We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Wimbledon & District Football League
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 17 Mar 2007 Saturday, 24 March 2007 Saturday, 31 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Centenary Cup Section A
0 1 030 Leamington v Brentnal 1st X1 [ Semi Final ]
1.30pm KO At Prince George's Playing Fields, Grand Drive/Bushy Road, Raynes Park, London SW20.
 R. Removed  J. McGrath  N. Perry
Wimbledon Trophy
2 2 119 PWCA v Spartak Clapham [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
1.30pm KO At Prince George's Playing Fields, Grand Drive/Bushy Road, Raynes Park, London SW20. The Score Was 2 - 2 After 90 Minutes and Extra Time. Spartak Clapham Won 6 - 5 on Penalty Kicks.
 M. Collis
3 7 122 Union v Shaftesbury Exiles 1st X1 [ Quarter Final ]
1.30PM KO At Prince Georges Playing Fields Raynes Park London SW20. The Score Was 3 - 3 after 90 Minutes. Shaftesbury Win 3 - 7 In Extra Time
 D. Powell
Premier Division
0 3 * Ocean v * Wandle
Double Header

Double Header 1.30PM KO AT Wimbledon Common Extensions, Off The A3 Southbound Carriageway
 H. Joseph
0 2 Partizan Wandsworth v Real Phoenix
2.00PM KO AT Wimbledon Common Extensions, Off The A3 Southbound Carriageway
 T. Pickering
0 0 * Wandle v * Ocean
Double Header

Double Header 1.30PM KO AT Wimbledon Common Extensions, Off The A3 Southbound Carriageway
 H. Joseph
First Division
0 1 * Cosmos United v * Rivelino City
Double Header

Double Header 1.30 pm ko Norbury Power League, Turle Road, Norbury
 H. Smith
0 9 Hyde Park Thursday v AFC Battersea
1.30 pm ko Norbury Power League, Turle Road, Norbury
 G. Walcott
2 2 * Rivelino City v * Cosmos United
Double Header

Double Header 1.30 pm ko Norbury Power League, Turle Road, Norbury
 H. Smith
Second Division
1 4 Buca Juniors v Wadham College Old Boys (Champions)
2pm ko At Wandsworth Park, Putney Bridge Road, Putney
 B. Bradford
H - FC Centaur v Agricola [ Home Win was awarded ]
2.00pm KO At Prince George's Playing Fields, Grand Drive/Bushy Road, Raynes Park, London SW20
 League Referee
Third Division
1 2 Brentnal 3RD X1 v London Lionhearts 2ND X1
1pm At Abbey Rec, Morden.
 D. Hepburn
2 3 South Lodge v South East Londoners
2.00pm KO At Prince George's Playing Fields, Grand Drive/Bushy Road, Raynes Park, London SW20
 H. Achegenui
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Cubo
2. Duet
3. London Lionhearts 1st X1
Div 1
4. Brentnal 2ND X1
5. Brentside
6. Brompton Sports Casuals
7. Claremont AFC
8. Lancaster Youth
W/off
9. AFC Cubo
10. Boca Seniors
11. Brentnal 2ND X1
12. Brentside
13. Brompton Sports Casuals
14. Claremont AFC
15. Duet
16. Goldfingers (Champions)
17. Have No Game This Week
18. Have Requested A Week Off
19. Have Requested A Week Off.
20. Have Requested A Week Off..
21. Kiwi
22. Lancaster Youth
23. London Lionhearts 1st X1
24. Los Boca Gunners
25. Nottingham Old Boys
26. Shaftesbury Exiles 2ND X1
27. Southwest Eleven
28. Sporting Brixton
29. Wandsworth
Div 2
30. Boca Seniors
31. Kiwi
32. Los Boca Gunners
Div 3
33. Goldfingers (Champions)
34. Nottingham Old Boys
35. South West Eleven
36. Sporting Brixton
37. Wandsworth