We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 21 Mar 2012 Saturday, 24 March 2012 Tuesday, 27 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
Premier Division
1 1 AFC Dunstable v Haringey Borough
Attendance 58
 S. Bates  R. Bowden  G. Garnham
H: T.Billy  A: J.Diantomba
1 0 Aylesbury United v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 130
 A. Williams  S. Williams  P. Melvin
H: S.Field
3 0 Hadley v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 26
 C. Reid  J. Chidley  C. Miller
H: N.Chrysanthou  A.Nicolas  OG
0 0 Hatfield Town v Biggleswade United
@ Hitchin Town FC, Top Field, Fishponds Road, Hitchin, Herts, SG5 1NU
 M. Barnes  I. Brown  J. Costelloe
1 2 Hertford Town v Royston Town
Attendance 123
 P. Nagy  Ma. Taylor  R. Pardoe
H: M.Samuels  A: L.Robins(2)  C.Edwards
1 2 Leverstock Green v Colney Heath
Attendance 78
 D. Flanagan  C. Sinden  P. Saggars
H: L.Austin  A: S.Barker  J.Coombs
0 0 London Tigers v Hanwell Town
Attendance 30

@ Silver Jubilee Park, Kingsbury
 G. Gray  M. Stevens  R. Carter
1 2 St Margaretsbury v Dunstable Town
Attendance 29
 T. Ratheram  S. O'Connor  C. Scott
H: R.Light  A: G.Brinkman  L.Roache
3 0 Stotfold v Harefield United
Attendance 88
 I. Corner  I. Marsh  A. Smith
H: J.Cook  G.Cottenden  L.Holmes
1 3 Tring Athletic v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 80
 O. Spillett  D. Clement  D. Coe
H: G.Hall  A: F.John  P.Quarshie  D.Williams
Division One
4 4 Ampthill Town v London Lions
Attendance 68
 S. Beardon  J. Campbell  T. Gregory
H: S.Cooksey  L.Coulter  C.Lester  T.Taylor  A: D.Nyman(2)  S.Sloma(2)
1 0 Buckingham Athletic v London Colney
Attendance 61
 A. Rayment  M. Broad  M. Parsons
H: J.Cater
1 1 Chesham Utd Reserves v Langford
Attendance 64
 A. Farrelly  S. Pordes  D. Steele
H: T.Akin  A: P.Garrett
1 2 Crawley Green v Cockfosters
Attendance 31
 T. Weight  J. McGroary  T. Dollimore
H: L.Loasby  A: L.Ferrari  A.Lewis
1 0 Harpenden Town v Cranfield United
Attendance 41
 G. Twyman  D. Goldstone  M. Evans
H: J.Hill
4 1 Hoddesdon Town v Amersham Town
Attendance 131
 J. Nettleton  R. Chamberlain  M. De La Fuente
H: B.Andreos(3)  D.Barker  A: D.Craggs
3 4 Stony Stratford Town v Bedford
Attendance 55
 L. Szulc  M. Meadows  P. Panayiotou
H: D.Finnis(2)  N.Wharton  A: A.Kersey(2)  B.Lawley(2)
1 1 Sun Postal Sports v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 30

St Albans City Reserves -1 point
 G. Hart  M. McDermott  B. Hamilton
H: M.Jarman  A: E.Bailey
1 2 Wodson Park v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 37
 D. George  M. Bright  D. Carman
H: P.Sawyer  A: P.Bagarone  R.Jenner  A.Osobu
Division Two
7 0 Aston Clinton v Hale Leys Utd
Attendance 33
 P. Hern  T. Knight  A. Celder
H: A.Bateman  T.Brindley(4)  A.Tallyn  S.Ward
0 5 Bletchley Town v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 21
 S. Cavanagh  J. Bloxham  W. Finnie
 A: L.Haynes(2)  A.Hird  R.Nish  J.Shrimpton
4 2 Kent Athletic v Caddington
Attendance 14
 P. Jago  C. Miceli  A. Mannion
H: R.Calvano(2)  M.Powell  S.Scott  A: S.Harris  S.Osbourne
6 3 Old Bradwell United v MK Wanderers
Attendance 36
 M. Artemi  T. Durnford  V. Sharan
H: T.Cribb(2)  P.Maxey(2)  S.O'Neill(2)  A: T.Kotey(3)
3 4 The 61 FC (Luton) v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 8
 A. Wilson  A. Moorhouse  B. Ajisola
H: R.Fazal  C.Purdue(2)  A: N.Edmonds  R.Gregory  R.Sturgess(2)
3 2 Totternhoe v Winslow United
Attendance 42
 P. Hazel  J. Perry  K. Leach
H: A.Murray  G.Simpson  K.Taylor  A: S.Balls  N.Perna
Reserve Division One
1 0 Cockfosters Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
 W. Blake
3 0 Kings Langley Reserves v Langford Reserves
 J. Hey
1 1 London Colney Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
 N. Howard
1 5 Risborough Rangers Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 D. Fryer
5 0 Royston Town Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 J. Earll
Reserve Division Two
1 0 Crawley Green Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
5 0 London Lions Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
 B. Wright
1 1 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 R. Ward
2 2 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
 C. Weedon
H: G.Krasniqi  D.Zienkowicz  E.Reyner
1 2 Winslow United Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
 T. Danaher
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Berkhamsted
2. Holmer Green
Div1
3. Kentish Town
4. Kings Langley
5. New Bradwell St Peter
6. Tokyngton Manor
Div2
7. Mursley United
8. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
RsD1
9. Hadley Reserves
10. Hatfield Town Reserves
11. Holmer Green Reserves
12. Oxhey Jets Reserves
13. St Margaretsbury Reserves
14. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
15. Ampthill Town Reserves
16. Harpenden Town Reserves
17. Old Bradwell United Reserves
18. Stony Stratford Town Reserves