W
4. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
5. New College Swindon
6. Old Woodstock Town
7. Winterbourne United
8. Wootton Bassett Town
Div1E
9. Abingdon United Reserves
10. Chinnor
11. Milton United
12. Penn & Tylers Green
13. Rayners Lane
14. Woodley Town
D2E
15. Flackwell Heath Reserves
16. Henley Town Reserves
17. Thame United Reserves