We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 21 Sep 2011 Thursday, 22 September 2011 Tuesday, 27 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Central Division
8 0 Bungay Town v Framlingham Town
Bungay-Maltings Meadow
Attendance 46
 M. Linehan  J. Elliot  B. Ereira
H: D.Burgess  C.Harding  J.Parke  R.Read(2)  J.Riches  S.Thompson-Friend(2)
1 1 Debenham v Leiston
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 37
 M. Scrivener  A. Fryatt  T. Fryatt
H: M.Aldis  A: H.Green
East Division
2 0 Harford CEYMS v Cromer Town
Plantation Park - Blofield
Attendance 35

Match abandoned after 94mins. due to a serious injury. Harford were leading 2-0 at the time.
 C. Allen  C. Smith  G. Murray
H: S.Dunthorne  T.Walpole
9 1 Wroxham v North Walsham Town
Wroxham-Trafford Park
Attendance 46
 N. Howes  J. Chapman  A. Kemp
H: R.Guild(3)  S.Harty  S.Holt(4)  R.Starkings  A: H.Ward
South Division
2 2 Haverhill Rovers v Coplestonians
Haverhill-New Croft
Attendance 35
 M. Drewry  A. Copsey  V. Law
H: B.Bradley  R.Charles  A: A.Horn(2)
West Division
1 6 Somersham Town v Langford
Somersham - West End
Attendance 31
 L. Sheldrick  E. Karram  J. Karram
H: A.Hollis  A: S.Carthy(2)  S.Ferrell  A.Geary  J.Ridler  J.Smith
0 1 012 Newmarket Town v Walsham le Willows [ Round 1 ]
Newmarket-Town Ground
Attendance 35
1 0 013 Woodbridge Town v Bury Town [ Round 1 ]
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 64
P 019 Stotfold v Biggleswade [ Round 1 ] [ Postponed ]
Stotfold-Roker Park
Biggleswade withdrawn
3 1 020 St. Neots Town v Yaxley [ Round 1 ]
St Neots-Hunts Post Comm Stadium
Attendance 66
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 22 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 22 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Diss Town
2. Ipswich Wanderers
3. Stowmarket Town
4. Thetford Town
East
5. Dereham Town
6. Gorleston
7. Great Yarmouth Town
8. Kirkley & Pakefield
9. Lowestoft Town
10. Norwich United
North
11. Downham Town
12. Fakenham Town
13. Histon
14. Soham Town Rangers
15. Swaffham Town
16. Wisbech St Mary
17. Wisbech Town
South
18. Brantham Athletic
19. Cornard United
20. FC Clacton
21. Felixstowe & Walton United
22. Hadleigh United
23. Whitton United
24. Witham Town
25. Wivenhoe Town
West
26. Blackstones
27. Chatteris Town
28. Deeping Rangers
29. Huntingdon Town
30. Royston Town
31. St. Ives Town