We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
York Minster Engineering Football League
2010-2011 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 16 Oct 2010 Saturday, 23 October 2010 Saturday, 30 Oct 2010
Players Suspended
There are 44 matches
Premier Division
0 5 Easingwold Town v Dunnington
 T. Murphy  B. Stuart  J. Elliott
1 2 Hamilton Panthers v Dringhouses
 O. O'Brien  M. Cottingham  S. Milner
1 1 Haxby United v Copmanthorpe
 P. Ballantyne  G. Boothman  B. Bishop
2 1 Huntington Rovers v York St John University
 B. Naylor  J. Ballantyne  S. Bayley
V Kartiers (Selby) v York Railway Institute [ Void ]
 P. Cook  J. Hagyard  J. Ham
3 2 Old Malton St Marys v Wilberfoss
 J. Suchecki  I. Fox  J. Green
0 2 Poppleton United v Tadcaster Albion A
 J. Key  C. Simpson  B. Holmes
Division One
2 1 Bishopthorpe United v St Clements
Ferry Lane Bishopthorpe
 B. Horsfield
0 1 Hemingbrough United v Pocklington Town
 A. Atkinson
0 2 Malton & Norton v Nestlé Rowntree
 G. Hartley
1 0 Tockwith v Post Office
 M. Granger
2 0 Wigginton Grasshoppers v Selby RSSC
Selby RSSC -3 points
 M. Deighton
Division Two
8 2 Amotherby & Swinton v Huby United
Swinton
 S. Pettit
0 1 Church Fenton White Horse v Heworth
Church Fenton
 K. Betteridge
2 1 Crayke v Heslington
Crayke
 M. Tyas
3 1 Rawcliffe v Strensall
 S. Littlewood
6 2 Terrington Glory v Ouseburn United
 M. Sunderland
Division Three
1 2 Aviva v F1 Racing
York University
 A. Quinn
2 3 Barmby Moor v Elvington Harriers
Barmby Moor
 J. Ledgeway
3 1 Civil Service v Cliffe
 J. White
3 3 Stillington v Osbaldwick
Stillington
 C. Sutton
0 0 Wheldrake v Fulford FC United
 M. Burke
Division Four
0 1 Bishop Wilton v Melbourne
Bishop Wilton
 S. Vale
1 1 Bubwith v LNER Builders
 D. Milburn
3 1 KS Polonia/St Clements v Fox
 M. James
2 5 Moor Lane v Sporting Knavesmire
 R. Simpson
0 5 Selby Olympia v Tadcaster Magnets
BOCM Barlby
 T. Domoney
Reserve Division A
1 1 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves
Copmanthorpe Sportsclub
 C. Hynes
3 1 Dunnington Reserves v Haxby United Reserves
 G. Bee
5 2 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 P. Howes
4 3 York St John University Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
Hull Road York
 A. Ivel
Reserve Division B
3 4 Dringhouses Reserves v Riccall United Reserves
St Helens Road Dringhouses
 J. West
0 3 Heslington Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
 I. Spurr
4 2 Pocklington Town Reserves v Hamilton Panthers Reserves
 P. Scott
5 2 Wilberfoss Reserves v Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
 D. Purdy
Reserve Division C
3 2 Fulford FC United Reserves v Malton & Norton Reserves
Fulford
 N. Tomlinson
4 4 Nestlé Rowntree Reserves v Crayke Reserves
 G. Reeds
2 1 St Clements Reserves v Poppleton United Reserves
South Bank Sports Community Centre
 T. Harteveld
2 1 Stamford Bridge Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 H. Codling
5 0 York Railway Institute Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves
York Railway Institute
 S. Nelson
Reserve Division D
0 0 Cliffe Reserves v Civil Service Reserves
Cliffe
0 2 Huby United Reserves v F1 Racing Reserves
Huby
0 0 Selby RSSC Reserves v Strensall Reserves
Dennison Road Selby
 D. Fryer
6 1 Tadcaster Magnets Reserves v Bishop Wilton Reserves
Magnets sportsfield Tadcaster
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 October 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 October 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Riccall United
Div1
2. Thorpe United
Div2
3. Stamford Bridge
Div3
4. Rufforth United
ResDA
5. Aviva Reserves
6. Huntington Rovers Reserves
ResDB
7. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
8. Thorpe United Reserves