We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 20 Aug 2011 Tuesday, 23 August 2011 Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
0 5 Desborough Town v Thurnby Nirvana [ Extra Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Waterworks Field
Attendance 57

Match Report
Premier Division
1 5 AFC Kempston Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star
Hillgrounds Leisure
Attendance 45

Match Report
 I. Wilson  R. Coxhead  R. Shacklock
H: A.Phillips  A: C.Bird  D.Clements(3)  K.Gibbs
1 3 Irchester United v Cogenhoe United
Alfred Street
Attendance 75

Match Report
 D. Jarrett  J. Horsley  G. McFarlane
H: S.Hamblin  A: M.Gearing  L.Leslie  A.Taylor
2 0 Kings Lynn Town v Boston Town
The Walks Stadium
Attendance 561

Match Report
 P. Mcvey  P. Wilson  S. Edwards
H: R.Harris  S.Spriggs
3 2 Long Buckby v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Station Road
Attendance 41

Match Report
 W. Chalmers  T. Martin  P. Cooper
H: R.Dunkley  F.Koriya  G.Ling  A: S.Maude(2)
1 1 Spalding United v Deeping Rangers
Halley Stewart Field
Attendance 119

Match Report
 D. Pywell  C. Reeson  J. Mowatt
H: S.Mowbray  A: M.Jones
0 5 Thrapston Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Chancery Lane
Attendance 61

Match Report
 N. Manolescu  M. Lake  K. Topping
 A: R.Armstrong  D.Buss  D.Dykes(2)  D.Lawless
3 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Yaxley
Dog & Duck
Attendance 103

Match Report
 L. Kowalewski  P. Ellis  I. Huckle
H: C.Di Fante  D.Surridge  J.Turner
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
2. Irchester United Reserves
3. Olney Town Reserves
4. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
RLCG2
5. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
6. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
7. Raunds Town Reserves
RLCG3
8. Harborough Town Reserves
9. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
10. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG4
11. Boston Town Reserves
12. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
13. St Ives Town Reserves
RKO1
14. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
15. Desborough Town Reserves
16. Harborough Town Reserves
17. Raunds Town Reserves
18. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
19. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
20. Thrapston Town Reserves
RKO2
21. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
22. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
23. Irchester United Reserves
24. Olney Town Reserves
25. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
26. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
27. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RKO3
28. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
29. Cogenhoe United Reserves
30. Long Buckby Reserves
31. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
32. Northampton Spencer Reserves
33. Woodford United Reserves
RKO4
34. Blackstones Reserves
35. Boston Town Reserves
36. Bourne Town Reserves
37. Huntingdon Town Reserves
38. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
39. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Prem
40. Blackstones
41. Daventry United
42. Holbeach United
43. Northampton Spencer
44. Sleaford Town
45. St Ives Town
Div1
46. Bourne Town
47. Buckingham Town
48. Bugbrooke St Michaels
49. Burton Park Wanderers
50. Eynesbury Rovers
51. Harborough Town
52. Huntingdon Town
53. Northampton ON Chenecks
54. Northampton Sileby Rangers
55. Olney Town
56. Potton United
57. Raunds Town
58. Rothwell Corinthians
59. Rothwell Town
60. Rushden & Higham United
61. Wellingborough Whitworth
62. Wootton Blue Cross
RDiv1
63. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
64. Blackstones Reserves
65. Cogenhoe United Reserves
66. Desborough Town Reserves
67. Huntingdon Town Reserves
68. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
69. Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
70. Northampton Spencer Reserves
71. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
72. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
73. Thrapston Town Reserves
74. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
75. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
76. Woodford United Reserves
RDiv2
77. Boston Town Reserves
78. Bourne Town Reserves
79. Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
80. Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
81. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
82. Harborough Town Reserves
83. Irchester United Reserves
84. Long Buckby Reserves
85. Olney Town Reserves
86. Raunds Town Reserves
87. Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
88. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
75AC
89. Northampton Spencer
GWMC
90. Eynesbury Rovers