We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 16 Oct 2011 Sunday, 23 October 2011 Sunday, 30 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
3 1 011 MSA Ladies v Leyton [ 2nd Round Qualifying ]
8 1 012 Denham United v Colne Valley [ 2nd Round Qualifying ]
Division One North
0 3 Camden Town v Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
Regents Park
 J. Joseph
2 3 Newham Womens v Northwood
Memorial Park
 P. Kenyon
3 1 Tring Athletic v Tower Hamlets
Miswell Lane
 N. Howard
3 1 Watford Development v Bushey Rangers
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 D. Poole
Division One South
3 2 AFC Fulham v Bromleian
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
 H. Achegenui
4 0 Battersea Ironsides v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Burntwood Lane
 J. Sage
3 4 London All Stars v Petts Wood
1:30 PM
 S. Amadi
Division Two North
1 5 Hackney Womens v Islington Borough Ladies
Hackney Marshes East
 C. Anyanwu
1 0 Joybabe v Enfield Town 3rds
Regents Park (Pitch 4)
 A. Syla
5 2 Katabella v East Barnet
Parliament Hill Fields
12:00 PM
 C. Gunaratnam
1 2 Northwood Reserves v LNER
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
 D. Goater
Division Two South
2 2 AFC Phoenix v Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Wandsworth Common
 L. Ruocco
2 1 Carshalton Athletic Reserves v Old Actonians Reserves
Carshalton Athletic FC
 M. Coughlan
4 2 Comets v Croydon Athletic
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 D. Laughton
2 4 London Phoenix v Clapham United
John Roan Playing Fields
 J. Hayes
Division Three North
2 0 East London v Headstone Manor
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 L. Pantelli
4 1 Hackney Womens Reserves v Tower Hamlets Reserves
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
 P. Shea
Division Three South
2 1 Clapham United Reserves v AFC Phoenix Reserves
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 Y. Ersoy
0 3 Greenwich Clippers v Epsom Eagles
Avery Hill Park
 C. Christian
1 4 Merton v Fulham Deaf
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 S. Tuohy
6 1 Orpington v Sloane Ladies
Sparrows Den
 B. Townsend
8 1 South London Women v Southfields
Edward Alleyn Club
 J. Morgan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 23 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Enfield Town
Div1S
2. Panthers Reserves
3. Regents Park Rangers
Div2S
4. Bedfont Town
Div3N
5. Battersea Ironsides Reserves
6. Boreham Wood Reserves
7. Brentford Bees