We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 19 Nov 2011 Tuesday, 22 November 2011 Wednesday, 23 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
2 2 Enfield 1893 v Leverstock Green [ Second Round Proper - Replay ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 69

AET, 5-4 on penalties
 A: L.Pritchard(2)
2 1 003 Buckingham Athletic v Daventry Utd [ Round 1 - First Leg ]
Attendance 57
H: A.Bennett  J.Cater
1 2 003 Chesham Utd Reserves v Chalfont Wasps [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 70

AET
H: T.Akin
Dudley Latham Memorial (Premier Division) Cup sponsored by S & T Sales & Marketing
4 3 007 Colney Heath v Oxhey Jets [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 41
 Ch. Henry  W. Linden  G. Brown
H: I.Cooper(2)  J.Humbert  R.Perks  A: P.Danslow  L.Putman  M.Wyatt
2 0 009 Harefield United v London Tigers [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 50
 S. Pater  M. Spencer  M. Meadows
H: A.Majeed  J.Reader
Division One Cup
2 3 012 Cranfield United v Harpenden Town [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 34
 Ca. Henry  R. Pearson  R. Turner
H: J.Ivy  A.Watts  A: J.Downes  M.Hitchcock(2)
Premier Division
6 2 Dunstable Town v Hatfield Town
Attendance 74
 R. Trinder  C. Scott  T. Albon
H: L.Fisher  P.Holmes  M.Judge(3)  L.Roache  A: A.Dray  D.Thompson
Division One
7 1 Hoddesdon Town v Bedford
Attendance 78
 C. Turner  W. Blake  S. Reuter
H: B.Andreos(2)  J.Brandon  B.Hart  C.Metivier  G.Simmonds(2)  A: K.Thomas
2 2 New Bradwell St Peter v Langford
Attendance 40
 S. Beardon  J. Fowler  C. Baker
H: S.Kemoagna(2)  A: W.Byrne  J.Peters
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 22 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Berkhamsted
4. Biggleswade United
5. Broxbourne Borough
6. Hadley
7. Hanwell Town
8. Haringey Borough
9. Hertford Town
10. Hillingdon Borough
11. Holmer Green
12. Royston Town
13. St Margaretsbury
14. Stotfold
15. Tring Athletic
Div1
16. Amersham Town
17. Ampthill Town
18. Cockfosters
19. Crawley Green
20. Kentish Town
21. Kings Langley
22. London Colney
23. London Lions
24. St Albans City Reserves
25. Stony Stratford Town
26. Sun Postal Sports
27. Tokyngton Manor
28. Welwyn Garden City
29. Wodson Park
Div2
30. Aston Clinton
31. Bletchley Town
32. Caddington
33. Hale Leys Utd
34. Kent Athletic
35. MK Wanderers
36. Mursley United
37. Old Bradwell United
38. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
39. Risborough Rangers
40. The 61 FC (Luton)
41. Totternhoe
42. Tring Corinthians
43. Winslow United
RsD1
44. AFC Dunstable Reserves
45. Cockfosters Reserves
46. Hadley Reserves
47. Hatfield Town Reserves
48. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
49. Holmer Green Reserves
50. Kings Langley Reserves
51. Langford Reserves
52. London Colney Reserves
53. Oxhey Jets Reserves
54. Risborough Rangers Reserves
55. Royston Town Reserves
56. St Margaretsbury Reserves
57. Stotfold Reserves
58. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
59. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
60. Ampthill Town Reserves
61. Bletchley Town Reserves
62. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
63. Crawley Green Reserves
64. Harpenden Town Reserves
65. Kent Athletic Reserves
66. London Lions Reserves
67. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
68. Old Bradwell United Reserves
69. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
70. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
71. Totternhoe Reserves
72. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
73. Winslow United Reserves